Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Light Tint

Price History
• Soundproofed ATX case with tinted tempered glass side panel
• Flexible storage options for up to 6 drives (SSD/HDD)
• Bays: 6x 3.5" or 6x 2.5", 6x 2.5" SSD
• 3x 120mm fans included, dust filter, 2x USB 3.0, cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Light Tint
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Light Tempered Glass FD-C-MES2X-02
Bigger. bolder and better? With more of everything. the Meshify 2 XL is ready to take on your most ambitious builds.Detachable front filter- The nylon filter is easily removed from the hinged mesh panel for increased airflow- Tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mounts- Three pre-installed Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans and room for more (max 9x 140 mm / 11x 120 mm)Superlative storage- Optional accessories allow expansion up to 18 HDDs and 5 SSDs in Storage Layout- The included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan positions to HDD. SSD or pump mounts- Tool-less. top-latching panels allow quick access while preventing accidental dropsFlexible dual-layout design- Convert to Open Layout and get more than enough room for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 480 mm- Support for radiators up to 480/420 mm (front). 480/420 mm (top) and 280/240 mm (base)- An expansive internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEBOpen and interchangeableRemove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.Type-C interfaceUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10GbpsNexus+ 2 fan hubUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects 3x PWM fans and 6x 3-pin fansVersatile multibracketsThe included Multibrackets lets you convert unused fan positions to HDD. SSD or pump mountsEasy cable managementDetachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.52
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Light Tempered Glass 263209
Bigger bolder and better? With more of everything the Meshify 2 XL is ready to take on your most ambitious builds.N/AN/A Detachable front filter N/A- The nylon filter is easily removed from the hinged mesh panel for increased airflowN/A- Tether-free bezel for easier access to front fan mountsN/A- Three pre-installed Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans and room for more (max 9x 140 mm / 11x 120 mm)N/AN/A Superlative storage N/A- Optional accessories allow expansion up to 18 HDDs and 5 SSDs in Storage LayoutN/A- The included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan positions to HDD SSD or pump mountsN/A- Tool-less top-latching panels allow quick access while preventing accidental dropsN/AN/A Flexible dual-layout design N/A- Convert to Open Layout and get more than enough room for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 480 mmN/A- Support for radiators up to 480/420 mm (front) 480/420 mm (top) and 280/240 mm (base)N/A- An expansive internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEBN/AN/A Open and interchangeable N/ARemove the entire top to build and route with zero hindrance.N/AN/A Type-C interface N/AUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C front I/O offers fast-charging and speeds up to 10GbpsN/AN/A Nexus+ 2 fan hub N/AUltra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects 3x PWM fans and 6x 3-pin fansN/AN/A Versatile multibrackets N/AThe included Multibrackets lets you convert unused fan positions to HDD SSD or pump mountsN/AN/A Easy cable management N/ADetachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board
prodImage
£175.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Soundproofed ATX case with tinted tempered glass side panel
Flexible storage options for up to 6 drives (SSD/HDD)
Bays: 6x 3.5" or 6x 2.5", 6x 2.5" SSD
3x 120mm fans included, dust filter, 2x USB 3.0, cable management

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Light Tint
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011210-WW)
£150.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£151.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Mood
£149.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-Infinio
£149.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Plus
£152.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black TG Light Tint
£130.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master Masterframe 500 mesh
£148.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-3T
£152.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design North XL Momentum Edition
£146.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv X
£145.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 2 XL Black TG Light Tint
prodImage
£150.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel