Deepcool AG400 ARGB

Price History
• CPU cooler
• Single-tower design
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Max. rotational speed: 2000 RPM
• Dimensions: Width 125 mm, Depth 150 mm, Height 92 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DeepCool AG400 BK ARGB V2 Chipset Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD
The DeepCool AG400 BK ARGB V2 is an all-black single-tower CPU cooler focused on high performance efficiency boasting four heat pipes packed in the dense heat sink tower for optimal heat dissipation and paired with a fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fan for powerful cooling.BRILLIANCE IN DESIGNDeepCool's recognizable matrix fin stack design is finished in a dark black coating and provides an excellent cost-to-value ratio. Paired with a unique ARGB top cover and a minimalist translucent logo design. AG400 BK ARGB V2 provides an unprecedented and unique lighting effect.BALANCED BIDIRECTIONAL HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGYBy optimizing the internal capillary structure and injecting a precise amount of liquid. the heat pipe achieves the best heat dissipation performance regardless of whether the cooler is in a vertical or horizontal case.This perfect ratio facilitates a highly efficient phase change throughout the heat pipe and achieves lower thermal resistance over a wide TDP range.BRIGHT. QUIET. AND CAPABLEGet the best of both worlds with a fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fan designed for optimal balance in top performance under load to silent efficiency when idle. Highly effective with strong static pressure for rapid heat transfer throughout the heat sink.SIMPLE AND SECURE INSTALLATIONThe provided all metal mounting bracket provides an easy installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on both Intel and AMD platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.36
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AG400 BK ARGB Single-Tower CPU Cooler - Black R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD
AG400 BK ARGB V2 - POWER MEETS GLOW The DeepCool AG400 BK ARGB V2 is an all-black single-tower CPU cooler focused on high performance efficiency boasting four heat pipes packed in the dense heat sink tower for optimal heat dissipation and paired with a fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fan for powerful cooling. BRILLIANCE IN DESIGN DeepCool's recognizable matrix fin stack design is finished in a dark black coating and provides an excellent cost-to-value ratio. Paired with a unique ARGB top cover and a minimalist translucent logo design, AG400 BK ARGB V2 provides an unprecedented and unique lighting effect. BALANCED BIDIRECTIONAL HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGY By optimizing the internal capillary structure and injecting a precise amount of liquid, the heat pipe achieves the best heat dissipation performance regardless of whether the cooler is in a vertical or horizontal case. This perfect ratio facilitates a highly efficient phase change throughout the heat pipe and achieves lower thermal resistance over a wide TDP range. BRIGHT, QUIET, AND CAPABLE Get the best of both worlds with a fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fan designed for optimal balance in top performance under load to silent efficiency when idle. Highly effective with strong static pressure for rapid heat transfer throughout the heat sink. - 500~2100 RPM±10% Fan Speed - 75.89 CFM Airflow - =31.6 dB(A) Noise Level SIMPLE AND SECURE INSTALLATION The provided all metal mounting bracket provides an easy installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on both Intel and AMD platforms. - LGA1851/1700/1200/115X INTEL - AM5/AM4 AMD
prodImage
£25.49
£30.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Deepcool Ag400 Black Argb V2 Cpu Air Cooler 120Mm Pwm Fan 4 Direct Touch Heat Pi R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD
Deepcool Ag400 Black Argb V2 Cpu Air Cooler 120Mm Pwm Fan 4 Direct Touch Heat Pi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
DeepCool ARGB V2 CPU Air Cooler 12cm Black (R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD)
DeepCool ARGB V2 CPU Air Cooler 12cm Black (R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.97 / Unit
DeepCool AG400 BK ARGB V2. Type: Fan Fan diameter: 12 cm Maximum air pressure: 2.53 mmH2O Bearing type: Hydraulic. Width: 92 mm Depth: 125 mm Height: 154 mm. Product colour: Black 402532
The DeepCool AG400 Black ARGB V2 CPU Cooler is a high-performance single tower cooler designed to provide efficient cooling for your CPU. It features four direct touch heat pipes that rapidly draw heat away from the CPU ensuring optimal thermal performance. The cooler is equipped with a 120mm fan that offers excellent airflow and low noise levels making it suitable for demanding processing workloads. The ARGB lighting adds a touch of style to your build allowing for customizable lighting effects. Specifications Model Number: R-AG400-BKAMMN-GJD Type: Single Tower CPU Cooler Dimensions: Product: 125mm (L) x 92mm (W) x 150mm (H) Heatsink: 120mm (L) x 92mm (W) x 150mm (H) Net Weight: 614 g Materials: Aluminum fins copper heat pipes Heat Pipes: 6 mm x 4 pcs Fan Dimensions: 120mm (L) x 120mm (W) x 25mm (H) Fan Speed: 500~2000 RPM 10% Fan Airflow: 75.89 CFM Fan Air Pressure: 2.53 mmAq Fan Noise Level: =31.6 dB(A) Fan Connector: 4-pin PWM Bearing Type: Hydro Bearing LED Type: Addressable RGB LED LED Connector: 3-pin (+5V-D-G) LED Rated Voltage: 5 VDC LED Power Consumption: 1.05 W Fan Rated Voltage: 12 VDC Fan Rated Current: 0.28 A Fan Power Consumption: 3.36 W Supported Sockets: Intel: LGA1851 LGA1700 LGA1200 LGA1151 LGA1150 LGA1155 AMD: AM5 AM4 This cooler is designed for easy installation and excellent hardware compatibility ensuring 100% RAM clearance and a slight offset for quick and easy setup.
prodImage
£29.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Single-tower design
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Max. rotational speed: 2000 RPM
Dimensions: Width 125 mm, Depth 150 mm, Height 92 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£22.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital WH
£26.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
£22.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NM-TR5-SP6 Mounting Kit
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
£21.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 411 Nano
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
prodImage
£22.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£29.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.97 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel