Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)

Manufacturer: Hyte
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
from £135.96to £139.793 offersManufacturer: Hyte
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Airflow: very good
• Built-in Fans: 2
• Cold Floor Cooling: included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HYTE Y40 Case, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Panoramic Glass Windows, 2x 120mm Fan CS-HYTE-Y40-B
HYTE Y40 Case, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Panoramic Glass Windows, 2x 120mm Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£135.96
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y40 ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black, Black 10262804
Today's gaming PCs are basically art. To showcase your fancy RGB build, this HYTE chassis has two-piece panoramic tempered glass window, so you'll see your precious components from any angle. And you can make your graphics card the aesthetic centrepiece. The PCIe riser makes a perfect throne for your priciest part - you can place it vertically so it can shine in its full glory rather than being tucked under the motherboard. Besides the looks, this is a very functional case too - expect great airflow and tons of cooling options.Good to know- You can choose between air or liquid cooling, the case's even ready for a custom loop- To keep your build clean and breathable there are dust filters at the top, side and bottom- There's a power supply shroud so your PSU won't heat up the other components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
HYTE Y40 Midi Tower Black CS-HYTE-Y40-B
Y40S-Tier Aesthetic CaseDesigned From Every DimensionThe all-new Y40 is designed to wow and priced to thrill while defining new industry standards for ATX cases everywhere. Elevate your expectations of multi-dimensional case design. next-gen GPU compatibility. and overall system harmony today.Multi-Dimensional DesignDetails connect every part into a deeply harmonic design structure. Every edge is adorned in tightly controlled beveling for s-tier aesthetics. 2-Piece Panoramic Glass set the stage for a completely unobstructed view of your system’s performance.Ginormous Vertical Graphics SupportY40 grows GPU support to 4 full slots with additional airflow space between the edge of the card and the glass. An intake fan below the power supply shroud provides fresh air upwards to the GPU to improve cooling further.Included Luxury PCIE 4.0 Riser CableA protective riser cable canopy integrates beautifully into the case. allowing for half-height PCIE cards behind the throne of the vertical graphics card.CoolingY40 comes with 2x 120mm fans pre-installed. one beneath the floor and one at the rear. The side mount can fit up to a 280mm radiator with a combined thickness of up to 120mm allowing for large 60mm+ radiators to be used for custom loop configurations. and the top mount can fit up to a 360mm radiator for dual radiator setups. Y40 also brings support for large air coolers over 180mm in height. allowing for almost every CPU cooler on the market.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Airflow: very good
Built-in Fans: 2
Cold Floor Cooling: included
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hyte

Hyte X50
£109.00
Hyte X50Compare 30 Prices
Hyte Y70 Touch
£346.66
Hyte Y70 TouchCompare 22 Prices
Hyte X50 Air
£99.00
Hyte X50 AirCompare 11 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£179.99
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)Compare 4 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)
£189.00
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BR)Compare 3 Prices
Hyte THICC Q60
£144.49
Hyte THICC Q60Compare 1 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)
£114.99
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BW)Compare 8 Prices
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)
£159.00
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-BW)Compare 5 Prices
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)
£111.99
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-BR)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Masterframe 500 Mesh ARGB
£136.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo T6
£134.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Lancool III Black
£125.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo N4
£134.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake AX500
£134.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Lancool III White
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Masterframe 500 mesh
£137.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech King 95 Pro
£137.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lian Li Lancool III RGB White
£129.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P Airflow
£134.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£135.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel