Montech Sky Two

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Montech SKY TWO Midi Tower
• ATX, without power supply
• Front with 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C & audio ports
• Water cooling: supports up to 360mm radiator
• Airflow design with pre-installed fans for optimized airflow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Montech Sky Two
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Montech SKY TWO, Midi-Tower - weiß
New and improved directed airflow High airflow performance 4 high quality ARGB PWM fans Flashy ARGB light party.Innovative cable management International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£65.64
Shipping: Free
Montech Sky TWO Midi Tower White SKY TWO WH
Revolutionary Improvements with Stunning High-Performance FeaturesSKY TWO is the second generation of the SKY series which is part of the high-end product line in the MONTECH family. To meet the aim of this series. SKY TWO comes with a brand-new configuration. Each detail and raw material is specifically selected to maximize a luxurious experience for our users of this high-end productIntegrated front and side panels. the fine mesh that covers the entire bottom of the tower and the high-efficiency pre-installed fans. combine the usefulness and elegance that match up to our core value of the design. also fulfill all the users desire no matter if it is for performance or appearance.Enjoy the Unobstructed ViewsThanks to the integrated front and side panel. users can see their whole interior at first sight.The fine mesh that covers from the underside of the front panel extends to the PSU chamber with pre-installed ARGB fans that enhances the beauty of this masterpiece.Next Gen High-End SupportedThe SKY TWO can support GPUs with length's up to 400mm. CPU cooler height support up to 168mm. 210mm high wattage PSU and ample space for building. the SKY TWO removes all limits to your next build.Transformative Airflow DirectionSKY TWO adapts a whole-new airflow design. Two pre-installed fans with the reversed fan blade for air intake on the side panel and an air exhaust on the back as well as another reversed fan on the PSU chamber which directly cools the GPU.After undergoing relentless testing. MONTECH finally built a new airflow system to maximizes airflow.4 High-Performance ARGB PWM FansThe RX120 ARGB PWM with the reversed fan blade are specifically made for the air intake from the side position and the PSU shroud without sacrificing in aesthetics. Airflow intake is upped a notch by the extended drillings that cover from the underside of the front panel to the PSU chamber. the reversed fans on the PSU chamber can pull air in effectively to cool off the GPU.Unimpeded Light ShowThe AX120 and RX120 fans offer up to 21 lighting effects. To enjoy the dazzling light party. simply press the LED button to switch between the effects. or sync with the motherboard to customize your lighting effect style.Perfect Cable ManagementSKY TWO adapts a new design of cable management with the innovative cable channel and 3 Velcro strips that make the cable management easier than ever throughout the building process. to give you a clean-looking PC.Comprehensive Dust-Resistant DesignThe tailor-made dust-resistant top panel can be easily cleaned by removing the top panel. Removable dust filters are also mounted on the inlet area next to the motherboard and on the bottom to achieve a comprehensive protection against dust. The layout creates a convenient user experience and a fine-looking PC.Easy Top 360 RadiatorFor installing an AIO liquid cooler. users can easily fit a 360/280/240/120mm radiator on the top thanks to the offset layout which is designed to avoid the interference of other components such as motherboard and memory.Vertical GPU ReadyThe rear PCIE slots of SKY TWO are designed to be removed completely to install MONTECH's vertical graphics card mounting kit (sold separately). Time to enhance your GPU thermal and aesthetics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.46
Shipping: Free
Montech SKY TWO White Mid Tower Chassis, 4x 120mm ARGB Fans, mITX/mATX/ATX SKY TWO (W)
Montech SKY TWO White Mid Tower Chassis, 4x 120mm ARGB Fans, mITX/mATX/ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Montech SKY TWO Midi Tower
ATX, without power supply
Front with 2 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C & audio ports
Water cooling: supports up to 360mm radiator
Airflow design with pre-installed fans for optimized airflow
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Montech Sky Two
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars sky two
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
no instructions not good being first pc and no instructions to tell me anything box was very damaged on delivery nothing but corner foam 1 single box
1.0 out of 5 stars Does not fit 360 AIO
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
Loved the case look, however it does not fit a ARCTIC cooler. The mother board gets in the way due to the case not being tall enough. The fans hit the motherboard leading to the cooler not being able to be screwed in. The case...View More is too short.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Montech best value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
The overall quality of the case and the looks of the included argb fans with controllers is an attractive value. I was able to get the black delivered for under $100. Airflow is great for my air cooled am5, but there is plenty...View More of room for AIO rad options.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars It’s working really well recommended
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
You get pretty much a lot of things for the budget
5.0 out of 5 stars Best looking case I have ever owned
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
Beautiful case and the color is just what I wanted. I can only find one fault with the design and that is cable management issues. The design of the case leaves minimal room between the case interior and the back side panel...View More which would likely not be an issue in most instances using the standard flat ribbon style psu cables normally supplied. I opted for custom psu cables for appearance and the extra bulk of wiring makes it near impossible to reinstall the back side panel without it bowingView Less
With reviews from

Montech Sky Two Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from Montech

Montech XR
£50.04
Montech XRCompare 4 Prices
Montech Air 903 Max
£60.00
Montech Air 903 MaxCompare 8 Prices
Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Montech XR WoodCompare 3 Prices
Montech King 95
£102.54
Montech King 95Compare 5 Prices
Montech HS01
£73.38
Montech HS01Compare 2 Prices
Montech KING 65 Pro
£59.95
Montech KING 65 ProCompare 6 Prices
Montech KING 45
£70.99
Montech KING 45Compare 1 Prices
Montech Metal 120 PWM 120 mm
£17.18
Montech Metal 120 PWM 120 mmCompare 1 Prices
Montech KING 45 Pro
£102.54
Montech KING 45 ProCompare 3 Prices
Montech Titan Gold 1000W
£185.99
Montech Titan Gold 1000WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo D400
£65.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501
£65.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS C500 Panoramic Stealth
£66.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Unity Nexus
£66.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3200D RS ARGB
£66.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£65.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kolink Unity Peak ARGB
£66.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2500D Airflow
£65.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Montech Sky Two
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£65.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.46
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel