Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• HYTE Tower Case Y60
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Airflow: Excellent
• Fans: Three Integrated Fans
• Panorama Design: 3-piece Tempered Glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HYTE Y60 Midi Tower Black. Red CS-HYTE-Y60-BR
Panoramic ViewsNo corner pillar. The Y60 features a 3-piece panoramic tempered glass design for the ultimate photo and display potential. See your build the way it was meant to be seen from the left or right side of your desk with a simple turn.Exclusively Vertical GPU MountedWhy would you want to see your graphics card any other way?Included PCIE 4.0 Riser CableA protective riser cable canopy integrates beautifully into the case. allowing for half-height PCIE cards behind the throne of the vertical graphics card. The protective shroud is the first of its kind. made specifically for the Y60.Antechamber ConstructionSegment cables from thermal components and turn your PC into a work of art.Cold Floor CoolingEliminate hot spots with sweeping lateral vents from fans tastefully tucked into the basement of the Y60.Included FansThe three pre-installed Flow FE12 fans with fluid-dynamic bearings provide whisper-quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.11
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y60 Dual Chamber Mid-Tower ATX Panoramic Tempered Glass Gaming PC Case - Red/Black CS-HYTE-Y60-BR
HYTE Y60 PC Case Unleash Ultimate Creativity Redefine your build with panoramic tempered glass, vertical GPU mounting, and superior cooling. A blend of form and function designed for gamers and creators alike. Panoramic Glass Design Vertical GPU Mounting Pre-installed Silent Fans Efficient Airflow System Modern Design Masterpiece The HYTE Y60 Dual Chamber Mid-Tower case combines aesthetics and practicality. With its 3-piece panoramic tempered glass and innovative vertical GPU mount, it offers unmatched style and functionality. Perfect for enthusiasts looking to showcase their builds with exceptional cooling and cable management. Great for Immersive Display Builds The three-sided glass design ensures a perfect view of your components from any angle, making your PC the centrepiece of any setup. Gamers Keep thermals in check with pre-installed Flow FE12 fans and Cold Floor Cooling. Play for hours with whisper-quiet operation and optimal performance. Creative Showpiece Ideal for creators who value form as much as function. The vertical GPU mount and clean cable separation create a gallery-worthy setup. Future-Ready Upgrades With support for EATX motherboards, large GPUs, and multiple cooling options, this case is built to accommodate cutting-edge hardware for years to come. More Features You'll Love Airflow & Cooling Capability The Y60s Cold Floor Cooling eliminates hot spots with strategically placed lateral vents and pre-installed fans for superior thermal management, keeping your build cooler and quieter. Build Quality & Durability Crafted with tempered glass, steel, and ABS materials, the Y60 combines premium aesthetics with long-lasting durability. Perfect for protecting your high-end components. Cable Management & Ease of Assembly The dual-chamber design keeps cables neatly tucked away, ensuring a clean look and effortless assembly. Build like a pro without breaking a sweat.
prodImage
£95.24
£100.19
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HYTE Y60 E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Red, Red 10271254
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. And you can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. But it's not just about the looks. The Y60's got great airflow and tons of cooling options. Good to know - There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup - You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop - To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom - It comes with a preinstalled fan in the rear to get you started
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
HYTE Tower Case Y60
Material: Tempered Glass
Airflow: Excellent
Fans: Three Integrated Fans
Panorama Design: 3-piece Tempered Glass
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hyte

Hyte Y70 Touch
£296.30
Hyte Y70 TouchCompare 23 Prices
Hyte THICC Q60
£310.93
Hyte THICC Q60Compare 1 Prices
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Hyte X50 AirCompare 7 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£100.48
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
£117.14
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)Compare 3 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£151.75
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)Compare 2 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£100.52
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)Compare 6 Prices
Hyte X50
£79.00
Hyte X50Compare 39 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone Sugo 14
£80.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Pop Air Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 Mesh
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 TG
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£79.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 ARGB
£79.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 TG
£79.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
prodImage
£80.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.24
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel