ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 5x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition – Metal Panel Midi Tower Black 90DC00J0-B09020
Superb Cooling. Timeless DesignThe ProArt PA602 Wood Edition showcases a crafted wooden design. embodying your unique style while promoting sustainable elegance with environmental certification from the Forest Stewardship Council® (FSC®). A six-stage process integrates durable and beautiful thermowood with optimal airflow and enhanced cooling. to inspire creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake. a thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans. an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator. it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box.Naturally CraftedAsh wood. an uncommon choice for this style of case. is specially selected for its high durability. Our special six-stage design process begins with thermowood treatment to protect this premium material from insects. humidity and heat. Then it is shaped and grinded. refining each piece to our exact specifications. Finally. a two-step coating elevates its unique coloration with a glossy finish. The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition offers a distinctive look that elevates personal style while supporting eco-friendly practices. The ash wood used in this case is certified by the FSC®. making it an excellent choice for style-conscious tech enthusiasts who value sustainability.COOLINGAir SuperiorityThe PA602 Wood Edition features an open front grill with high porosity to maximize airflow and ventilation. Meanwhile. extra-thick PWM fans yield very high airflow and pleasant acoustics. and pre-installed dual air deflectors work in concert to help centralize cool air for both graphics cards and CPU cooler air intake. enhancing cooling efficiency for the whole system.Two Choices for your PreferenceTo cater to a variety of DIY builders. the PA602 Wood Edition is offered in two versions. The metal side panel version prioritizes cooling efficiency and durability. while the version with a tempered glass side panel offers more aesthetic appeal and the opportunity to display the personalized inner workings of your PC.Ample SpaceSpace for Powerful ComponentsThe ProArt PA602 Wood Edition supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops. It also provides sufficient space for the beefiest graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical mounting positions.DesignCreator-friendly DesignThe ProArt PA602 Wood Edition streamlines your PC building experience with a full suite of innovative features. and it’s primed for convenient everyday use with automatic dust detection. built-In wheels for effortless moving and more.ConnectivityFront I/O Optimized for CreatorsThoughtful touches streamline the day-to-day experience for artists and designers.Premium Fan Speed ControlWith integrated PWM control. switching between normal and working scenarios is effortless.20Gbps USB Type-C®The PA602 Wood Edition incorporates one 20Gbps USB Type-C port alongside two USB 3.0 and two USB 2.0 ports. for future-proof and backward-compatible connectivity with compatible motherboards.Power Lock LatchThe power button is intelligently designed with a physical latch to prevent accidental presses during your work session. to help provide a hassle-free experience.ExpandabilitySuperior Storage ExpandabilityThis chassis supports up to four HDDs or up to eight SATA SSDs. ensuring ample storage capacity for your data storage needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black E-ATX Case with Tempered Glass Plate Supports GPUs up to 440mm and 420mm Radiators, 140mm and 200mm Fans Pre-Installed B0CBJMHFHR
Large space: Supports GPUs up to 440mm length, a 420mm cooler for AIO cooling or custom liquid cooling grinding, and the more robust graphics card provides ample space for horizontal or vertical mounting. NATURAL WOOD - Certified by the Forest Stewardship Council for its sustainability while offering a distinctive look that highlights personal style. Superior airflow: front plate grille with high porosity, two extra thick 200 x 38 mm front fans for maximum air intake and a 140 mm rear exhaust fan SUPERIOR HEAT Two deflectors direct the incoming air into the motherboard and other internal components to optimize temperatures. Wide Inputs & Outputs: power lock and 2 sections PWM control; 20Gbps USB Type-C port.
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition PC Case with Tempered Glass Panel 90DC00J0-B09030
Standing apart from every other chassis through its use of genuine natural wood exterior accents, the ProArt PA602 Wood Edition brings warmth and craftsmanship to creative workstation builds that no painted or brushed metal finish can replicate. A spacious interior handles large workstation components, multiple storage drives, and extensive cooling setups, while a tempered glass side panel puts your build on full display inside this genuinely distinctive enclosure.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black PC Case with Metal Panel 90DC00J0-B09040
Pairing natural wood accents with a striking modern black metal side panel, this variant of the ProArt PA602 Wood Edition delivers a more dramatic, contrasted aesthetic than the tempered glass version while retaining the same spacious, workstation-ready interior. Generous component clearances, clean cable routing options, and solid construction make it a practical choice for demanding creative builds, wrapped in a material combination that feels genuinely premium and unlike anything else on the market.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black 90DC00J0-B09030
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Tempered Glass ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Metal Panel ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black 90DC00J0-B09040
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Metal Panel ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Metal Panel Midi Tower B 90DC00J0-B09040
Superb Cooling. Timeless DesignThe ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black showcases a crafted wooden design. embodying your unique style while promoting sustainable elegance with environmental certification from the Forest Stewardship Council® (FSC®). A six-stage process integrates durable and beautiful thermowood with optimal airflow and enhanced cooling. to inspire creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake. a thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans. an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator. it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.23
Shipping: Free
Asus ProArt PA602 Wood Gaming Case, E-ATX, Front Grill, 2x 20cm Fans, PWM Fan Hub, IR Dust Indicator, USB-C 20Gps, Black B08HCVGLZ3
Wood Front Panel - Seamlessly blends tech with natural aesthetics Tool-free Graphics Card Slot Clamp for Effortless Installation Front Panel Dust Detection for Timely Cleaning Reminder Extra space for Wi-Fi Antenna to Help Maintain a Minimalist Look One-Stop PWM Fan Hub Conveniently Optimizes Cooling Performance
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Metal Panel Midi Tower Black 397954
Superb Cooling Timeless Design   The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition showcases a crafted wooden design embodying your unique style while promoting sustainable elegance with environmental certification from the Forest Stewardship Council® (FSC®). A six-stage process integrates durable and beautiful thermowood with optimal airflow and enhanced cooling to inspire creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake a thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box.       Naturally Crafted Ash wood an uncommon choice for this style of case is specially selected for its high durability. Our special six-stage design process begins with thermowood treatment to protect this premium material from insects humidity and heat. Then it is shaped and grinded refining each piece to our exact specifications. Finally a two-step coating elevates its unique coloration with a glossy finish. The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition offers a distinctive look that elevates personal style while supporting eco-friendly practices. The ash wood used in this case is certified by the FSC® making it an excellent choice for style-conscious tech enthusiasts who value sustainability. Wood Front Panel  - Seamlessly blends tech with natural aesthetics Wood I/O Panel   - Enriches visual splendour Wood Handles   - Enduring charm at your fingertips with supports for up to 30 kg Air Superiority The PA602 Wood Edition features an open front grille with high porosity to maximize airflow and ventilation. Meanwhile extra-thick PWM fans yield very high airflow and pleasant acoustics and pre-installed dual air deflectors work in concert to help centralize cool air for both graphics cards and CPU cooler air intake enhancing cooling efficiency for the whole system. Thicker fans for enhanced cooling Front fan 200 x 38 mm Rear fan 140 x 28 mm Space for Powerful Components The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops. It also provides sufficient space for the beefiest graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical mounting positions. Creator-friendly Design The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition streamlines your PC building experience with a full suite of innovative features and it’s primed for convenient everyday use with automatic dust detection built-In wheels for effortless moving and more. Tool-free Graphics Card Slot Clamp for Effortless Installation Front Panel Dust Detection for Timely Cleaning Reminder ProArt PA602 wood edition case wifi antenna compartment Extra space for Wi-Fi Antenna to Help Maintain a Minimalist Look One-Stop PWM Fan Hub Conveniently Optimizes Cooling Performance Effortless Manoeuvring with Two Built-In Wheels Front I/O Optimized for Creators Thoughtful touches streamline the day-to-day experience for artists and designers. Premium Fan Speed Control   - With integrated PWM control switching between normal and working scenarios is effortless. 20Gbps USB Type-C®   - The PA602 Wood Edition incorporates one 20Gbps USB Type-C port alongside two USB 3.0 and two USB 2.0 ports for future-proof and backward-compatible connectivity with compatible motherboards. Power Lock Latch   - The power button is intelligently designed with a physical latch to prevent accidental presses during your work session to help provide a hassle-free experience. Superior Storage Expandability This chassis supports up to four HDDs or up to eight SATA SSDs ensuring ample storage capacity for your data storage needs.
prodImage
£264.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Tempered Glass Panel Midi Tower Black Wood 422838
Superb Cooling Timeless Design The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black showcases a crafted wooden design embodying your unique style while promoting sustainable elegance with environmental certification from the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC). A six-stage process integrates durable and beautiful thermowood with optimal airflow and enhanced cooling to inspire creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake a thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box.
prodImage
£274.41
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition ? Metal Panel Midi Tower Black 90DC00J0-B09020
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition ? Metal Panel Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£276.95
Shipping: Free
Asus Accessories ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Tempered Glass Panel Midi Tower Bl 90DC00J0-B09030
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Tempered Glass Panel Midi Tower Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£287.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Tempered Glass Panel Mid 90DC00J0-B09030
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.23
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Metal Panel Mid Tower PC Case - Black 90DC00J0-B09020
Superb Cooling, Timeless Design The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition showcases a crafted wooden design, embodying your unique style while promoting sustainable elegance with environmental certification from the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC). A six-stage process integrates durable and beautiful thermowood with optimal airflow and enhanced cooling, to inspire creative professionals seeking focused workflows. With a front panel designed for maximum air intake, a thick pre-installed 140 mm rear fan and two 200 mm front fans, an integrated fan hub and support for a 420 mm radiator, it delivers top-tier performance right out of the box. Naturally Crafted Ash wood, an uncommon choice for this style of case, is specially selected for its high durability. Our special six-stage design process begins with thermowood treatment to protect this premium material from insects, humidity and heat. Then it is shaped and grinded, refining each piece to our exact specifications. Finally, a two-step coating elevates its unique coloration with a glossy finish. The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition offers a distinctive look that elevates personal style while supporting eco-friendly practices. The ash wood used in this case is certified by the FSC, making it an excellent choice for style-conscious tech enthusiasts who value sustainability. Air Superiority The PA602 Wood Edition features an open front grill with high porosity to maximize airflow and ventilation. Meanwhile, extra-thick PWM fans yield very high airflow and pleasant acoustics, and pre-installed dual air deflectors work in concert to help centralize cool air for both graphics cards and CPU cooler air intake, enhancing cooling efficiency for the whole system. Space for Powerful Components The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition supports one 420 mm radiator for AIO cooling or custom liquid-cooling loops. It also provides sufficient space for the beefiest graphics cards in both horizontal and vertical mounting positions. Creator-friendly Design The ProArt PA602 Wood Edition streamlines your PC building experience with a full suite of innovative features, and its primed for convenient everyday use with automatic dust detection, built-In wheels for effortless moving and more. Superior Storage Expandability This chassis supports up to four HDDs or up to eight SATA SSDs, ensuring ample storage capacity for your data storage needs.
prodImage
£249.94
Shipping: Free
Asus ProArt PA602 Wood Edition – Metal Panel 90DC00J0-B09020
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition full-tower PC case with genuine wood accent panels and metal side panel. Supports E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards. Accommodates up to 420mm radiators, graphics cards up to 450mm, and CPU coolers up to 185mm. Includes four pre-installed 140mm fans.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition Modern Black - Metal Panel Midi Tower Black Wood 423024
prodImage
£274.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W245 mm x D593 mm x H560 mm
Weight:15.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:5x internal 2.5-inch, 4x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan Hub
£31.51
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan HubCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair iCUE LINK 5000T LX RGB
£221.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition TG
£218.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-TJ04B-E
£182.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
£217.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
£224.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair Crystal 680X RGB
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£225.78
Compare Prices
15 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD07
£179.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
£209.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
prodImage
£220.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel