Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler
• Cooling: Air, automatic speed control
• Fan speed: 2000 RPM, noise level: 28.87 dB
• Compatible with AMD AM4, AM5 and Intel sockets 1150 to 1851
• Features: Display, 6 heat pipes, 2 fans with 120 mm diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AK620 G2 Digital NYX Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AK620G2-BKNNMN-GJD-1
DeepCool AK620 G2 Digital NYX. Type: Air cooler. Fan diameter: 12 cm. Maximum air pressure: 2.78 mmH2O. Width: 144 mm. Depth: 127 mm. Height: 159 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.81
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Ak620 G2 Digital Nyx Dual Tower Cpu Cooler Black 2 X 120Mm Fan 6 X Adv R-AK620G2-BKNNMN-GJD-1
Deepcool Ak620 G2 Digital Nyx Dual Tower Cpu Cooler Black 2 X 120Mm Fan 6 X Adv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK620 G2 Digital NYX Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 421230
DeepCool AK620 G2 DIGITAL NYX Dual Tower CPU Cooler Further improved second generation of the iconic AK DIGITAL lineup with upgraded performance and a bold new aesthetic. It features six advanced copper heat pipes a dense dual-tower heatsink newly designed silent fans?and now sports a high-end quad-segmented digital display that delivers elite cooling backed by upgraded tech and real-time insight. AI-TUNED CHILL. POWERED BY DeepCreative With the upgraded DeepCreative interface one click replaces BIOS tinkering ? DeepCreative?s proprietary AI-driven algorithm tracks CPU load in real time to automatically match the optimal fan speed curve. This ensures perfect harmony between powerful cooling and whisper-quiet operation all without lifting a finger. NEXT GENERATION PERFORMANCE Thanks to DeepCool?s latest Core Touch Technology (CTT 2.0) and an optimized tower design the AK620 G2 DIGITAL NYX combines improved performance with a slightly smaller size compared to its predecessor. THE DIGITAL TOUCH The standout addition of the AK620 G2 DIGITAL NYX is the enhanced quad-segmented display that monitors the temperature usage wattage and frequency of your CPU. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. PROVEN AK DESIGN The AK620 G2 DIGITAL NYX continues its legacy by featuring a precision-machined copper base and six copper heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer capabilities. The signature matrix fin array in a dual tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. COOL QUIET AND POWERFUL Equipped with high-quality hydraulic bearings and a three-phase six-slot four-pole motor the AK620 G2 DIGITAL NYX's fans operate smoothly and quietly. MULTI-PLATFORM PERFORMANCE The all-metal mounting bracket kit ensures sturdy easy installation on both Intel and AMD platforms offers an offset mounting solution for multi-platform systems and comes complete with additional tools. Specifications Product Dimensions 127x144x159 mm(LxWxH) Heatsink Dimensions 125x115x153 mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 1386 g Heatpipe 6 mmx6 pcs Fan Dimensions 120x120x25 mm(LxWxH) Fan Speed 200010% RPM(max) Fan Airflow 57.76 CFM Fan Air Pressure 2.78 mmAq Fan Noise =28.87 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Hydro Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.19 A Fan Power Consumption 2.28 W Display Module Rated Current 0.13 A10% Display Module Rated Voltage 5 VDC Display Module Power Consumption 0.65 W Display Area 29x39 mm
prodImage
£68.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler
Cooling: Air, automatic speed control
Fan speed: 2000 RPM, noise level: 28.87 dB
Compatible with AMD AM4, AM5 and Intel sockets 1150 to 1851
Features: Display, 6 heat pipes, 2 fans with 120 mm diameter
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Deepcool CH260 WoodCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Freezer A35 A-RGB
£50.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Compare Prices
24 offers
Thermaltake CL-P052-AL12SW-A
£51.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa SOHO H4 Plus
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 612 Apex
£51.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-L9x65
£49.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NH-L9I chromax.black
£49.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2
£49.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5
£45.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
prodImage
£50.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£63.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel