Mars Gaming MC-KX

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• XXL E-ATX case with space for up to 10 120mm fans and 5 140mm fans
• Support for liquid cooling up to 360mm and 280mm
• ARGB controller with RF remote for lighting control
• Tempered glass side panel to showcase components
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-KX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mars Gaming MC-KX White, Premium E-ATX Gaming Tower, FREEZER CPU System, 5 Ultra-quiet ARGB Fans, ARGB Controller and RF Controller, Mesh Front B0BSH8G94Z
XXL PROFESSIONAL DESIGN: The MC-KX case features a sleek and professional design with full metal mesh front and huge internal space for installation of high performance components; Support for E-ATX, ATX, micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards, vertical slots and 5 ARGB 120mm fans included; Plus, you can show the inside thanks to its high quality tempered glass side window CPU FREEZER SYSTEM: Innovative and efficient cooling system with a dedicated fan for the hottest area of your PC: the microprocessor and its area on the motherboard; Thanks to the CPU FREEZER system you can keep the temperature of your processor and motherboard at bay to maximize performance *Note: The CPU freezer system may not be compatible with some CPU cooler backplates on Intel motherboards MAXIMUM COOLING: The MC-KX case, eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to the huge airflow of its 5 ARGB fans, its unrestricted front grille and its exclusive CPU FREEZER system; it also offers full support for liquid cooling including extra-large systems with 360 or 280mm radiators and for up to 9 x 120mm fans or 5 x 140mm fans SPECTACULAR DISPLAY: Featuring a full tempered glass window and two vertical slots for graphics cards (VGA riser cable not included), the MC-KX case allows you to show off your PC in all its glory; you can also install VGAs up to 348mm long and 155mm wide, as well as heatsinks up to 160mm high ARGB CONTROLLER WITH RF CONTROL: The MC-KX's lighting system gives you control and support for up to 10 fans via its RF remote control, but also includes a standard ARGB connection so you can synchronise the lighting with ARGB compatible motherboards or controllers
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
Mars Gaming MC-KX Black, Premium E-ATX Gaming Tower, FREEZER CPU System, 5 Ultra-quiet ARGB Fans, ARGB Controller and RF Controller, Mesh Front B0BSH8HXXX
XXL PROFESSIONAL DESIGN: The MC-KX case features a sleek and professional design with full metal mesh front and huge internal space for installation of high performance components; Support for E-ATX, ATX, micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards, vertical slots and 5 ARGB 120mm fans included; Plus, you can show the inside thanks to its high quality tempered glass side window CPU FREEZER SYSTEM: Innovative and efficient cooling system with a dedicated fan for the hottest area of your PC: the microprocessor and its area on the motherboard; Thanks to the CPU FREEZER system you can keep the temperature of your processor and motherboard at bay to maximize performance *Note: The CPU freezer system may not be compatible with some CPU cooler backplates on Intel motherboards MAXIMUM COOLING: The MC-KX case, eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to the huge airflow of its 5 ARGB fans, its unrestricted front grille and its exclusive CPU FREEZER system; it also offers full support for liquid cooling including extra-large systems with 360 or 280mm radiators and for up to 9 x 120mm fans or 5 x 140mm fans SPECTACULAR DISPLAY: Featuring a full tempered glass window and two vertical slots for graphics cards (VGA riser cable not included), the MC-KX case allows you to show off your PC in all its glory; you can also install VGAs up to 348mm long and 155mm wide, as well as heatsinks up to 160mm high ARGB CONTROLLER WITH RF CONTROL: The MC-KX's lighting system gives you control and support for up to 10 fans via its RF remote control, but also includes a standard ARGB connection so you can synchronise the lighting with ARGB compatible motherboards or controllers
prodImage
£89.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
XXL E-ATX case with space for up to 10 120mm fans and 5 140mm fans
Support for liquid cooling up to 360mm and 280mm
ARGB controller with RF remote for lighting control
Tempered glass side panel to showcase components
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-KX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mars Gaming

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.49
Mars Gaming MC-CylonCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£119.15
Mars Gaming MC-EDGECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular Tower
£168.08
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular TowerCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Ultra
£80.74
Mars Gaming MC-UltraCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VISION
£87.49
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONM
£85.99
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONMCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Mars Gaming MC-iPROCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Mars Gaming MC-S1Compare 3 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITE
£55.99
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£62.99
Mars Gaming MC-VIEWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£87.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv S2
£87.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake AH T200 Snow
£87.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 5000T TG
£87.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mars Gaming MC-FUSION
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£87.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Antec NX416L
£87.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H7 Flow RGB 2024
£87.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li SUP01
£86.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-KX
Amazon EU
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£89.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel