be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3

Manufacturer: be quiet!
from £21.99to £33.978 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• CPU cooler
• Cooling capacity: 130W TDP
• Fan: 100mm, noise-optimized
• Heatpipes: Three 6mm with aluminum caps
• Compatibility: All common Intel and AMD sockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3, CPU Cooler, 130 W TDP, 100 mm PWM be quiet! Fan, 3 Heatpipes, Asymmetric Design, Slim Tower BK047
Thanks to its compact design, the Pure Rock Slim 3 is the perfect choice for PC cases with limited space – ideal if your setup has barely any breathing room left. This cooler with its small form factor fits into almost any case while giving you plenty of flexibility during installation. Perfect for tinkerers who want to optimize their rig down to the last screw! Nothing more frustrating than a battle against your own hardware. Hence, the Pure Rock Slim 3 comes with dedicated AMD and Intel mounting frames and barely any screws, making installation as smooth as possible. Pure Rock Slim 3 aims at the entry category of PC systems and does a hell of a job at that. With 130W TDP it offers an astonishingly high cooling capacity for this category. Pure Rock Slim 3 is equipped with 3 nickel-plated heat pipes. They transport the heat to the cooling fins in the most optimal way and are the key to this cooler’s great cooling performance. Who says small systems must be inconspicuous? Pure Rock Slim 3 makes an unobtrusive and elegant impression and cools your system in style. We have ensured that all colours match and that the air cooler makes a statement in your system. Intel socket compatibility: LGA 1851 (Default ILM) / 1700 / 1200 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 , AMD Socket compatibility: AM5 / AM4
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C BK047
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£21.99
£24.93
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Processor Air Cooler 10 Cm Silver 1 Pcs BK047
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Processor Air Cooler 10 Cm Silver 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Processor Air cooler 10 cm Silver 1 pc(s) BK047
Quiet and compact coolingbe quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 is a great fit for compact PCs and quiet multimedia systems thanks to its space-saving design and asymmetrical tower. Its easy mounting is intuitive and sturdy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C BK047
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£29.10
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C BK047
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 100mm Silent PWM Fan, 3 C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 CPU Air Cooler 10 cm Silver (BK047)
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 CPU Air Cooler 10 cm Silver (BK047), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 CPU Air Cooler 10 cm Silver (BK047)
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3 CPU Air Cooler 10 cm Silver (BK047), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£33.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.97 / Unit
Product Details
CPU cooler
Cooling capacity: 130W TDP
Fan: 100mm, noise-optimized
Heatpipes: Three 6mm with aluminum caps
Compatibility: All common Intel and AMD sockets

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone SST-KR01
£22.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 8A
£22.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 PWM
£20.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AG200 (R-AG200-BKNNMN-G)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG300 (R-AG300-BKNNMN-G)
£19.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£24.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047PD
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet!
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
click2comm
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: £2.94
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel