be quiet! Pure Base 501

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower case
• Material: steel
• Supported power supply form factors: ATX, PS2
• Installed fans: 1x 140 mm front, 1x 140 mm rear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Black Midi Tower BG073
Comfortably compactPure Base 501 is a traditional. timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.REDUCED TO THE MAXClassic appearanceWithout any distractions. Pure Base 501 is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation.PERFECT CASE FANFan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow. Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEGenerous space for high-end hardwareDespite its compact dimensions. Pure Base 501 offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front. while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.WAY UP!With rotatable PCIe slotsWhy not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable. whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.INVENTORY MANAGEMENTWith smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case. Pure Base 501 optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options. it makes cable management a breeze.CONNECT WITH MEState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.30
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Black Mid Tower PC Gaming Case BG073
Pure Base 501 Black Mid Tower PC Gaming Case from be quiet! Outstanding price-performance ratioPure Base 501 proves that simplicity can be exciting. Useful features and a compact size make this case perfect for any gaming or office PC. If you are striving for a PC case that despite its compact dimensions offer surprisingly many features and room for large components, look no further: Pure Base 501 is your case of choice. Yet, you can express yourself individually: Pure Base 501 is available with mesh or closed front panel. The case also comes in white and with mesh panel for excellent airflow. All mesh versions are available with side panel window or solid side panel. Reduced to the Max Comfortably compactPure Base 501 is a traditional, timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions. The PC case provides generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers, despite its compact footprint. Includes 2x preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure. With comfortable cable management with clever cable routing design. Perfect Case Fans Fan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Generous Space for High-end Hardware More than meets the eyeDespite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Rotatable PCIe Slots Change it up!Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. Inventory management With smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. State-of-the-art Technology for Your System Connect easilyA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
prodImage
£72.98
£77.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Base 501 PC Case, 2 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Compact Case with Generous Space, Vertical Graphics Card Installation, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C BG073
Without any distractions, Pure Base 501 is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 3 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type-C 2 X P BG073
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type-C 2 X P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Black Midi Tower 391476
Comfortably compact Pure Base 501 is a traditional timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.   Sleek front panel and airflow top cover for a unified classic design 2 preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans for extraordinary air pressure Generous space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers despite compact footprint Optional vertical graphics card installation Water cooling ready for radiators up to 360mm USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type-C for best connectivity Comfortable cable management with clever cable routing design         Reduced To The Max Classic appearance Without any distractions Pure Base 501 is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation.     Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.     More Than Meets The Eye Generous space for high-end hardware Despite its compact dimensions Pure Base 501 offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.     Way up! With rotatable PCIe slots Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.     Inventory Management With smart cable routing options As a compact PC case Pure Base 501 optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options it makes cable management a breeze.     Connect With Me State-of-the-art technology for your system A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type-C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
prodImage
£89.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower case
Material: steel
Supported power supply form factors: ATX, PS2
Installed fans: 1x 140 mm front, 1x 140 mm rear
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£65.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 2500D Airflow
£65.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deepcool CH160
£67.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Sky Two GX
£65.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo D400
£65.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£65.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo C6 MAX
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 500 Window
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li LANCOOL207
£62.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501
prodImage
£65.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel