Deepcool CG530U 4F

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX motherboards
• Material: SPCC steel, ABS, tempered glass
• Pre-installed fans: 4x PWM ARGB (3x 120 mm side, 1x 120 mm rear)
• Dual-chamber layout for optimal cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Deepcool CG530U 4F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool CG530U 4F Tower Black R-CG530U-BKAGA4-G
DeepCool CG530U 4F. Form factor: Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: Black. Power supply location: Rear. Side fans installed: 3x 120 mm. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans installed: 1x 120 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5.3.5". Width: 285 mm. Depth: 475 mm. Height: 380 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.44
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530U 4F Tower White R-CG530U-WHAGA4-G
DeepCool CG530U 4F. Form factor: Tower. Type: PC. Product colour: White. Power supply location: Rear. Side fans installed: 3x 120 mm. Side fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans installed: 1x 120 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5.3.5". Width: 285 mm. Depth: 475 mm. Height: 380 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530U 4F Mid Tower ATX Case - Black Tempered Glass 2x USB 3.0 R-CG530U-BKAGA4-G
DeepCool CG530U 4F Mid Tower ATX Case - Black Tempered Glass 2x USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£72.69
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530U 4F Tower Black 459261
DeepCool CG530U 4F CURVED GLASS SHOWCASE The CG530U 4F is a curved-glass panoramic case built on a dual-chamber design. Pre-installed with four ARGB fans it comes ready for effective airflow and lighting. SEAMLESS PANORAMIC VIEW The CG530U 4F features a one-piece curved tempered glass panel that transitions smoothly around the corner. With no seams interrupting the line of sight it offers an open continuous view into the build within. READY TO FLOW Four ARGB fans come pre-installed with three reverse-blade units on the side and one standard fan at the rear. The balanced intake and exhaust setup provides strong airflow and reliable cooling from the start. EFFICIENT VENTILATION A dual-chamber layout isolates the power supply and storage drives from the main airflow. Large mesh panels maximize ventilation with side-mounted reverse intake fans drawing in fresh air and the rear fan exhausting heat creating a direct horizontal airflow path across the case. MAXIMUM COOLING CAPABILITIES Never fear the heat with CG530U 4F's exceptional cooling support. Designed to house a variety of cooling components it offers wide compatibility for radiators and fans to keep your system running cool under any load. BROAD HARDWARE SUPPORT Built to handle demanding hardware the CG530U 4F supports CPU coolers up to 160mm tall GPUs up to 410mm long and PSUs up to 210mm offering broad compatibility for high-performance builds. DETAILS THAT MATTER Supports M-ATX and ATX reverse connector motherboards 45mm clearance for cable management Top and bottom dust filters included EASY I/O ACCESS The top I/O panel provides convenient access with two USB 3.0 ports a Gen2 Type-C port and a combined audio/mic jack. Specifications Product Dimensions 475x285x380mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 7.3kg Materials ABS+SPCC+Tempered Glass Motherboard Support ITX/Micro-ATX/ATX ATX(Rear Connector)/Micro-ATX(Rear Connector) Front I/O Ports USB3.0 x2Gen2 Type-C x1Audio/Mic x1LED 3.5" Drive Bays 2 2.5" Drive Bays 2+1 Expansion Slots 7 Slots Pre-Installed Fans Side: 3x120mm Rear: 1x120mm Fan Support Front: NA Top: 3x120mm/2x140mm Side: 3x120mm/2x140mm Rear: 1x120mm Bottom: 3x120mm/3.5 HDD+2x120mm/2.5 SSD+2x120mm Radiator Support Front: NA Top: 120/140/240/280/360mm Side: 120/140/240/280mm Bottom: 120/240/360mm CPU Cooler Height Limit 160mm GPU Size Limit 410mm Power Supply Type ATX PS2 (maximum length: 210mm)/SFX/SFX-L
prodImage
£80.55
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CG530U 4F Tower White 459262
DeepCool CG530U 4F WH CURVED GLASS SHOWCASE The CG530U 4F WH is a curved-glass panoramic case built on a dual-chamber design. Pre-installed with four ARGB fans it comes ready for effective airflow and lighting. SEAMLESS PANORAMIC VIEW The CG530U 4F WH features a one-piece curved tempered glass panel that transitions smoothly around the corner. With no seams interrupting the line of sight it offers an open continuous view into the build within. READY TO FLOW Four ARGB fans come pre-installed with three reverse-blade units on the side and one standard fan at the rear. The balanced intake and exhaust setup provides strong airflow and reliable cooling from the start. EFFICIENT VENTILATION A dual-chamber layout isolates the power supply and storage drives from the main airflow. Large mesh panels maximize ventilation with side-mounted reverse intake fans drawing in fresh air and the rear fan exhausting heat creating a direct horizontal airflow path across the case. MAXIMUM COOLING CAPABILITIES Never fear the heat with CG530U 4F WH's exceptional cooling support. Designed to house a variety of cooling components it offers wide compatibility for radiators and fans to keep your system running cool under any load. BROAD HARDWARE SUPPORT Built to handle demanding hardware the CG530U 4F WH supports CPU coolers up to 160mm tall GPUs up to 410mm long and PSUs up to 210mm offering broad compatibility for high-performance builds. DETAILS THAT MATTER Supports M-ATX and ATX reverse connector motherboards 45mm clearance for cable management Top and bottom dust filters included EASY I/O ACCESS The top I/O panel provides convenient access with two USB 3.0 ports a Gen2 Type-C port and a combined audio/mic jack. Specifications Product Dimensions 475x285x380mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 7.3kg Materials ABS+SPCC+Tempered Glass Motherboard Support ITX/Micro-ATX/ATX ATX(Rear Connector)/Micro-ATX(Rear Connector) Front I/O Ports USB3.0 x2Gen2 Type-C x1Audio/Mic x1LED 3.5" Drive Bays 2 2.5" Drive Bays 2+1 Expansion Slots 7 Slots Pre-Installed Fans Side: 3x120mm Rear: 1x120mm Fan Support Front: NA Top: 3x120mm/2x140mm Side: 3x120mm/2x140mm Rear: 1x120mm Bottom: 3x120mm/3.5 HDD+2x120mm/2.5 SSD+2x120mm Radiator Support Front: NA Top: 120/140/240/280/360mm Side: 120/140/240/280mm Bottom: 120/240/360mm CPU Cooler Height Limit 160mm GPU Size Limit 410mm Power Supply Type ATX PS2 (maximum length: 210mm)/SFX/SFX-L
prodImage
£82.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi tower for Mini-ITX, microATX, ATX motherboards
Material: SPCC steel, ABS, tempered glass
Pre-installed fans: 4x PWM ARGB (3x 120 mm side, 1x 120 mm rear)
Dual-chamber layout for optimal cable management
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M
Deepcool CG530U 4F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 9 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair 3200D RS
£58.41
Compare Prices
10 offers
SilverStone SST-FAH1MB-G
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool P500C-G-WT-v1
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Dryft-BK-v2
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-PS13
£54.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D41 White (D41 STD WHITE)
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo D200
£58.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Pop 2 Vision
£62.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh Black (D31 MESH BLACK)
£58.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo D31 Mesh White (D31 MESH WHITE)
£58.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CG530U 4F
prodImage
£58.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£72.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel