Phanteks NV7 White

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Compatible with motherboards up to E-ATX form factor
• Plenty of space for air or liquid cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks NV7 White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Phanteks NV7 Full Tower White PH-NV723TG_DMW01
The Phanteks NV7. with its unmistakable purpose design. highlights the system components with the motherboard at its center. One defining design element of the NV7 is its strong and defining outer frame that captures and accentuates the hardware components.With a clean design from all sides. the NV7 allows you to place your system freely without the traditionally messy rear side. The glass panels offer a near-seamless view of the inside to further focus on the system components.A picture frame for your system:Creating a picture-perfect build is the core element of the NV7. with fans positioned all around the motherboard. the heart of your system. like a picture frame. The near-seamless glass panels provide a perfect view of all your system components.Performance without compromise:The ultra-fine performance mesh design is featured on all sides of the chassis. combining high airflow with good dust filtration. The bottom features a high-quality dust filter with an immense intake area that provides the best cooling performance to the GPU. A total of twelve 120mm fan positions make sure the NV7 is ready for any challenge.Innovative building features:Integrated fan/radiator brackets. LED cable covers. airflow covers. and an array of unique cable management tools make any NV7 build stand out from the crowd.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV7 Full Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, E-ATX Support, 12 Fan Mounts, D-RGB Lighting CA-0BR-PT
PH-NV723TG_DMW01
prodImage
£149.94
Shipping: Free
PHANTEKS NV7 E-ATX Tower PC Case - White, White 10248771
Good to know- Spec out the gaming rig of your dreams with this massive, high-airflow E-ATX case- Frame the entire inside of your case with up to 12 RGB fans (sold separately) for super-cool lighting- If you add RGB, you can use the RGB controller and it works with most 3rd-party software like Razer Chroma- There's plenty of room - you can fit 450 mm GPUs, and multiple 360 mm radiators- You'll get easy access to the guts of your build and loads of placement options- Admire all your fancy components and funky lighting with tempered glass windows on two sides___________________________________________Please note: This case does not come with RGB lighting or fans. They must be added separately.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Phanteks NV7 D-RGB with Front and Side Glass Panels Full Tower Case - White PH-NV723TGDMW01
Phanteks NV7 D-RGB with Front and Side Glass Panels Full Tower Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£220.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with motherboards up to E-ATX form factor
Plenty of space for air or liquid cooling
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks NV7 White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Solid case with some short comings.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/08/2023
|
My first case/build was on a Phanteks. I like the quality and materials of this case. It's much better than the GGF 3000v that I just returned. The QC on that Lian Li was meh. But this isn't about the Lian Li, this is...View More about the NV7. It's a solid case, but it has some short comings. For instance, the side cover where the gpu support bracket has the mounting holes exposed. I suppose I could use some of the spare screws and put them there; still. The D30 fans inside the case are loud.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best Case I've ever worked with!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
TL;DR - This case has absolutely everything needed for a home builder to make a rig as big and beautiful as you see online with relative ease. Things can always improve and I look forward to seeing if Phanteks can improve on...View More this, but as for current cases, you won't find better. Long Story: I very rarely write reviews. Maybe I should, maybe not. But I HAD to write a review for this product. I've worked with many cases in my life, I've built many custom rigs. This case is far and awayView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fits a 4090 and looks great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
The case fits a 4090 comfortably and it looks great with lian li fans and other white components.
5.0 out of 5 stars Best case ever!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
Plenty of room for everything. Motherboards, graphics cards, cooling systems, fans galore, well made chassis, extremely well thought out. Stealth cabling system so no wires everywhere. Highly recommend if you're looking for...View More a case to house your latest cpu build.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Dream case. I can't take my eyes off of it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2023
|
As soon as these were announced at CES I knew I had to have one. I had built my current PC during the pandemic and I had a Lian Li Lancool 2 case that I loved. The NV7 is much roomier and allowed me to add another 360mm...View More radiator to my loop. The only caveat I will offer is that if you are doing a 360 mm rad on top and one on the back, use a medium thickness or slim rad on top. It's a pretty tight fit for two 58mm thick rads. It can be done, but it is difficult to get everything in,View Less
With reviews from

Phanteks NV7 White Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
15
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Phanteks

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99
Phanteks XT View MatrixCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£66.40
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 8 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse P600s
£118.41
Phanteks Eclipse P600sCompare 2 Prices
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£91.27
Phanteks NV5 MKIICompare 5 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£663.92
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£49.89
Phanteks XT M3Compare 9 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2Compare 4 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
£70.52
Phanteks Eclipse G400ACompare 7 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered Glass
£104.55
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered GlassCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT V3
£50.03
Phanteks XT V3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cougar OmnyX
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y70
£156.95
Compare Prices
40 offers
Montech King 95 Pro
£137.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Compare Prices
12 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G500A DRGB
£132.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Ridge White (FD-C-RID1N-12)
£137.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SETA Q1
£137.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Grandia GD11B
£137.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
£139.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Phanteks NV7 White
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£149.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£220.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel