Corsair 7000D Airflow

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 7000D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair 7000D Airflow Full Tower Black CC-9011218-WW
The CORSAIR 7000D AIRFLOW is a full-tower ATX case for the most ambitious builds. offering incredible cooling potential with an airflow- optimized steel front panel. hidden cable management. and three included CORSAIR AirGuide fans.EXPLORE THE 7000D AIRFLOWThe roomy interior. massive airflow. and smart design of the 7000D AIRFLOW opens up a world of possibilities for creative and unforgettable builds.GET SOME BREATHING ROOMThe 7000 series is one of the most fully-featured full-towers on the market. with massive expansion capabilities.BUILD YOUR MasterpieceThe CORSAIR 7000D AIRFLOW is a full-tower ATX case for the most ambitious builds. with an airflow-optimized steel front panel for maximum air intake and three included 140mm AirGuide fans. CORSAIR RapidRoute cable management easily keeps your cables hidden from sight. while a massive interior enables a multitude of cooling options. including room for up to three simultaneous 360mm radiators.A FULLY-FEATURED FULL-TOWEREven in cases as big as these. it's the little things that make all the difference. From flexible storage and cooling options to tool-free swing-out side panels and clean cable management. every element of the 7000 Series helps you make your most ambitious build a reality.Powerful directed AirflowEquipped with three included CORSAIR 140mm AirGuide fans with anti-vortex vanes for concentrated airflow.Take command of your coolingA PWM fan repeater controls the included fans. with connections for up to six in total. Reduce fan speed when you want to keep your system quiet. or increase when you want to push its performance. all from a single 4-pin PWM header on your motherboard.ALL-AROUND EASY ACCESSTwo steel high-airflow panels and a sturdy 4mm thick tempered glass side panel offer outstanding airflow and a clear view of your system.THREE-SLOT VERTICAL GPU MOUNTPut the spotlight on your graphics card with an innovative vertical GPU mount. big enough to fit today's most powerful graphics cards with plenty of room for airflow.SHOW US WHAT YOU'VE GOTA removable. customizable windowed PSU shroud shows off the heart of your system. Remove the panel. add vinyl graphics. laser-etch your own logo. or add backlighting to make your rig stand out.CORSAIR RapidRoute Cable ManagementQuickly and easily route your major cables through a single hidden channel. with a roomy 25mm of space behind the motherboard for all of your cables. easily concealed by a hinged steel door.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£277.12
Shipping: Free
Corsair 7000D AIRFLOW Full-Tower ATX PC Case (High-Airflow Front Panel, Three Included 140mm Fans with PWM Repeater, Easy Cable Management, Spacious Interior, Customisable Side Fan Mounts) White
Build Your Legacy: The 7000D AIRFLOW is a full-featured, full-tower case offering easy cable management, a spacious interior, and massive cooling potential with room for three 360 mm radiators High-Airflow Front Panel: An optimised steel front panel delivers massive airflow to your system for maximum cooling CORSAIR RapidRoute Cable Management System: Makes it simple to route your major cables through a single hidden channel, with an easy-access hinged door and 30 mm of space behind the motherboard Three Included 140 mm Fans with PWM Repeater: CORSAIR AirGuide fans utilise anti-vortex vanes to concentrate airflow and enhance cooling Colossal Cooling Potential: A massive interior acco mmodates up to 12x 120 mm or 7x 140 mm cooling fans, and makes it possible to install multiple radiators for extreme cooling Customisable Side Fan Mounts: Side-mount up to 4x 120 mm fans or up to a 420 mm radiator, opening up a new world of cooling options. Accessories included with this case are located in the hard drive bay of the product.
prodImage
£289.38
Shipping: Free
Corsair 7000D AIRFLOW Full-Tower ATX PC Case (High-Airflow Front Panel, Three Included 140mm Fans with PWM Repeater, Easy Cable Management, Spacious Interior, Customisable Side Fan Mounts) Black
prodImage
£292.42
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 7000D Airflow, White, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 14 CC9011219WW
CORSAIR 7000D Airflow, White, Full Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 14, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£297.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248 mm x D550 mm x H600 mm
Weight:18.7 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 6x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 7000D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

216 Reviews

Latest
Large Internal Space - Easy to Add Components
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
I finally found a cabinet large enough to easily install components and the increasing number of drives I have. Cable routing is easy, as is mounting fans (comes with some fans already).
Will not work with a vertically mounted GPU
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2023
|
It is a giant case, When it first came in, I thought that it would easily do what I needed it to do. I was wrong. Routing wireing , as others have noted, is crazy. I have mid size cases where I am doing the same thing, and...View More wireing is much easier. It does not come with a riser cable, and will not work with any of the riser cards that are one the market. They made an engineering mistake with the case. The offset for the separate vertical mounting bracket for the GPU is such that, onceView Less
The Pinnacle of Corsair Cases
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
Super massive case does an excellent job at holding everything! The panels are excellent for accessing all components, although the inner back door feels like a waste of metal, as it never fits even with minimal cables. The fan...View More hub is really nice, and the meshes around the case are really effective at dust catching. Airflow is incredible, and design is super slick!View Less
A beautiful behemoth
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2023
|
Great cable management options, fits anything you could possibly want, and built very well out of solid metal all around. Easy to clean air filters too. No RGB, but that’s a good thing in my book.
Headache
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2023
|
This case proved to be as disappointing as it initially seemed promising. Contrary to my decision to overlook certain YouTube reviews, it does indeed contain numerous superfluous components, such as internal steel doors. Not...View More only do these features add excessive weight, but they also severely complicate assembly, transforming cable management into a frustrating, expletive-laden ordeal. It took an equal amount of time to arrange the cables—just so the magnetic back door would remain closed—as itView Less
With reviews from

Corsair 7000D Airflow Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 216 reviews
5
148
4
26
3
15
2
8
1
19

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Odyssey X
£271.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y70 Touch
£296.30
Compare Prices
24 offers
Thermaltake AX700 TG
£262.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone CS383
£301.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Helios II GX601S
£306.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
£220.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£239.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo N5
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Crystal 680X RGB
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 7000D Airflow
prodImage
£277.12
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£289.38
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£292.42
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£297.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel