Corsair 4000D

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
• Dust filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 4000D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower Black CC-9011290-WW
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D WOOD RS Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Wood Front Panel, 4x RS120 PWM Fans Included, InfiniRail Fan Mount System, Reverse GPU Anti-Sag and Motherboard Support – White/Oak B0GF9L2P4J
Wood Front Panel – The front panel features Oak or Walnut FSC-Certified wood slats for a unique look with high airflow, providing a great balance between aesthetics and performance 4x CORSAIR RS120 PWM Fans – High-performance fans are pre-installed in the front and rear of case for an excellent airflow path though the case and out the back for effective low-noise cooling. The fans use daisy-chainable 4-pin PWM connections and support Zero RPM mode for near-silent operation at low loads CORSAIR InfiniRail Fan Mounting System – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in front and roof fan configuration. Simply slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) wherever you like, ensuring targeted airflow without fixed mounting constraints FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminium? Want to swap out your front panel or PSU shroud? Now you can. It’s a case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood) 3x 360mm Radiator Locations – Take your cooling to the next level with three mounting locations for 360mm radiators (front, roof, and side), giving you plenty of options for high-powered, low-noise cooling
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D WOOD RS Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – Wood Front Panel, 4x RS120 PWM Fans Included, InfiniRail Fan Mount System, Reverse GPU Anti-Sag and Motherboard Support – Black/Walnut B0GF9NW38F
Wood Front Panel – The front panel features Oak or Walnut FSC-Certified wood slats for a unique look with high airflow, providing a great balance between aesthetics and performance 4x CORSAIR RS120 PWM Fans – High-performance fans are pre-installed in the front and rear of case for an excellent airflow path though the case and out the back for effective low-noise cooling. The fans use daisy-chainable 4-pin PWM connections and support Zero RPM mode for near-silent operation at low loads CORSAIR InfiniRail Fan Mounting System – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in front and roof fan configuration. Simply slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) wherever you like, ensuring targeted airflow without fixed mounting constraints FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminium? Want to swap out your front panel or PSU shroud? Now you can. It’s a case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood) 3x 360mm Radiator Locations – Take your cooling to the next level with three mounting locations for 360mm radiators (front, roof, and side), giving you plenty of options for high-powered, low-noise cooling
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D WOOD RS Midi Tower Wood White 464617
FRAME 4000D RS WOOD MID TOWER WHT
prodImage
£127.01
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D WOOD RS Midi Tower Black Wood 464616
FRAME 4000D RS WOOD MID TOWER BLK
prodImage
£127.01
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Wood RS Chassis, White, Mid Tower, 3 x RS120 PWM Fans, USB-C CC-9011341-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Wood RS Chassis, White, Mid Tower, 3 x RS120 PWM Fans, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£147.18
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Wood RS Chassis, Black, Mid Tower, 3 x RS120 PWM Fans, USB-C CC-9011340-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Wood RS Chassis, Black, Mid Tower, 3 x RS120 PWM Fans, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£147.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D453 mm x H466 mm
Weight:7.8 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 4000D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zalman Chronix
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ThermalTake Shark VA7000
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-BK-v1
£58.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone Milo 10 (SST-ML10B)
£58.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 170 W ARGB
£59.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CG530U 4F
£58.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mars Gaming MC-NOVAM
£53.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3200D RS
£58.41
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair 4000D
sebeam
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel