Arctic Freezer 8i CO

Manufacturer: Arctic
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
from £17.49to £32.237 offersManufacturer: Arctic
• Socket: 1851, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler for Intel sockets LGA1700 and LGA1851
• Material: copper and aluminum
• Cooling technology: 2 heatpipes, 46 fins
• Fan: 1 P10 CO PWM with dual ball bearing
• Thermal compound: pre-applied ARCTIC MX-6
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC Freezer 8i CO - Compact CPU Cooler for Intel for Continuous Operation, Intel LGA1851/LGA1700, 100 mm PWM Fan, Pre-applied MX-6 Thermal Compound, Dual Ball Bearing ACFRE00191A_FBA_UK
FOR INTEL SOCKETS LGA1851 AND LGA1700: The scope of delivery only includes mounting material for Intel systems - this reduces packaging waste and saves unnecessary material CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL: Optimized contact pressure distribution for a longer CPU service life and better heat dissipation COMPACT DESIGN: Thanks to its low height, the Freezer 8i CO is ideal for compact cases and offers maximum compatibility with high RAM modules and nearby components DUAL BALL BEARING: For a longer service life and increased reliability - these fans are particularly resistant to heat and dust PRE-MOUNTED MX-6: The Freezer 8i CO is supplied with ARCTIC high-performance thermal paste so that the cooler can be installed and put into operation immediately
prodImage
£17.49
£21.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Arctic Freezer 8i CO Quiet Compact PWM MX-6 Intel CPU Cooler LGA 1851 LGA 1700 ACFRE00191A
Arctic Freezer 8i CO Quiet Compact PWM MX-6 Intel CPU Cooler LGA 1851 LGA 1700, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£22.14
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 8i - CO Compact Intel CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation ACFRE00191A
ARCTIC Freezer 8i - CO Compact Intel CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£22.15
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 8i - CO Compact Intel CPU Cooler for Continuous Operati ACFRE00191A
ARCTIC has CPU coolers for all areas of application. Whether for high-end gaming or silent PCs. our large range includes everything from high-performance tower coolers to compact and inexpensive alternatives to boxed coolers. Broad compatibility and innovative features are part of our standard repertoire.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Arctic Freezer 8i CO CPU Air Cooler, 1x100mm P10 PWM Fan, Aluminium Fins, 2x Dir ACFRE00191A
Arctic Freezer 8i CO CPU Air Cooler, 1x100mm P10 PWM Fan, Aluminium Fins, 2x Dir, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 8i CO Compact Intel 1851 1700 CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation ACFRE00191A
ARCTIC Freezer 8i CO Compact Intel 1851 1700 CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
‎ARCTIC ARCTIC Freezer 8i CO - Compact CPU Cooler for Intel for Continuous Operation, In 840033403184
ARCTIC Freezer 8i CO - Compact CPU Cooler for Intel for Continuous Operation, In, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£32.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler for Intel sockets LGA1700 and LGA1851
Material: copper and aluminum
Cooling technology: 2 heatpipes, 46 fins
Fan: 1 P10 CO PWM with dual ball bearing
Thermal compound: pre-applied ARCTIC MX-6
Specification
Socket:1851, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.49
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 11 Prices
Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59
Arctic P12 pack of 5Compare 7 Prices
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB
£12.97
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 16 Prices
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£13.99
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGBCompare 25 Prices
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
£19.49
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 gCompare 9 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 19 Prices
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£41.65
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5Compare 1 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£65.18
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240Compare 8 Prices
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)
£6.99
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)Compare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NM-TR5-SP6 Mounting Kit
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec A30 Pro
£16.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 411 Nano
£16.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-L9A
£18.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 8i
£16.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NF-P12
£16.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cooler Master RR-KCT-T9E1
£18.31
Compare Prices
19 offers
Deepcool AG200 (R-AG200-BKNNMN-G)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC6308EP01
£18.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: £4.49
extreme-hardware
prodImage
£22.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel