Deepcool Morpheus WH

Manufacturer: Deepcool
Deepcool Morpheus WH
from £98.65to £129.354 offersManufacturer: Deepcool
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Compatible with Mini ITX, E-ATX, ATX, mATX
• Ideal for Computers, Tablets & Network > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Morpheus WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool Morpheus WH Tower White R-MORPHEUS-WHAPA1-G-1
Modularity has a new face. and it comes to us in the form of DeepCool's internally reconfigurable ATX+ chassis: the MORPHEUS WH. With incomparable compatibility and a spacious layout. the MORPHEUS WH is the best option for the DIY modder or the casual PC enthusiast.MORPHEUS WHThe Internal ShapeshifterMORPHEUS WHModularity has a new face. and it comes to us in the form of DeepCool's internally reconfigurable ATX+ chassis: the MORPHEUS WH. With incomparable compatibility and a spacious layout. the MORPHEUS WH is the best option for the DIY modder or the casual PC enthusiast.A NEW TAKE ON MODULARITYIf sticking to the same system layout for years sounds boring. the MORPHEUS WH is exactly what you are looking for. Easily switch between the classic single chamber configuration and the dual chamber layout with a simple switch of a few parts. Everything necessary to shift between the two configurations is included. as well as a vertical GPU mount (complete with a Gen 4.0 riser cable).AIRFLOW AT ANOTHER LEVELHigh airflow panels surround the MORPHEUS WH case from the front. right. top. bottom. rear. and even the top of the PSU shroud; there will be no shortage of airflow provided to the high-powered heat-generating components inside. High-flow mesh filters are included for the front. top. and bottom panels and will keep dust out.EXTENSIVE COOLING CAPABILITYFan options are unparalleled. with the ability to mount thirteen 120mm or 140mm fans or go to the extreme and add up to six 200mm fans into the conversation. The highly modular fan rails make these configurations a reality.The MORPHEUS WH can also support up to three 420mm radiators simultaneously. 420mm radiators can be mounted to the front. top. bottom. and side of the motherboard tray.A TRINITY OF FANS!A set of highly convenient trinity fans come mounted inside the MORPHEUS WH: three beautifully bright 140mm ARGB fans are united into a single 420mm unit. The trinity of fans only require the wiring of a single set of PWM and ARGB cables. greatly reducing the amount of cable management.MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITYThe ATX+ form factor of the MORPHEUS WH case guarantees compatibility with a large range of components. This ATX+ DeepCool case supports E-ATX motherboards while also having compatibility for GPUs up to 480mm in length. 195mm tall CPU coolers in the single chamber configuration. and multiple 420mm radiators.DUAL REAL-TIME DIGITAL DISPLAYSave precious space on your desktop by moving the monitoring of temperatures and usage of your CPU and GPU onto the built-in display that is included with the MORPHEUS WH case. A simple-to-install app and an open USB 2.0 header will get the dual display up and running.A BEVY OF I/O PORTSWith four USB 3.0 ports. a Type-C port. and a hybrid audio port. there is no shortage of devices that can be accessed from the top front I/O panel. There is also an LED cycle button to control the built-in ARGB controller. an HDD activity LED. and a Power button to round out the front I/O.BITS!Add a bit of a personal touch with the fun rubber square bits! Included as a fun addition. the pixels can be used with majority of the mesh panels of the MORPHEUS WH case. Leave messages for others. add custom logos. or create your own 8-bit character!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.65
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Morpheus Case Gaming White Full Tower 4 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb Type-C Temp RMORPHEUSWHAPA1G1
Deepcool Morpheus Case Gaming White Full Tower 4 X Usb 3.0 / 1 X Usb Type-C Temp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
DeepCool MORPHEUS Tempered Glass Full Tower E-ATX White Gaming Case RMORPHEUSWHAPA1G1
DeepCool MORPHEUS Tempered Glass Full Tower E-ATX White Gaming Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£115.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeepCool Morpheus Full Tower Gaming Case -White - R-MORPHEUS-WHAPA1-G-1 RMORPHEUSWHAPA1G1
DeepCool Morpheus Full Tower Gaming Case -White - R-MORPHEUS-WHAPA1-G-1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£129.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with Mini ITX, E-ATX, ATX, mATX
Ideal for Computers, Tablets & Network > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool Morpheus WH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool CG530
£51.15
Deepcool CG530Compare 7 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£54.71
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 12 Prices
Deepcool CH270 Digital
£74.48
Deepcool CH270 DigitalCompare 7 Prices
Deepcool CG530 4F
£66.55
Deepcool CG530 4FCompare 8 Prices
Deepcool LM360
£79.75
Deepcool LM360Compare 6 Prices
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB
£130.50
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGBCompare 5 Prices
Deepcool PF500 500W
£30.26
Deepcool PF500 500WCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool Assassin IV VC Vision
£93.86
Deepcool Assassin IV VC VisionCompare 6 Prices
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
£69.95
Deepcool AK620 Digital ProCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£46.91
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Observatory Z
£98.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 3500X LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyte X50 Air
£99.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime AP202 ARGB
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCue 5000X RGB (CC-9011213-WW)
£98.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake TR300 TG
£99.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair FRAME 4500X RS-R ARGB
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£97.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool Morpheus WH
prodImage
£98.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£115.54
Shipping: Free
trade2public
prodImage
£129.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel