Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)

Price History
• CPU Air Cooler
• Type: Air Cooling
• Fan Diameter: 12 cm
• Noise Level (High Speed): 31.6 dB
• Maximum Airflow: 75.89 cfm, Maximum Air Pressure: 2.53 mmH2O
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AG400 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Aluminium. Black 1 pc(s) R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1
The DeepCool AG400 is a single tower 120mm CPU cooler that builds upon our legacy for high-quality cooling performance but stripped down for a streamlined and efficient package.GAMMAXX SERIES AG400Efficient 4 Heat Pipes CPU CoolerThe DeepCool AG400 is a single tower 120mm CPU cooler that builds upon our legacy for high-quality cooling performance but stripped down for a streamlined and efficient package.Stellar Thermal PerformanceEnjoy better system performance by keeping things cool with up to 220W of heat dissipation power featuring four direct touch heat pipes that rapidly draw heat away from the CPU.FAN LOCK MOUNTING SYSTEMWhen installing the AG400. the fan does not need to be disassembled during the process. simplifying and saving time.Prime CompatibilityThe AG400 maintains excellent hardware compatibility with its compact design for 100% RAM clearance and has a slight offset for quick and easy installation. Its superb thermal performance also allows it to be compatible with demanding processing workloads.Balanced Bidirectional Heat Pipe TechnologyBy optimizing the internal capillary structure and injecting a precise amount of liquid. the heat pipe achieves the best heat dissipation performance regardless of whether the cooler is in a vertical or horizontal case. This perfect ratio facilitates a highly efficient phase change throughout the heat pipe and achieves lower thermal resistance over a wide TDP range.High Efficiency FansFind your optimal balance with automatic PWM support for full performance under load to silent efficiency at idle.Simple and SecureThe included mounting brackets support both Intel and AMD platforms with an easy five-step installation process that maintains great contact pressure. The offset design of the heat pipes ensures that the cooler can be installed with the fan already attached.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.11
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AG400 Heatsink & Fan Tower CPU Cooler RAG400BKNNMNG1
DeepCool AG400 Heatsink & Fan Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£26.31
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Ag400 Fan Cpu Cooler Universal Socket High Efficiency 120Mm Pwm Cooling RAG400BKNNMNG1
Deepcool Ag400 Fan Cpu Cooler Universal Socket High Efficiency 120Mm Pwm Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AG400 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Aluminium Black 1 pc(s) 332899
AG400 Efficient 4 Heat Pipes CPU Cooler The DeepCool AG400 is a single tower 120mm CPU cooler that builds upon our legacy for high-quality cooling performance but stripped down for a streamlined and efficient package. STELLAR THERMAL PERFORMANCE Enjoy better system performance by keeping things cool with up to 220W of heat dissipation power featuring four direct touch heat pipes that rapidly draw heat away from the CPU. FAN LOCK MOUNTING SYSTEM When installing the AG400 the fan does not need to be disassembled during the process simplifying and saving time. PRIME COMPATIBILITY The AG400 maintains excellent hardware compatibility with its compact design for 100% RAM clearance and has a slight offset for quick and easy installation. Its superb thermal performance also allows it to be compatible with demanding processing workloads. BALANCED BIDIRECTIONAL HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGY By optimizing the internal capillary structure and injecting a precise amount of liquid the heat pipe achieves the best heat dissipation performance regardless of whether the cooler is in a vertical or horizontal case. This perfect ratio facilitates a highly efficient phase change throughout the heat pipe and achieves lower thermal resistance over a wide TDP range. HIGH EFFICIENCY FANS Find your optimal balance with automatic PWM support for full performance under load to silent efficiency at idle. - 1500-2000 RPM - =31.6 dB(A) - 75.89 CFM MATRIX FINS ARRAY High-quality aluminium fins on the heat sink are densely stacked for ideal heat dissipation and which also features a unique "checkerboard" design aesthetic. SIMPLE AND SECURE The included mounting brackets support both Intel and AMD platforms with an easy five-step installation process that maintains great contact pressure. The offset design of the heat pipes ensures that the cooler can be installed with the fan already attached. Application For Intel: LGA1700 / 1200 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155 AMD: AM5 / AM4 Product Dimensions 125 x 92 x 150 mm Heatsink Dimensions 120 x 92 x 150 mm Net Weight 614g Heatpipe 6 mm x 4 pcs Fan Dimensions 120 x 120 x 25 mm Fan Speed 500~2000 RPM 10% Fan Airflow 75.89 CFM Fan Air Pressure 2.53 mmAq Fan Noise =31.6 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Hydro Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.17 A Fan Power Consumption 2.04 W
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Air Cooler
Type: Air Cooling
Fan Diameter: 12 cm
Noise Level (High Speed): 31.6 dB
Maximum Airflow: 75.89 cfm, Maximum Air Pressure: 2.53 mmH2O

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 4 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 10 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£54.98
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 9 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£27.62
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Freezer 36-S ARGB
£20.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AG200 (R-AG200-BKNNMN-G)
£17.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake Chrome Orb
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
£22.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec A400i
£19.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
prodImage
£21.11
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£26.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel