Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Tower case for motherboards up to ATX
• Material: Aluminum, plastic
• Cooling: 3 pre-installed 12cm fans, space for up to 6 fans
• Ports: Microphone input, headphone output, 2x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
• Dimensions: Max. GPU length 372 mm, Max. CPU cooler height 170 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid - High Airflow PC Gaming Case - Mesh Front Panel - Three Momentum 12 Fans Included - Spacious Interior - ATX/mATX/ITX Support B0DQ1N5R9V
Enjoy contemporary design with clean lines, a tidy interior, and design details such as a laser-etched aluminum badge. Includes three performance Momentum 12 fans, featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for powerful cooling. Keep your system cool with ventilated top and front mesh panels and a clean interior layout for natural airflow. Install a GPU up to 372 mm in length with front-mounted fans or 345 mm with a front-mounted radiator. Cool your build further with up to a 240 mm top-mounted radiator or up to a 360 mm front-mounted radiator.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid FD-C-EPO1A-01
Contemporary designIntegrate your setup seamlessly into your gaming station with clean lines. a tidy interior. and refined details such as a laser-etched aluminum badge.Powerful fans includedIncludes three high-performance Momentum 12 fans. featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation. Ventilated airflowKeep your high-performance components running cool with a clean interior layout and ventilated top and front panels for strong natural airflow.Ready for gaming Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 372 mm in length with front-mounted fans. or 345 mm with a front radiator.Easily accessible Enjoy a smooth build experience with tool-free access. including a pull-to-remove front panel and a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab.Cooler compatibleCool your build further with up to a 240 mm top radiator or up to 360 mm front radiator. with space for a CPU air cooler up to 170 mm in height. Clean finish Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout. cable routing grommets. and fixed routing straps to help keep your cables organized.Accessible I/OConnect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port. two USB-A ports. and a combined audio and microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.04
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid 406410
Fractal Epoch - Elegant airflow   Epoch combines clean and contemporary design with modern airflow engineering. It features a mesh front optimized interior layout and three powerful Momentum 12 fans to help keep top-tier components running smoothly. It offers space for a graphics card up to 372 mm in length and compatibility with up to 360 mm radiators for further thermal performance optimization. Its minimalist design mesh patterning and subtle visual accents including a fabric pull tab and laser-etched aluminum badge make it easy to stylishly integrate into any gaming station.    Enjoy contemporary design with clean lines a tidy interior and design details such as a laser-etched aluminum badge. Includes three performance Momentum 12 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for powerful cooling. Keep your system cool with ventilated top and front mesh panels and a clean interior layout for natural airflow. Install a GPU up to 372 mm in length with front-mounted fans or 345 mm with a front-mounted radiator. Cool your build further with up to a 240 mm top-mounted radiator or up to a 360 mm front-mounted radiator. Enjoy tool-free access to your build with a pull-to-remove front panel and a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab. Achieve a neat and tidy finish with a clean interior layout cable routing grommets and fixed routing straps. Features an accessible top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB Type-A ports and an audio jack.  Contemporary design Integrate your setup seamlessly into your gaming station with clean lines a tidy interior and refined details such as a laser-etched aluminum badge.  Powerful fans included Includes three high-performance Momentum 12 fans featuring LCP blades and true FDB bearings for improved cooling and quieter operation. Ventilated airflow Keep your high-performance components running cool with a clean interior layout and ventilated top and front panels for strong natural airflow. Ready for gaming Create a powerful gaming system with space for graphics cards up to 372 mm in length with front-mounted fans or 345 mm with a front radiator. Cooler compatible Cool your build further with up to a 240 mm top radiator or up to 360 mm front radiator with space for a CPU air cooler up to 170 mm in height. Easily accessible Enjoy a smooth build experience with tool-free access including a pull-toremove front panel and a sliding top panel featuring a fabric tab. Clean finish Achieve a neat and tidy look with a clean interior layout cable routing grommets and fixed routing straps to help keep your cables organized. Accessible I/O Connect your devices easily with a top I/O featuring a 20 Gbps USB Type-C port two USB-A ports and a combined audio and microphone jack.
prodImage
£100.87
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Epoch Solid, Black, Mid Tower Chassis, 3x 120mm Momentum Fans, US FD-C-EPO1A-01
Fractal Design Epoch Solid, Black, Mid Tower Chassis, 3x 120mm Momentum Fans, US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£107.70
Shipping: Free
Laptop case - Fractal Design - FD-C-EPO1A-01 - Black - 15.6 inches - Unisex
The Fractal Design FD-C-EPO1A-01 laptop shell in black is designed for 15.6-inch laptops. Made from synthetic material, it offers optimal protection...
prodImage
£141.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tower case for motherboards up to ATX
Material: Aluminum, plastic
Cooling: 3 pre-installed 12cm fans, space for up to 6 fans
Ports: Microphone input, headphone output, 2x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.2, 1x USB-C
Dimensions: Max. GPU length 372 mm, Max. CPU cooler height 170 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Pop Air Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window
£76.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
SilverStone Sugo 14
£80.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 TG
£79.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
£79.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£80.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS A21 Plus
£79.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming MC-QUANTUM
£80.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.87
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£107.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel