Phanteks XT V3

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Micro-ATX Case
• Material: Steel, ABS Plastic
• Supports Graphics Cards up to 430 mm
• Supports up to Seven 120 mm Fans
• Tempered Glass Window on Front and Side
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks XT V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Phanteks XT V3 Micro Tower Black PH-XT325V_DBK01
Compact Micro ATX Gaming ChassisThe XT V3 is a powerful yet compact micro-ATX chassis ready for any gaming PC configuration. Plenty of fan positions. including triple 120 fan positions in the bottom and dedicated radiator space in the top provide plenty of cooling options within its sleek and clean appearance.With its innovative lay-out and strikingly clean design. the XT V3 is a micro-ATX powerhouse ready for any cooling challenge.Compact Gaming ChassisSupports a total of seven 120 fans for powerful cooling within this compact chassis.Dedicated 360 radiator space in the top of the chassis.Triple fan locations in the bottom for direct GPU cooling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
Phanteks XT V3 Micro-ATX PC Case with Dual Tempered Glass Panels, Front PSU Mount, 360mm Radiator Support, Reverse Airflow Fans Included, 430mm GPU Clearance – Black PH-XT325V_DBK01-NRP>>Phanteks
COMPACT SHOWCASE PC CASE: Micro-ATX chassis designed for compact gaming builds while providing excellent internal space for modern hardware and clean cable management. LARGE GPU SUPPORT: Accommodates powerful graphics cards up to 430mm long with four expansion slots, making it suitable for flagship GPUs and high-performance gaming systems. ADVANCED COOLING SUPPORT: Supports up to seven 120mm fans and includes three reverse airflow DRGB fans, delivering strong airflow right out of the box for efficient cooling. DEDICATED 360MM RADIATOR CHAMBER: Separate top chamber designed specifically for a 360mm radiator, making it ideal for high-performance AIO liquid cooling setups. PANORAMIC TEMPERED GLASS DESIGN: Front and side tempered glass panels provide a wide, unobstructed view of your system components, perfect for showcasing RGB hardware and custom builds.
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
Phanteks XT V3 Micro Tower Black PH-XT325V_DWT01
Compact Micro ATX Gaming ChassisThe XT V3 is a powerful yet compact micro-ATX chassis ready for any gaming PC configuration. Plenty of fan positions. including triple 120 fan positions in the bottom and dedicated radiator space in the top provide plenty of cooling options within its sleek and clean appearance.With its innovative lay-out and strikingly clean design. the XT V3 is a micro-ATX powerhouse ready for any cooling challenge.Compact Gaming ChassisSupports a total of seven 120 fans for powerful cooling within this compact chassis.Dedicated 360 radiator space in the top of the chassis.Triple fan locations in the bottom for direct GPU cooling.Organized by DesignSpacious cable routing area for clean and efficient management.Fully compatible with Rear-Connect mainboards for streamlined builds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
Phanteks XT V3 Tempered Glass Micro ATX PC Case - White PH-XT325V_DWT01
Build a showcase compact gaming PC, using the Phanteks XT V3. This Micro-ATX chassis offers outstanding support for modern hardware, including rear-connector motherboards, large powerhouse GPUs, and ATX PSUs. Boasting seven mounting points for fans, with three reverse blade fans included, and a dedicated chamber for a 360mm radiator, maintaining your hardware at optimal temperatures is simple. Whats more, the Phanteks XT V3 is perfect for displaying your prized hardware and building skills. This is thanks to the tempered glass panels that offers a panoramic view of the interior, and the spacious rear chamber that features excellent cable management options. Phanteks XT V3 PC Case at a Glance: Micro-ATX PC case Supports full size graphics cards up to 430mm long Compatible with hidden connector motherboards Mount up to seven fans 120mm fans Dedicated compartment for a 360mm radiator Front and side tempered glass panels Who is the Phanteks XT V3 PC Case Perfect For? Small form factor computer enthusiasts Gamers wanting to show off their hardware PC builders looking for a case with excellent airflow Small Form Factor with Plenty of Space Boasting a compact form factor, the Phanteks XT V3 can easily be integrated into a wide range of gaming or professional set-ups, while still offering phenomenal support for modern hardware. The spacious main chamber has ample space for both Mini-ITX and Micro-ATX motherboards, and the motherboard tray supports rear-connector Micro-ATX motherboards as well. Additionally, you'll easily be able to fit a powerhouse GPU in this chassis, as the Phanteks XT V3 includes four PCIe slots and a GPU clearance of 430mm. The rear chamber of this case also features an innovative design to facilitate premium hardware. In place of a standard mounting position, the PSU has been moved to the top front of the case. With this change, the Phanteks XT V3 can accommodate full-sized ATX power supplies, for wider compatibility. Cooling Powerhouse The Phanteks XT V3 boasts phenomenal cooling performance. This case offers seven mounting points for 120mm fans, three at the top and on the bottom, and one on the rear. This makes it perfect for vertical cooling layouts. Whats more, Phanteks has included three powerful M25-120 reverse airflow DRGB fans in the base of the case, providing excellent cooling straight out of the box. In addition to this, the Phanteks XT V3 features a dedicated chamber at the top of the case to house a 360mm radiator. As such, you can easily install a powerful AIO cooler in this chassis, perfect for keeping a high-end CPU cool, even during your epic gaming sessions. Showcase PC Case With the Phanteks XT V3, you can showcase your prized hardware and building skills. The rear chamber offers ample space for cable management, alongside intelligently positioned routing options that are perfect for building a clutter-free PC. Furthermore, you'll have easy access to any ports on rear-connector motherboards, letting you harness the ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero line-ups. What's more, the Phanteks XT V3 has front and side tempered glass panels providing an uninterrupted view inside, for displaying your components from any angle. Comprehensive I/O The Phanteks XT V3s features excellent support for your favourite gaming peripherals through the front mounted I/O, located at the bottom right. Youll find both a USB Type-A and a Type-C port, each utilising the USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 standard. Additionally, the I/O features a 3.5mm combo jack for connecting your gaming headset to your PC.
prodImage
£59.89
£64.84
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Phanteks XT V3 Micro-ATX PC Case with Dual Tempered Glass Panels, Front PSU Mount, 360mm Radiator Support, Reverse Airflow Fans Included, 430mm GPU Clearance – White CAS-PHK-05738
prodImage
£67.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro-ATX Case
Material: Steel, ABS Plastic
Supports Graphics Cards up to 430 mm
Supports up to Seven 120 mm Fans
Tempered Glass Window on Front and Side
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Phanteks XT V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Phanteks

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99
Phanteks XT View MatrixCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT View
£66.40
Phanteks XT ViewCompare 8 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse P600s
£118.41
Phanteks Eclipse P600sCompare 2 Prices
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£91.27
Phanteks NV5 MKIICompare 5 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Elite
£663.92
Phanteks Enthoo EliteCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks XT M3
£49.89
Phanteks XT M3Compare 9 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2Compare 4 Prices
Phanteks Eclipse G400A
£70.52
Phanteks Eclipse G400ACompare 7 Prices
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered Glass
£104.55
Phanteks Enthoo Pro Tempered GlassCompare 1 Prices
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£115.64
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech XR
£50.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech X5
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC300
£46.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech Air 100 ARGB
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech Air 903 Base
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100A
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
APNX Creator C1
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cougar MX430 Air RGB
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-ML05
£54.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech X-608 Infinity
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks XT V3
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.89
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel