Phanteks Eclipse G400A

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi Tower Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Ventilation: Excellent Airflow
• Lighting: D-RGB with four 140mm D-RGB Fans
• Compatibility: MSI Project Zero and ASUS BTF Motherboards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Phanteks Eclipse G400A Midi Tower White PH-EC400GA_DMW01
Spacious D-RGB Gaming ChassisThe G400A is the upgraded successor to the popular P400A. featuring a completely redesigned and more spacious chassis. It’s perfect for clean. modern hardware setups. easily accommodating even the largest graphics cards while leaving ample room for cable management. With up to 10 fan mounting points. support for 140 mm fans. and dedicated radiator space at the top. cooling performance has been significantly enhanced.The G400A also supports the latest mainboards. with rear-side connectors hidden to enable a cable-free appearance. Additionally. the graphics card benefits from direct cooling via three 120 mm fan mounts on the mid-plate.Clean front inlet designClean design allows for focused airflow.4x M25-140 Gen2 D-RGB fans included.Dedicated 360 radiator support in the top without restrictions.Improved Air Intake45% open surface for more air intake compared to standard mesh which only provides 35%.Ultra-fine Performance MeshLarge mesh intake areas on both side panels for high cooling performance.Triple mid-plate 120 fan locations for direct GPU cooling.Support for the largest graphics cards without compromise.Clean Cable ManagementDedicated cable management tool.Support for the latest rear-side connector mainboards.New Generation D-RGB4x M25-140 Gen2 D-RGB fans pre-installed.Build-in horizontal D-RGB strip.NexLinqExpand with more D-RGB by using our Nexlinq ecosystem. which makes both lighting and fan control a breeze with its lightweight software.Matrix 600 Case UpgradeDrop in the Matrix Upgrade Kit designed specifically for the Eclipse G400A.Seamlessly integrates into the chassis without permanent modifications.Adds Matrix display functionality while preserving the original case design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.52
Shipping: Free
Phanteks Eclipse G400A Mid-Tower PC Case – DRGB, Tempered Glass Panel, High Airflow Design, Tool-Free Installation, Matte White CAS-PHK-03105
Tempered Glass Side Panel: Showcase your PC’s components in style with a stunning tempered glass side panel, adding a sleek and premium look to your setup. Pre-Installed D-RGB Fans: Includes three integrated D-RGB fans for vibrant, customizable lighting. Easily synchronize with your motherboard for seamless illumination control. User-Friendly Design: Tool-free installation with a spacious interior for up to ATX motherboards, multiple GPUs, and advanced cooling setups – supporting radiators up to 360mm. Modern Connectivity: Features a front I/O panel with USB 3.0 ports and a convenient microphone/headphone combo jack for seamless device integration.
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Phanteks PH-EC400GA_DBK01 computer case Midi Tower Black
Eclipse G400ASpacious D-RGB Gaming ChassisThe G400A is the upgraded successor to the popular P400A. featuring a completely redesigned and more spacious chassis. It’s perfect for clean. modern hardware setups. easily accommodating even the largest graphics cards while leaving ample room for cable management. With up to 10 fan mounting points. support for 140 mm fans. and dedicated radiator space at the top. cooling performance has been significantly enhanced.The G400A also supports the latest mainboards. with rear-side connectors hidden to enable a cable-free appearance. Additionally. the graphics card benefits from direct cooling via three 120 mm fan mounts on the mid-plate.Clean front inlet designClean design allows for focused airflow.4x M25-140 Gen2 D-RGB fans included.Dedicated 360 radiator support in the top without restrictions.Improved Air Intake45% open surface for more air intake compared to standard mesh which only provides 35%.Ultra-fine Performance MeshLarge mesh intake areas on both side panels for high cooling performance.Triple mid-plate 120 fan locations for direct GPU cooling.Support for the largest graphics cards without compromise.Clean Cable ManagementDedicated cable management tool.Support for the latest rear-side connector mainboards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.82
Shipping: Free
Phanteks G400A Upgraded Chassis - Large Graphics Card Compatible, Enhanced Cooling, 10 Fan Mounts, Cable Management, D-RGB Fans PH-EC400GA_DBK01
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£84.94
£89.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Phanteks Eclipse G400A Mid-Tower PC Case – DRGB, Tempered Glass Panel, High Airflow Design, Tool-Free Installation, Satin Black CAS-PHK-03104
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Phanteks Eclipse G400A RGB Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - White PH-EC400GA_DMW01
The Phanteks Eclipse G400A is a mid-tower gaming PC case designed to provide ample cooling and expandability for a range of gaming and workstation builds. With compatibility for various motherboard sizes including E-ATX, ATX, Micro-ATX, and Mini-ITX, this case is versatile enough to suit both casual users and serious gamers seeking a robust foundation for their systems. Its sleek white finish combined with tempered glass panels promises a stylish presentation that showcases your components beautifully. What Makes It Different? Unlike many standard cases, the Eclipse G400A offers a higher number of fan and radiator compatibility options, allowing for superior airflow and cooling potential. While there are more premium models available which may focus heavily on noise reduction or additional RGB features, the G400A strikes a balance by providing essential features at a competitive price point without compromising on aesthetic appeal or functionality. This case specifically targets gamers and PC builders who desire a solid foundation with room for future upgrades. With the option for vertical GPU installation, it further sets itself apart by emphasising the presentation of high-end graphics cards, appealing particularly to users who prioritise visual aesthetics alongside utility. Performance & Everyday Use The Eclipse G400A can accommodate multiple cooling solutions, up to seven fan mounts that can host both 120mm and 140mm fans, significantly enhancing airflow to keep your components cool. It supports radiator sizes up to 360mm in the front and a 120mm at the rear, making it ideal for those planning on using liquid cooling setups for better performance during intensive gaming sessions or heavy workloads. Storage-wise, the case features four drive bays, including two for 3.5" drives and two for 2.5" drives, providing ample space for both traditional hard drives and SSDs. With a maximum GPU card length of 415mm and CPU cooler height of 184mm, users can easily choose high-performance components without concern for fitting issues. Moreover, the case comes equipped with a pre-installed RGB lighting system that enhances its visual appeal and can easily be synchronised with other RGB components in your build. The included tempered glass side panel allows you to display your internals while also offering easy access to your components for upgrades and maintenance, making it suitable for both established builders and those new to the hobby. Why Choose This Phanteks Eclipse G400A? For those seeking a solid mid-tower case that balances style, cooling potential, and expandability, the Phanteks Eclipse G400A is a strong contender. Ample cooling options with support for multiple fans and radiators, enhancing overall system performance. Stylish white finish with tempered glass side panels, perfect for showcasing builds. Compatibility with a diverse range of motherboard sizes and large GPUs, making it versatile for different setups. However, for those focused solely on silent operation or extreme cooling efficiency, there are more premium alternatives available that might better suit those specific needs. Consider a higher-end model for additional sound-dampening features if noise is a concern. If a compact size is crucial, explore mini-tower options that occupy less space. For advanced cooling needs, some models feature more sophisticated water-cooling systems. Great For The Phanteks Eclipse G400A is best suited for gamers and PC builders who are looking to create a stylish and functional system. Its build quality and expandability make it perfect for those who anticipate upgrades or want to showcase their components visually. Ideal for gamers seeking efficient cooling during long gaming sessions. Perfect for PC enthusiasts looking to display their components through a tempered glass panel. Great for users who want flexibility in component choices, accommodating a variety of motherboard sizes. Suitable for both entry-level and advanced builds,
prodImage
£88.99
£93.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Phanteks Eclipse G400A Mesh DRGB Matte White ATX PC Case PH-EC400GA_DMW01
Phanteks Eclipse G400A Mesh DRGB Matte White ATX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£95.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £95.29 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Midi Tower Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Ventilation: Excellent Airflow
Lighting: D-RGB with four 140mm D-RGB Fans
Compatibility: MSI Project Zero and ASUS BTF Motherboards
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phanteks

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99
Phanteks XT View MatrixCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£66.40
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 8 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse P600s
£118.41
Phanteks Eclipse P600sCompare 2 Prices
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£91.27
Phanteks NV5 MKIICompare 5 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£663.92
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£49.89
Phanteks XT M3Compare 9 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered Glass
£104.55
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered GlassCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT V3
£50.03
Phanteks XT V3Compare 5 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£115.64
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2Compare 4 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Pop 2 Vision RGB
£70.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL White TG Clear Tint
£70.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
ThermalTake Element V (VL20001W2Z)
£70.84
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sharkoon MK6 RGB
£70.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-XPS
£72.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 290 TG ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake View 270 TG ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-FAH1MB-PRO
£64.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£69.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
NZXT H6 Flow Black
£69.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
prodImage
£70.52
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel