SilverStone CS383
Manufacturer: SilverStone
- Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
- NAS enclosure
- 8 hot-swap bays for 3.5-inch and 2 internal 2.5-inch slots
- Compatible with E-ATX/SSI-EEB motherboards
- Lockable mesh front
Price History
1M 3M
SilverStone CS383
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
SilverStone
Popular Products

SilverStone Sugo 14
£90.76

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£112.49

Hyte Y70
£154.99

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£138.99

Jonsbo N3
£159.99

Deepcool CH260
£57.17

Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£127.26

Thermaltake TR100
£99.98
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SilverStone Technology CS383, SSI-EEB/E-ATX High Performance NAS Chassis with 8 Hot Swappable Bays SAS-12G / SATA-6G, SST-CS383 CAS-NAS-003
8 trays of hot-swappable drives to accommodate up to 8 x 3.5" or 2.5" SAS-12G/SATA-6G drives with two LED indicators to show operating status Compatible with E-ATX/SSI-EEB motherboards Compatible with 420mm Liquid Cooling Radiator Flexible front expansion slot for 3 x 5.25" devices or one slot for a secondary power supply [3] Supports expansion/interface cards with a maximum length of 340mm

£329.99
Shipping: Free
SilverStone Technology CS383, SSI-EEB/E-ATX High Performance NAS Chassis with 8 Hot Swappable Bays SAS-12G / SATA-6G, SST-CS383 B0FF9TLN7Z
8 trays of hot-swappable drives to accommodate up to 8 x 3.5" or 2.5" SAS-12G/SATA-6G drives with two LED indicators to show operating status Compatible with E-ATX/SSI-EEB motherboards Compatible with 420mm Liquid Cooling Radiator Flexible front expansion slot for 3 x 5.25" devices or one slot for a secondary power supply [3] Supports expansion/interface cards with a maximum length of 340mm

£349.99
Shipping: Free
Silverstone CS383 8 Bay SAS-12G/SATA 6G Hot Swappable NAS Chassis SST-CS383
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£356.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| NAS enclosure |
| 8 hot-swap bays for 3.5-inch and 2 internal 2.5-inch slots |
| Compatible with E-ATX/SSI-EEB motherboards |
| Lockable mesh front |
| Form Factor: | ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
SilverStone CS383
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products