Hyte Y70 Touch

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 10
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y70 Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HYTE Y70 touch infinite Midi Tower Black CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-BB
Y70 TouchModern Aesthetic CaseEnhanced In Every DimensionY70 Touch enables meaningful digital interaction with an integrated 4K 10-point multi-touch capacitive LCD panel. delivers next-generation gaming experiences with massive 4-slot vertical graphics. and unlocks maximum performance with ginormous cooling capacity. All while celebrating your favorite hardware by showing off your PC the way it was meant to be seen.Mesmerizing 14.9" Integrated IPS Touchscreen (Y70 Touch Infinite Only)At a 682 x 2560 (2.5K) resolution and 60Hz refresh rate. this capacitive IPS touchscreen delivers an insanely crisp and buttery smooth visual experience with 10-point multi-touch capability. unlocking a magnitude of possibilities and extensive screen customization powered by HYTE Nexus software. Our bigger. brighter. 3rd generation panel features a larger 14.9" display with a 43% higher brightness for a more immersive user experience. All in a single package integrated into the case chassis structure. pioneering meaningful digital interaction with the best display ever in a case.Massive 4 Slot Vertical GraphicsY70 grows GPU support to 4 slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. This means you can fit even the largest and most powerful of graphics cards into your build with ease. Additionally. the cold floor cooling down below can house up to a trio of 120mm or duo of 140mm fans up to 32mm thick to direct fresh airflow straight into the GPU.Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser CableIncluded with the case is a luxury PCIE 4.0 x 16 riser with a color-matched canopy for uninterrupted visual flow that'll make for a painless GPU installation and build process. It also allows for a plethora of half-height PCIE cards to sit behind the throne of the vertical graphics.Ginormous Cooling CapacityA spacious interior makes room for up to a 360mm long & 125mm thick radiator on the side and adjustable top bracket that can house another 360mm radiator up to 68mm thick up above. Working together with the cold floor cooling at the bottom and spot for an additional fan at the rear of the case. Y70 has a total capacity of 10 fans in a fully populated chassis. With over 180mm of clearance to the side glass. air and water cooling enthusiasts alike will appreciate the flexibility afforded to them by the chassis to create the most robust cooling configurations possible.Unified Modern AestheticWith 4 unique colorways. Y70 puts your build front and center with a beautifully crafted 3-piece panoramic glass which serves as a window into the heart of your PC. The dual chamber interior layout keeps the front looking great while giving you plenty of space to manage cables in the back. especially with the help of our seamless L-shaped molded rubber grommet. meticulously placed cable routing channels & tie-down points. and reusable Velcro straps. All easily accessible with tool-less top and side panels alongside floating storage sleds that eject from the rear of the case for intuitive drive maintenance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.30
Shipping: Free
HYTE Build Stock Hyte Y70 Touch Dual Chamber Mid-Tower ATX Case - Snow Build-CS-HYTE-Y70-SW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.32
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Gaming PC - 4K Touchscreen, 4 Slot Vertical GPU, Massive Cooling Capacity CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-BB
Discover the CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-BB, a pinnacle of innovation in gaming and design. This HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Gaming PC Case combines sleek aesthetics with cutting-edge functionality, tailored for gamers who demand excellence. Its robust build ensures your components are protected while its stylish design makes it a standout piece in any setup. Experience the future of gaming today with this must-have addition to your collection. Perfect for BoxLtd enthusiasts looking to elevate their gaming experience.
prodImage
£340.39
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Pitch Black E-Atx/Atx/M-Atx/M-Itx CAS5394
Hyte
prodImage
£340.92
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Panda Gaming PC Case - 4K Touchscreen, 4-Slot GPU, Massive Cooling, PCIE 4.0 Riser CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WB
Discover the cutting-edge CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WB HYTE Y70 Touch Panda Gaming PC Case, expertly crafted for gamers who demand both style and performance. This striking case not only houses your high-end components with ease but also features a touch-sensitive front panel that adds an interactive twist to your gaming setup. Crafted with durability in mind and boasting a sleek design, the HYTE Y70 Touch Panda ensures your build stands out from the crowd while providing the cooling and expandability needed for top-tier gaming experiences. Upgrade your rig today!
prodImage
£345.93
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Snow White E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WW
Hyte Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Snow White E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Pitch Black E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-BB
Hyte Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Pitch Black E-ATX/ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower White CAS5392
Hyte
prodImage
£364.54
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - White, White 10271242
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. Plus, there's an awesome 14.9"" IPS touchscreen with a sharp 2.5K resolution and smooth 60Hz refresh rate - perfect for monitoring system stats or controlling your media. You can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Good to know- You can fit up to 10 fans and multiple radiators, giving you tons of cooling options.- There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Pitch Black, Black 10271250
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. Plus, there's an awesome 14.9"" IPS touchscreen with a sharp 2.5K resolution and smooth 60Hz refresh rate - perfect for monitoring system stats or controlling your media. You can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Good to know- You can fit up to 10 fans and multiple radiators, giving you tons of cooling options.- There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HYTE Build Stock Hyte Y70 Touch Dual Chamber Mid-Tower ATX Case - Blac Build-CS-HYTE-Y70-B-L
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£296.32
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch In White/Black Mid Tower Case with 14.5 inch Touch Screen CAS5393
14.9" 2.5K TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY: Integrated capacitive LCD with 682 x 2560 resolution, 60Hz refresh rate, and 10-point multi-touch support for interactive system control and customization via HYTE Nexus software. VERTICAL GPU SHOWCASE DESIGN: Supports massive 4-slot vertical graphics cards with included PCIe 4.0 x16 riser cable, allowing clean installation and full display of high-end GPUs. EXTREME COOLING CAPACITY: Supports up to 10 fans and multiple radiator configurations including 360mm radiators on both side and top, plus dedicated bottom airflow for direct GPU cooling. DUAL CHAMBER LAYOUT: Separate rear chamber for cables, PSU, and storage improves airflow and keeps the main compartment clean and visually appealing. PANORAMIC GLASS AESTHETIC: Three-piece tempered glass panels provide a wide, uninterrupted view of your components, perfect for showcasing high-end hardware and RGB builds.
prodImage
£369.33
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black & White, Black,White 10271238
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. Plus, there's an awesome 14.9"" IPS touchscreen with a sharp 2.5K resolution and smooth 60Hz refresh rate - perfect for monitoring system stats or controlling your media. You can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Good to know- You can fit up to 10 fans and multiple radiators, giving you tons of cooling options.- There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite E-ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black Cherry, Black,Red 10271253
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has three-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. Plus, there's an awesome 14.9"" IPS touchscreen with a sharp 2.5K resolution and smooth 60Hz refresh rate - perfect for monitoring system stats or controlling your media. You can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Good to know- You can fit up to 10 fans and multiple radiators, giving you tons of cooling options.- There are two separate chambers so you can keep the PSU and cables tucked in the back for a neat setup- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black, Cherry colour CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-RB
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black, Cherry colour, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black, White CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WB
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: Free
Hyte Y70 Touch Mid Tower Case - Black (E-ATX/M-ATX/M-ITX) Hyte Y70 Touch case Black (double box)
Mesmerizing 14.1-inch Integrated Touchscreen. Massive 4 Slot Vertical Graphics. Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser Cable. Ginormous Cooling Capacity. Unified Modern Aesthetic.
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Mid Tower Case Black Cherry E-Atx/Atx/M-Atx/M-Itx CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-RB>>HYTE
prodImage
£402.56
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite, Pitch Black, Dual Chamber Mid-Tower Chassis, USB, IPS S CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-BB
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite, Pitch Black, Dual Chamber Mid-Tower Chassis, USB, IPS S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£424.14
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower White CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WW
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite. Form factor: Midi Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: White. Display type: LCD. Display diagonal: 37.9 cm (14.9"). Display resolution: 682 x 2560 pixels. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 3.5". SSD form factor: 2.5". Width: 320 mm. Depth: 470 mm. Height: 470 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£749.75
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black. Cherry colour CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-RB
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite. Form factor: Midi Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: Black. Cherry colour. Display type: LCD. Display diagonal: 37.9 cm (14.9"). Display resolution: 682 x 2560 pixels. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 3.5". SSD form factor: 2.5". Width: 320 mm. Depth: 470 mm. Height: 470 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£749.85
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite Midi Tower Black. White CS-HYTE-Y70TTI-WB
HYTE Y70 Touch Infinite. Form factor: Midi Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: Black. White. Display type: LCD. Display diagonal: 37.9 cm (14.9"). Display resolution: 682 x 2560 pixels. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 3.5". SSD form factor: 2.5". Width: 320 mm. Depth: 470 mm. Height: 470 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£760.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W320 mm x D470 mm x H470 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:(14.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,100 px x 3,840 px
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Number of Fans:10
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y70 Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
BEAST
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
I am building this machine as we speak. Just waiting for RTX 4090 to come next week then it will be complete. All black build :) This case is beautiful. Edit: build is complete this case is so beautiful & so glad I decided...View More to build a rtx 4090 powerhouse.View Less
BEAST
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
I am building this machine as we speak. Just waiting for RTX 4090 to come next week then it will be complete. All black build :) This case is beautiful.
perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
This case is very spacious and very well ventilated. there is space for any components you use and it looks great. and the screen integrated in the case is superb, everything is very clear and practical and its position makes...View More all the air of the side fans reach in front of the graphics cards. The price is a bit steep, but if you consider the price of the screen and its integration with the PC and the software it comes with, it's worth the price. the pc case is a gem and is very well built andView Less
perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
This case is very spacious and very well ventilated. there is space for any components you use and it looks great. and the screen integrated in the case is superb, everything is very clear and practical and its position makes...View More all the air of the side fans reach in front of the graphics cards. The price is a bit steep, but if you consider the price of the screen and its integration with the PC and the software it comes with, it's worth the price. the pc case is a gem and is very well built andView Less
With reviews from

Hyte Y70 Touch Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hyte

Hyte THICC Q60
£310.93
Hyte THICC Q60Compare 1 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£100.48
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)Compare 3 Prices
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Hyte X50 AirCompare 6 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£100.52
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)Compare 6 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£151.75
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)Compare 2 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)Compare 4 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
£117.14
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£80.11
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)Compare 4 Prices
Hyte X50
£79.00
Hyte X50Compare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone CS383
£301.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£289.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£239.16
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lian Li Odyssey X
£271.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Streacom ST-FC10B Alpha
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Helios II GX601S
£306.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thermaltake AX700 TG
£262.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Streacom DB4
£332.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Crystal 680X RGB
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y70 Touch
prodImage
£296.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£296.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£340.39
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£340.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel