be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2

Price History
• CPU Cooler
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1151-v2, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011-v3, 775, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2+
• CPU Cooling: Active & Passive
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 1
• Fan Diameter: Ø 135 mm
• Rotation Speed: 1,400 rpm
• Operating Noise: 24.4 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Be Quiet! BK003 Shadow Rock TF2 Heatsink & Fan, Intel & AMD Sockets, Shadow Wing
Be Quiet! BK003 Shadow Rock TF2 Heatsink & Fan, Intel & AMD Sockets, Shadow Wing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£49.91
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2 160W TDP CPU Cooler | Intel Compatible 775 / 115x / 1200/1366 / 2011(-3) Square ILM / 2066 | AMD Compatible AM2 / AM3 / AM4 / FM1 / FM2 | Black | BK003
Compact top-flow design: Ideal for systems with limited space. The Shadow Rock TF 2 provides efficient cooling with a low profile, perfect for compact PC cases. High cooling performance of 160W TDP: Five powerful 6mm heat pipes conduct heat directly into the cooling fins and ensure reliable cooling even under high CPU load. Compatible with Intel & AMD sockets: Supports Intel 775 / 115x / 1200 / 1366 / 2011(-3) Square ILM / 2066 and AMD AM2(+), AM3(+), AM4, FM1, FM2(+), versatile for use with many platforms. Quieter and more durable 135mm fan: Noise-optimized be quiet! fan with flow-optimized blades and durable rifle bearing for whisper-quiet operation (max. 24.4 dB(A)). Optimized airflow & elegant design – Diagonally arranged fins create perfect air circulation and cool all components around the base. Silver finish for a high-quality appearance.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2 Processor Cooler 13.5 cm Black. Copper. Sil BK003
SHADOW ROCK TF 2Compact Cooling. Significantly QuietShadow Rock TF 2 is the perfect cooler for PC systems with restricted space. It offers the best mix of performance and price in the premium compact CPU cooler segment.HIGH-PERFORMANCE HEATPIPESOffering the system an impressive cooling performance Shadow Rock TF 2 is equipped with five 6mm heat pipes. They carry the heat straight to optimal locations on the cooling fins and provide the system with a remarkable compact cooling capacity of 160W TDP.DIRECT CONNECTION OF BASE PLATE AND FINS For highly effective cooling powerAn ingenious cooling concept: The baseplate and the cooling fins of Shadow Rock TF 2 are directly connected. This ensures fast heat transfer and optimum cooling efficiency.EXTREMELY SILENCE-OPTIMIZED OPERATIONEven at 100% fan speed the overall noise is merely 24.4dB(A)Silent operation typical for be quiet! products is achieved by the silence-optimized 135mm be quiet! fan. Delivering the best balance between cooling performance and quietness its smooth operation is thanks to the 9 airflow-optimized fan blades and durable rifle-bearing technology.SMALL. DIAGONALLY ARRANGED FINSProduce the perfect airflowThe small diagonal fins on the back of the cooler direct the airflow to guarantee efficient cooling for the CPU as well as components around the Intel® or AMD™ socket.SPACE-SAVING TOP-FLOW DESIGNBenefit from this highly functional conceptThe top-flow design is perfect for anyone who has to cope with limited space restrictions when building a system. Shadow Rock TF 2 more than solves this problem
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.58
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2 Cooler 13.5 cm 1400 RPM 2000 RPM 113.8 m/h Black Copper Silver 11718
Compact Cooling Significant Quiet   Shadow Rock Tf 2 Is The Perfect Cooler For Systems That Are Restricted In Terms Of Space. It Doesn’T Just Cool The Cpu But Also Other Components Near To The Socket. Thanks To The Top-Flow Construction And The Fact That The Baseplate And The Cooling Fins Are Directly Connected The Cooler Transfers Heat Super-Fast And Generates Better Cooling Efficiency.  If You Seek The Best Possible Mix Of Performance And Price In The Premium Compact Cpu Cooler Segment Your Search Is Over. Shadow Rock Tf 2 Simply Has To Be Your Choice.       Very High Cooling Performance   • Impressive Compact Cooling Capacity Of 160W Tdp • Five High-Performance 6Mm Heat Pipes That Carry Heat Straight To The Optimal Locations On The Cooling Fins     Extremely Low-Noise Operation   • A Silence-Optimized 135Mm Be Quiet! Fan Supports The Best Balance Between Cooling Performance And Quietness • The Fan Provides A Smooth Operation Thanks To Its Nine Airflow-Optimized Fan Blades And Durable Rifle-Bearing Technology • Even At 100% Fan Speed Overall Noise Is Merely 24.4Db(A)       Highly Compatible Highly Functional Design   • Space-Saving Top-Flow Design Allows The Cooler To Fit Into Cases With Limited Installation Space • Small Diagonally Arranged Fins Direct The Airflow In A Way That Ensures Perfect Cooling For The Cpu As Well As Components Around The Socket • Direct Connection Of The Baseplate And The Cooling Fins Ensures Fast Heat Transfer And Optimum Cooling Efficiency • Compatibility With Intel® And Amd™ Sockets       Product Conception Design And Quality Control In Germany   • 3-Year Manufacturer’S Warranty • High-Quality Aluminum Heat Pipe Caps • Quick Support Is Available Via Our International Hotline Mondays To Fridays From 9:00Am To 5:30Pm Cet:  •  (0) 40-736 76 86 &Ndash; 98
prodImage
£61.69
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BK003 Shadow Rock TF2 Heatsink & Fan, Intel & AMD Sockets, Shadow Wings Fan
Compact Cooling, SignificantQuiet   Shadow Rock TF 2 is the perfect cooler for systems that arerestricted in terms of space. It doesn’t...
prodImage
£65.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165 mm x H87 mm x D137 mm
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1151-v2, 1155, 1156, 1366, 2011-v3, 775, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2+
CPU Cooling:Active & Passive
Integrated Fan:Yes
Number of Fans:1
Fan Diameter:Ø 135 mm
Rotation Speed:1,400 rpm
Operating Noise:24.4 dB
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Heat Pipes:5
Material:Aluminum, Copper

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.48
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Akasa SOHO H4 Plus
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital
£48.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-L9x65
£49.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NH-L9I chromax.black
£49.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Xilence M705D (XC061)
£59.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Compare Prices
24 offers
Alpenföhn Black Ridge
£49.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Metal DT24 base
£48.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer A35 A-RGB
£50.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Shadow Rock TF 2
alphacores
prodImage
£49.91
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel