Montech X5

Manufacturer: Montech
Montech X5
from £50.04to £57.724 offersManufacturer: Montech
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Chassis: Midtower with Tempered Glass
• Material: Carbon fiber print details, mesh front panel
• Cooling: 4 pre-installed ARGB fans, 360mm AIO support
• Ports: USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB Type-C, audio jacks
• Drive bays: 3 x 2.5", 2 x 3.5", max GPU length 40.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Montech X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Montech X5- ATX Mid-Tower Gaming PC Case, High Airflow, 3X 140mm and 1x 120mm ARGB Fans Pre-Installed, Glass Side Panel, Carbon Print Accents, GPU Holder Included, Black 158706
Latest GPU Support: With an enlarged internal capacity, the case supports GPUs up to 410mm in length. Ready for the latest RTX 50 Series and other high-performance graphics cards. Integrated GPU Holder: An adjustable GPU support stand is included, offering reliable physical support for graphics cards of varying thicknesses. Pre-installed ARGB fans: Comes build-ready with three 140mm front ARGB fans and one 120mm rear ARGB fan, delivering vibrant lighting and efficient airflow out of the box. Optimized Cable Management: An extra-large PSU shroud and expanded routing space make cable management easier and cleaner, keeping your build neat and tidy. Gaming-inspired Front Panel: A boldly styled front panel design enhances visual impact while complementing the illuminated front fans—crafted with gamers in mind. Carbon Print Accents: Refined carbon texture details are embedded into the front frame, adding a modern and premium finish to the overall look.
prodImage
£50.04
Shipping: Free
X5 (White, Tempered Glass)
【Integrated GPU bracket】An adjustable GPU support stand is included, providing reliable physical support for graphics cards of different thicknesses.
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
Montech X5, White, ATX Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, 3 x 140mm + 1 x 120mm ARGB Fan X5 (W)
Montech X5, White, ATX Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, 3 x 140mm + 1 x 120mm ARGB Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Montech X5, Black, ATX Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm + 1x 120mm ARGB Fans, X5 (B)
Montech X5, Black, ATX Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, 3x 140mm + 1x 120mm ARGB Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chassis: Midtower with Tempered Glass
Material: Carbon fiber print details, mesh front panel
Cooling: 4 pre-installed ARGB fans, 360mm AIO support
Ports: USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB Type-C, audio jacks
Drive bays: 3 x 2.5", 2 x 3.5", max GPU length 40.5 cm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Montech X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Montech

Montech X3 Mesh
£47.28
Montech X3 MeshCompare 4 Prices
Montech Air 903 Max
£60.00
Montech Air 903 MaxCompare 8 Prices
Montech Sky Two GX
£65.04
Montech Sky Two GXCompare 5 Prices
Montech HS02
£83.09
Montech HS02Compare 6 Prices
Montech King 95 Pro
£137.88
Montech King 95 ProCompare 8 Prices
Montech Air 903 Base
£50.04
Montech Air 903 BaseCompare 6 Prices
Montech HyperFlow Silent 360
£71.69
Montech HyperFlow Silent 360Compare 5 Prices
Montech X5M
£41.10
Montech X5MCompare 4 Prices
Montech Titan Gold 850W
£126.72
Montech Titan Gold 850WCompare 2 Prices
Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Montech XR WoodCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC100
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH370
£51.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake View 270 TG ARGB
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Focus G
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone Sugo SG13
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
£50.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VORTEX
£50.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool MACUBE 110
£41.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£50.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech X5
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£50.04
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel