MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13

Price History
• Tower Cooler
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Cooling Capacity: Up to 240W TDP
• Fan: 1x 120mm RGB
• Compatibility: Intel Sockets 1700, 1851 and AMD AM5, AM4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 3-Pin ARGB CPU Cooler - White MAG COREFROZR AA13 WHITE
Keep temps low with the MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 ARGB CPU cooler in white. Shop now at Box with finance options and flexible payment plans available.
prodImage
£22.49
£27.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 3-Pin ARGB CPU Cooler
Keep CPUs cool with the MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 3-Pin ARGB CPU cooler. Shop with confidence using finance plans and flexible payment options at Box Store.
prodImage
£22.49
£27.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 CPU Air Cooler - Direct Touch Four 6mm copper heatpipes, ARGB, CycloBlade 7, Pre-Applied Thermal Paste, Rifle Bearing Fans. B09798HVH6
The MAG COREFROZR AA13 is a compact single-tower cooler with 4 heatpipes and a 120 mm CYCLOBLADE 7 fan. It supports Intel LGA 1700/1851 and AMD AM4/AM5, features a laser-etched top, pre-applied paste, and pre-installed Intel bracket. MAG COREFROZR AA13 supports up to 240W TDP, providing stable and efficient cooling for high-performance CPUs. Its 4 heat pipes and optimized fin design ensure effective thermal transfer and low-noise operation. Rifle Bearing fans (510~2070 RPM ± 200 RPM , PWM) deliver high static pressure (2.36 mmH2O) & air flow (62.6 CFM) with moderate noise (30.11 dBA); Translucent fan blades accentuate ARGB illumination. MAG COREFROZR AA13 features a refined industrial look with a matte black or white finish. The top cover is accented by a laser-etched MSI Dragon logo, blending subtle style with a performance-driven design. Comes with pre-applied thermal paste and a pre-installed Intel mounting bracket, allowing for faster, cleaner, and more convenient installation right out of the box.
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 120 mm CPU Cooler - RGB LED, White, White 10291776
The MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13 is built to keep your system cool under pressure. Its four copper heat pipes pull heat away quickly, while the 120 mm fan pushes air through smoothly. And rifle bearing technology keeps it whisper quiet, so you'll barely notice it's hard at work.Good to know- It's got ARGB GEN1 lighting, so you can sync it with your setup for vibrant effects- Pre applied thermal paste makes installation quick and easy- It's compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1851 and AMD AM4/AM5 sockets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 computer cooling system Processor Hybrid cooler
MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.Compact Design. Powerful CoolingWith a height of just 152mm. the cooler fits most mid-tower cases. offering great compatibility without sacrificing performance.Direct Touch Heat-pipesDirect touch heat-pipes ensures better heat transfer by placing copper heat pipes directly against the CPU surface.Efficient Quad Heat pipesFour 6mm copper heat pipes rapidly channel heat away from the CPU. enhancing thermal dissipation across the fin array.TDP 240Wbased on internal testing with an Intel Core i9-14900K platformPre-Applied Thermal PasteComes with pre-applied thermal compound for a hassle-free installation and optimal contact out of the box.Laser-Etched Dragon SpiritThe top cover features a finely laser-etched MSI Dragon emblem. showcasing iconic detail and craftsmanship.High-Density Fins & Optimized Airflow PathFeatures 50 tightly packed cooling fins with a low-resistance airflow design. This combination ensures focused air pressure. enhanced cooling efficiency. and quieter operation.Mounting Kit for Intel & AMDIncludes mounting kits for both Intel and AMD platforms. supporting LGA 1700 / 1851 and AM4 / AM5 sockets. Spring-screw design ensures easier installation. with Intel kit pre-installed out of the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.88
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 120 mm CPU Cooler - RGB LED, Black, Black 10291775
The MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13 is built to keep your system cool under pressure. Its four copper heat pipes pull heat away quickly, while the 120 mm fan pushes air through smoothly. And rifle bearing technology keeps it whisper quiet, so you'll barely notice it's hard at work. Good to know - It's got ARGB GEN1 lighting, so you can sync it with your setup for vibrant effects - Pre applied thermal paste makes installation quick and easy - It's compatible with Intel LGA 1700/1851 and AMD AM4/AM5 sockets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 WHITE computer cooling system Processor Hybrid
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.05
Shipping: Free
Msi MAG COREFROZR AA13 Black Cpu Cooler
Msi MAG COREFROZR AA13 Black Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
Msi MAG COREFROZR AA13 WHITE Cpu Cooler
Msi MAG COREFROZR AA13 WHITE Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 WHITE computer cooling system Processor Hybrid cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 408590
MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. Compact Design Powerful Cooling With a height of just 152mm the cooler fits most mid-tower cases offering great compatibility without sacrificing performance. Direct Touch Heat-pipes Direct touch heat-pipes ensures better heat transfer by placing copper heat pipes directly against the CPU surface. Efficient Quad Heat pipes Four 6mm copper heat pipes rapidly channel heat away from the CPU enhancing thermal dissipation across the fin array. TDP 240W based on internal testing with an Intel Core i9-14900K platform Pre-Applied Thermal Paste Comes with pre-applied thermal compound for a hassle-free installation and optimal contact out of the box. Laser-Etched Dragon Spirit The top cover features a finely laser-etched MSI Dragon emblem showcasing iconic detail and craftsmanship. High-Density Fins & Optimized Airflow Path Features 50 tightly packed cooling fins with a low-resistance airflow design. This combination ensures focused air pressure enhanced cooling efficiency and quieter operation. Mounting Kit for Intel & AMD Includes mounting kits for both Intel and AMD platforms supporting LGA 1700 / 1851 and AM4 / AM5 sockets. Spring-screw design ensures easier installation with Intel kit pre-installed out of the box.
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG COREFROZR AA13 computer cooling system Processor Hybrid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 408591
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tower Cooler
Material: Aluminum, Plastic
Cooling Capacity: Up to 240W TDP
Fan: 1x 120mm RGB
Compatibility: Intel Sockets 1700, 1851 and AMD AM5, AM4

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 13 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
£22.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-KR01
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C40
£23.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Spartan 5
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
£21.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel