Arctic Freezer 36 CO

• Socket: AM4, AM5
• CPU fan with push-pull configuration
• Compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1851 and AMD AM4/AM5
• Mounting without fan clips via click system
• Designed for continuous operation with durable ball bearings
• Includes Intel contact frame and thermal paste
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£24.48
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Freezer 36 CO Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler for Continuous ACFRE00122A
As experts in cooling. ARCTIC has the coolest solutions for every PC problem. We offer a comprehensive range of CPU coolers. case fans. thermal interfaces. and accessories. all with an excellent price-performance ratio. Year after year. ARCTIC products set new standards in noise minimization and performance.Chilled to perfectionA wide selection of CPU coolers for air and passive cooling. Compatible with all sockets. The right configuration for everyoneOutstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. The Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices.Uncompromisingly quietPowerful fans for every need. Low noise levels and high airflow. Multiple award-winningEasy-to-use thermal paste and thermal pads with excellent thermal conductivity. Perfect complementsThe right accessories to fit our product range — SLI bridges. PST cables. case fan hubs. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.48
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 CO Tower CPU Air Cooler - Black ACFRE00122A
High-Class Finish with Aluminium Top Plate With its push-pull configuration, the Freezer 36 CO not only impresses with its efficient cooling performance, but also with its design. The soldered ends of the heatpipes are concealed by the screwed aluminium cover, allowing it to blend seamlessly into any PC setup and highlight both performance and appearance. Performance-Optimised Successor Internal tests have shown that the Freezer 36 not only offers significant improvements compared to its predecessor models, the Freezer 35 and the still popular Freezer 34 eSports DUO, but also against competitor coolers. The simplified assembly and increased performance make it suitable for beginners as well as an upgrade option. The tests were conducted in our HK lab; all coolers ran at full speed. Future-Proof Compatibility The Freezer 36 CO is multi-compatible with Intel and AMD sockets. Intel will release the new Arrow Lake processors on the LGA1851 socket in the future. ARCTIC customers don't need to worry that the new CPUs will also require new coolers. We guarantee full compatibility. All Freezer 36 can be used with the new LGA1851 socket from Intel without limitation. Improved Fan Mounting Thanks to the innovative mounting system, booth fans are effortlessly mounted in the heatsink using a click system. This mounting method eliminates the need for fan clips, making it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans, even if the cooler is already installed. The Freezer 36 CO is therefore compatible with most 120 mm fans. LGA1851 | LGA1700 Contact Frame Intel's Independent Loading Mechanism (ILM) deforms the CPU by pressing it into the socket at two points with over 40 kg. This causes pressure in the PCB, the DIE and the solder layer between the DIE and IHS (Integrated Heat Spreader). With high thermal load, this can lead to long-term problems. The patent-pending mounting frame from ARCTIC does not deform the CPU, reduces the mechanical load on the CPU massively, is quick and easy to install and allows the cooler to be screwed onto the CPU's backplate. As a result, mechanical stress on the mainboard and CPU is minimised, cooling performance remains consistent and installation is quick and uncomplicated. Designed for Continuous Operation Both fans of the Freezer 36 CO are each equipped with two japanese ball bearings. This makes these fans particularly durable and resistant to external forces such as heat, dust and vibrations. This variant is therefore the ideal choice for 24/7 operation. Optimised Heatsink The fins of the heatsink are open at the side and allow the pull fan to draw additional cool air out of the pc case through the heatsink. This side-flow design achieves even more efficient ventilation. P-Fans with High Static Pressure ARCTIC relies on the proven P fans, which are known for their powerful performance. The P series is particularly suitable for use on heat sinks and radiators. Due to the dense fin structure of heat sinks, the fans used achieve significantly better performance than fans designed for airflow thanks to their high static pressure. Quality You Can Rely On To ensure the longevity of our products, we carry out long-term tests under different, sometimes very adverse conditions. In this way, we learn how we can permanently improve our products for our customers. In addition, the excellent results of long-term testing give us the assurance that our products are not only outstanding in terms of quality, but also in terms of durability. This is a certainty that we are happy to pass on to our customers, which is why we give a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee.
prodImage
£28.49
£33.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC Freezer 36 CO Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation 360650
Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler for Continuous Operation High-Class Finish with Aluminium Top Plate With its push-pull configuration the Freezer 36 CO not only impresses with its efficient cooling performance but also with its design. The soldered ends of the heatpipes are concealed by the screwed aluminium cover allowing it to blend seamlessly into any PC setup and highlight both performance and appearance.   Performance-Optimised Successor Internal tests have shown that the Freezer 36 not only offers significant improvements compared to its predecessor models the Freezer 35 and the still popular Freezer 34 eSports DUO but also against competitor coolers. The simplified assembly and increased performance make it suitable for beginners as well as an upgrade option. The tests were conducted in our HK lab; all coolers ran at full speed.     Future-Proof Compatibility The Freezer 36 CO is multi-compatible with Intel and AMD sockets. Intel will release the new Arrow Lake processors on the LGA1851 socket in the future. ARCTIC customers don't need to worry that the new CPUs will also require new coolers. We guarantee full compatibility. All Freezer 36 can be used with the new LGA1851 socket from Intel without limitation.     Improved Fan Mounting Thanks to the innovative mounting system booth fans are effortlessly mounted in the heatsink using a click system. This mounting method eliminates the need for fan clips making it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans even if the cooler is already installed. The Freezer 36 CO is therefore compatible with most 120 mm fans.     LGA1851 | LGA1700 Contact Frame Intel's Independent Loading Mechanism (ILM) deforms the CPU by pressing it into the socket at two points with over 40 kg. This causes pressure in the PCB the DIE and the solder layer between the DIE and IHS (Integrated Heat Spreader). With high thermal load this can lead to long-term problems. The patent-pending mounting frame from ARCTIC does not deform the CPU reduces the mechanical load on the CPU massively is quick and easy to install and allows the cooler to be screwed onto the CPU's backplate. As a result mechanical stress on the mainboard and CPU is minimised cooling performance remains consistent and installation is quick and uncomplicated.     Designed for Continuous Operation Both fans of the Freezer 36 CO are each equipped with two japanese ball bearings. This makes these fans particularly durable and resistant to external forces such as heat dust and vibrations. This variant is therefore the ideal choice for 24/7 operation.     Optimised Heatsink The fins of the heatsink are open at the side and allow the pull fan to draw additional cool air out of the pc case through the heatsink. This side-flow design achieves even more efficient ventilation.     P-Fans with High Static Pressure ARCTIC relies on the proven P fans which are known for their powerful performance. The P series is particularly suitable for use on heat sinks and radiators. Due to the dense fin structure of heat sinks the fans used achieve significantly better performance than fans designed for airflow thanks to their high static pressure.         Quality You Can Rely On To ensure the longevity of our products we carry out long-term tests under different sometimes very adverse conditions. In this way we learn how we can permanently improve our products for our customers. In addition the excellent results of long-term testing give us the assurance that our products are not only outstanding in terms of quality but also in terms of durability. This is a certainty that we are happy to pass on to our customers which is why we give a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee.
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 CO CPU Cooler PC Processor HeatsinK PWM Fan For AMD And Intel ACFRE00122A
Arctic Freezer 36 CO CPU Cooler PC Processor HeatsinK PWM Fan For AMD And Intel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Co Muli ACF36CO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU fan with push-pull configuration
Compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1851 and AMD AM4/AM5
Mounting without fan clips via click system
Designed for continuous operation with durable ball bearings
Includes Intel contact frame and thermal paste
Specification
Socket:AM4, AM5

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 36 CO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 4 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 4 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 14 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 10 Prices
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
£19.49
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 gCompare 4 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xilence I402
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C40
£23.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£22.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital WH
£26.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK400 WH
£24.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
£22.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
£22.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-KR01
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047PD
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 36 CO
prodImage
£24.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
justopeshop
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel