be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dust filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Silent Base 802 White PC case, 3x Pure Wings 140mm, 2 interchangeable top and front covers, decoupled motherboard tray PD-4260052188392
The first of two top covers perfectly complements the design of the Silent Base 802 White and supports quiet operation. For those who value extremely powerful cooling and water-cooled systems above all else, the highly air-permeable top cover is the right choice. The Airflow front panel ensures maximum performance for demanding configurations. The standard front panel is the perfect choice for quiet systems and standard PC configurations. Both panels are included in the scope of delivery. Three pre-installed Pure Wings 2 140mm fans with airflow-optimized fan blades promise perfect airflow and solid cooling performance. This makes the case ideal for both high airflow configurations and low noise designs. The front and side panels are equipped with insulation mats up to 10 mm thick, offering maximum stability and noise-reducing properties. The HDD cages and power supply bracket are decoupled to reduce vibrations. The metal housing provides a high-quality feel and offers stability. The front I/O panel features a modern USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C port for use with the latest hardware. The integrated 4-stage fan control manually controls up to 6 fans or connects them all to a PWM signal. The motherboard tray is decoupled and can be installed on the left side for an inverted layout. It can also be completely removed and used as a bench table. The PSU cover not only hides the power supply and cables, but also includes a dual HDD cage. The top panels can be removed individually so that a 140mm fan can be installed on the cover. The small front element can be removed to allow for a 360mm or 420mm radiator in the front. The PSU can be easily installed from the rear of the case using the power supply bracket.
prodImage
£229.99
£238.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
be quiet! Silent Base 802 White PC case, 3x Pure Wings 140mm, 2 interchangeable top and front covers, decoupled motherboard tray 1132407
prodImage
£236.95
£250.94
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x D539 Centimetre x H553 Centimetre
Weight:12.59 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 3x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust filter
Integrated fan control

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Dark Base Pro 901
£230.63
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 360 Stage Mirror
£233.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Syncro Q704 (SYNCRO-Q704-DGC-750)
£252.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo N5
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£239.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 360 Stage LCD
£195.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cougar Panzer Max-G
£220.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA602 Wood Edition
£220.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Mars Gaming MC-TITAN
£178.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 7000X RGB
£219.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 (BG040)
Semantic UK
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: £9.00
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£236.95
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel