Lian Li LANCOOL207
- Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
- Ports: 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type C, 2x USB 2.0, Audio
- Drive bays: 2 x 2.5"/3.5"
- Water cooling: up to 360mm radiator, max CPU cooler height 180 mm
- Volume: 45.5 liters, integrated cable management
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL207
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lian Li Lancool III Black
£112.36

Phanteks XT Pro Ultra
£70.55

Phanteks XT View Matrix
£104.99

Mars Gaming MC-3TCORELCD
£123.55

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.99

Phanteks XT View
£66.40
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LIAN LI Lncool 207 Midi ower Whie LAN207RW
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£62.25
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 207RW Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - White LAN207RW
The Lian Li Lancool 207 Micro-ATX case is the perfect solution for gamers who want to build a powerhouse gaming PC but have limited space. This compact case measures 456mm x 219mm x 455.6mm (HxWxD) yet boasts an innovative internal layout allowing it to support full sized components, such as ATX motherboards and 375mm long GPUs. To facilitate this excellent use of the main chamber of the Lian Li Lancool 207, components have been shifted from their traditional positions, such as moving the PSU from the rear to the front of the chassis and recessing the motherboard tray deeper into the case. Whats more, you can keep all your hardware at optimum temperatures, as this chassis includes four pre-installed fans, alongside offering support for four additional fans, as well as a top mount for a radiator. Lian Li Lancool 207 M-ATX case at a Glance: Compact size of 456mm x 219mm x 455.6mm (HxWxD) Supports full sized components such as ATX motherboards and PSUs Two 140mm ARGB and two 120mm PWM fans pre-installed Adjustable anti-sag bracket is compatible with GPUs from 285mm to 375mm long Top mount facilitates radiators with push pull fan configurations Excellent cable management options Small Case, Big Ideas The Lian Li Lancool 207 boasts a compact form factor, measuring 456mm high, 219mm wide, and 455.6mm deep. Thanks to this small size, it is an ideal choice for gamers who have limited desk space for a gaming PC tower. Thanks to several innovations, the Lancool 207 can facilitate ATX sized hardware and components. To achieve this, the power supply has been moved from the standard rear mounting point to the front of the case. By doing this, the chamber directly beneath the motherboard tray can be reduced in height, allowing for a full size ATX motherboard to be installed. This small chamber is perfect for installing up to two 3.5" HDDs, has plenty of room for cable management, and offers ample access to fresh air for cooling. Whats more, this has no impact on the PSU chamber itself, which continues to boast compatibility with ATX power supplies up to 160mm in length. Keeping Your GPU Secure As graphics cards have become more powerful, they have also grown larger with robust cooling solutions. Because of this, the issue of GPU sag has become a worry of many gamers. As such, an adjustable GPU bracket is included with the Lian Li Lancool 207 PC case. This bracket is compatible with a wide range of graphics cards, as it has three mounting points that correspond to different lengths of GPU. The first mount is perfect for GPUs measuring 285mm to 315mm long. The second point can facilitate cards 316mm to 345mm in length, and the final position is ideal for GPUs 346mm to 375mm. Plus, this brackets height can also be adjusted, for supporting GPUs whether they use one, two, or three slots. Top Tier Cooling Easily maintain your hardware at optimum temperatures with the Lian Li Lancool 207, as it boasts several features that deliver phenomenal cooling performance. In fact, this case has earned a Level-S Chassis Performance award from PPLP Labs for exceptional thermal management. The Lian Li Lancool 207 can deliver this outstanding cooling potential out of the box, as it includes highly porous mesh on the front and top panels, as well as the side of the PSU chamber. This allows the Lancool 207 ample access to fresh air. To facilitate airflow into the chassis, there are four pre-installed high-performance cooling fans. At the front of the case are two 140mm 30mm thick fans, which deliver 109.3CFM of airflow at a static pressure of 3.3mmH2O. In addition to this, they feature ARGB lighting, including a captivating infinity mirror at the centre for stunning effect. The second set of fans are located on top of the PSU chamber. Both fans measure 120mm x 120mm x 25mm (HxWxD) and utilise an 11-blade design. This enables them to deliver 71.1CFM of airflow, with a static pressure of 1.99mmH2O. They are perfectly positioned to channel cool air directly into you

£64.98
£69.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li Lancool 207 Mid-Tower Case | Premium ATX/mATX Gaming PC Case | Tempered Glass | Optimal Airflow White Case CAS-LIA-02815
Optimised Airflow Design: Designed for superior cooling, the Lancool 207 supports up to six fans or water cooling setups. The mesh front and top panels enhance airflow, keeping your gaming rig cool during intense sessions. Spacious Interior for Flexible Builds: Compatible with ATX, mATX, and ITX motherboards, the spacious interior allows for flexible configuration options. It supports large graphics cards up to 300mm and offers excellent cable management for a clean, efficient build. Tool-Less HDD/SSD Installation: The Lancool 207 simplifies drive installation with a tool-less design for easy mounting of up to two 2.5" SSDs and two 3.5" HDDs. No screws required, making upgrades and maintenance a breeze. Front I/O with USB 3.0: Equipped with a convenient front I/O panel featuring two USB 3.0 ports, a Type-C port, and HD audio, the Lancool 207 ensures easy access for connecting peripherals and fast data transfer.

£64.99
Shipping: Free
LIAN LI Lncool 207 Midi ower lck LAN207RX
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£70.55
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Lancool 207RX Tempered Glass Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black LAN207RX
The Lian Li Lancool 207 Micro-ATX case is the perfect solution for gamers who want to build a powerhouse gaming PC but have limited space. This compact case measures 456mm x 219mm x 455.6mm (HxWxD) yet boasts an innovative internal layout allowing it to support full sized components, such as ATX motherboards and 375mm long GPUs. To facilitate this excellent use of the main chamber of the Lian Li Lancool 207, components have been shifted from their traditional positions, such as moving the PSU from the rear to the front of the chassis and recessing the motherboard tray deeper into the case. Whats more, you can keep all your hardware at optimum temperatures, as this chassis includes four pre-installed fans, alongside offering support for four additional fans, as well as a top mount for a radiator. Lian Li Lancool 207 M-ATX case at a Glance: Compact size of 456mm x 219mm x 455.6mm (HxWxD) Supports full sized components such as ATX motherboards and PSUs Two 140mm ARGB and two 120mm PWM fans pre-installed Adjustable anti-sag bracket is compatible with GPUs from 285mm to 375mm long Top mount facilitates radiators with push pull fan configurations Excellent cable management options Small Case, Big Ideas The Lian Li Lancool 207 boasts a compact form factor, measuring 456mm high, 219mm wide, and 455.6mm deep. Thanks to this small size, it is an ideal choice for gamers who have limited desk space for a gaming PC tower. Thanks to several innovations, the Lancool 207 can facilitate ATX sized hardware and components. To achieve this, the power supply has been moved from the standard rear mounting point to the front of the case. By doing this, the chamber directly beneath the motherboard tray can be reduced in height, allowing for a full size ATX motherboard to be installed. This small chamber is perfect for installing up to two 3.5" HDDs, has plenty of room for cable management, and offers ample access to fresh air for cooling. Whats more, this has no impact on the PSU chamber itself, which continues to boast compatibility with ATX power supplies up to 160mm in length. Keeping Your GPU Secure As graphics cards have become more powerful, they have also grown larger with robust cooling solutions. Because of this, the issue of GPU sag has become a worry of many gamers. As such, an adjustable GPU bracket is included with the Lian Li Lancool 207 PC case. This bracket is compatible with a wide range of graphics cards, as it has three mounting points that correspond to different lengths of GPU. The first mount is perfect for GPUs measuring 285mm to 315mm long. The second point can facilitate cards 316mm to 345mm in length, and the final position is ideal for GPUs 346mm to 375mm. Plus, this brackets height can also be adjusted, for supporting GPUs whether they use one, two, or three slots. Top Tier Cooling Easily maintain your hardware at optimum temperatures with the Lian Li Lancool 207, as it boasts several features that deliver phenomenal cooling performance. In fact, this case has earned a Level-S Chassis Performance award from PPLP Labs for exceptional thermal management. The Lian Li Lancool 207 can deliver this outstanding cooling potential out of the box, as it includes highly porous mesh on the front and top panels, as well as the side of the PSU chamber. This allows the Lancool 207 ample access to fresh air. To facilitate airflow into the chassis, there are four pre-installed high-performance cooling fans. At the front of the case are two 140mm 30mm thick fans, which deliver 109.3CFM of airflow at a static pressure of 3.3mmH2O. In addition to this, they feature ARGB lighting, including a captivating infinity mirror at the centre for stunning effect. The second set of fans are located on top of the PSU chamber. Both fans measure 120mm x 120mm x 25mm (HxWxD) and utilise an 11-blade design. This enables them to deliver 71.1CFM of airflow, with a static pressure of 1.99mmH2O. They are perfectly positioned to channel cool air directly into you

£74.98
£79.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lian Li Lancool 207 Mid-Tower Case | Premium ATX/mATX Gaming PC Case | Tempered Glass | Optimal Airflow Black Case CAS-LIA-02814

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Lian Li LANCOOL 207, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x 140mm LAN207RX
Lian Li LANCOOL 207, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x 140mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases

£78.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ports: 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type C, 2x USB 2.0, Audio |
| Drive bays: 2 x 2.5"/3.5" |
| Water cooling: up to 360mm radiator, max CPU cooler height 180 mm |
| Volume: 45.5 liters, integrated cable management |
| Form Factor: | ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Lian Li LANCOOL207
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products