ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)
from £82.11to £128.006 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 3x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 1
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) Black 4711081771821
Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels: A mesh design comprised of over 57,000 precision-machined 15mm holes increases airflow and provides a compelling view of the components within your build Optimized for Cooling: With support for 280 and 360mm radiators and up to six fans, the AP201 is primed to deal with the thermal onslaught of high-performance hardware Industry-Leading Spatial Efficiency: Despite a 33L footprint, the AP201 supports ATX PSUs up to 180 mm long, graphics cards up to 338 mm long, custom liquid cooling, and various storage devices Tool-Free Side Panels: A simple yet secure clip mechanism allows chassis side panels to be easily removed and resistant to accidental dislodging Sizeable Cable-Management: The AP201 features an extended motherboard tray with strategically placed cutouts and a 32 mm gap to tuck cables out of sight Front Panel USB Type-C Support: The front panel of the AP201 features a USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C port, so users can enjoy transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps
prodImage
£82.11
£91.11
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
ASUS Prime AP201 MicroATX Case (Support Radiator Up to 360 mm and Graphics Card Length up to 338 mm, Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels, Tool-free Side Panels, USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C Front Panel) Black B0B7F8C35R
Quasi-Filter Mesh Panels: A mesh design comprised of over 57,000 precision-machined 15mm holes increases airflow and provides a compelling view of the components within your build Optimized for Cooling: With support for 280 and 360mm radiators and up to six fans, the AP201 is primed to deal with the thermal onslaught of high-performance hardware Industry-Leading Spatial Efficiency: Despite a 33L footprint, the AP201 supports ATX PSUs up to 180 mm long, graphics cards up to 338 mm long, custom liquid cooling, and various storage devices Tool-Free Side Panels: A simple yet secure clip mechanism allows chassis side panels to be easily removed and resistant to accidental dislodging Sizeable Cable-Management: The AP201 features an extended motherboard tray with strategically placed cutouts and a 32 mm gap to tuck cables out of sight Front Panel USB Type-C Support: The front panel of the AP201 features a USB 32 Gen 2 Type-C port, so users can enjoy transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME AP201 MicroATX Mini Tower Black 90DC00G0-B39000
The ASUS Prime AP201 is a stylish 33-liter MicroATX case with tool-free side panels and a quasi-filter mesh. with support for 360 mm coolers. graphics cards up to 338 mm long. and standard ATX PSUs.GO BIG. STAY COMPACT.33-LITERS OF COOL​The ASUS Prime AP201 is a breakthrough in microATX chassis design. delivering a high-performance platform that invites 360 mm AIO coolers and graphics cards up to 338 mm long. all within a compact 33-liter space. Tool-free side panels with a quasi-filter mesh also provide easy access and enhanced airflow. and they complete a tasteful. minimalist aesthetic that can be the centerpiece of any DIY PC build.QUASI-FILTER MESH PANELSBREATHE FREELYThe AP201 mesh design is comprised of over 57.000 precision-machined 1.5mm holes. structured to increase airflow. reduce dust ingress. and collectively provide a compelling view of the components within your build.OPTIMIZED FOR COOLINGSTAY CHILLEDWith support for 280 and 360mm radiators and up to 6 fans. the AP201 is primed to deal with the thermal onslaught of high-performance hardware.REMOVABLE DUST FILTERSPECS. NOT SPECKSThe two 120 mm fan mounts at the bottom of the AP201 include a dust filter that can be removed for easy cleaning. or to enhance airflow even further.INDUSTRY-LEADING SPATIAL EFFICIENCYLOAD UPDespite its compact size. the AP201 supports standard ATX power supplies up to 180 mm long. graphics cards up to 338 mm long. custom liquid cooling setups. and a spread of storage devices.TOOL-FREE SIDE PANELSUNRESTRICTED ACCESSInstead of making you wrestle with screws or potentially awkward hinges. the side panels of the AP201 both use a simple but secure clip mechanism to attach to the case. This makes them easy to remove when you want to access the interior of the chassis. and resistant to being accidentally dislodged.SIZEABLE CABLE-MANAGEMENTTIDY AS YOU LIKEThe AP201 features an extended motherboard tray with strategically placed cutouts and a 32 mm gap. giving builders ample room to tuck cables out of sight and create a clean aesthetic for their DIY PC.FRONT PANEL USB TYPE-C SUPPORTNIMBLE CONNECTIONSIn addition to two Type-A USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. the front panel of the AP201 also features a Type-C port that is rated for USB 3.2 Gen 2. Compatible microATX ASUS motherboards such as the TUF Gaming B660M Plus or ROG STRIX B660-G can use this port to enjoy transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps.AVAILABLE IN TWO COLORSCHOOSE YOUR ALLEGIANCEThe AP201 is available in either black or white. giving you options to create a rig that blends in or stands out.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime AP201 Chassis, Black, Quasi-Filter Mesh, 120mm Fan, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ 90DC00G0-B39000
ASUS Prime AP201 Chassis, Black, Quasi-Filter Mesh, 120mm Fan, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Typ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£107.70
Shipping: Free
Base price: £107.70 / Unit
Asus PRIME AP201 Black Micro-ATX PC Chassis ASUS-AP201-BLACK
Asus PRIME AP201 Black Micro-ATX PC Chassis, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£122.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime AP201 is a stylish 33-liter MicroATX case with tool-free side panels and a quasi-filter mesh, with support for 360 mm coolers, graphics car 90DC00G0-B39000
...
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W205 mm x D460 mm x H350 mm
Weight:5.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:3x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:1
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:No
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£125.15
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W GoldCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£248.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 5 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£47.19
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£82.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC-INFINIOLITE
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 Mesh
£81.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011210-WW)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon TK5M RGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon MK6 RGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black TG Light
£89.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Air TG
£81.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2
£81.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
£83.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair iCue 5000X RGB (CC-9011213-WW)
£81.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G0-B39000)
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£82.11
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.30
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£107.70
Shipping: Free
Base price: £107.70 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel