be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2

Price History
• Processor air cooler
• Compatibility: LGA1155, Socket AM3+, LGA1150, LGA1151, Socket AM4, LGA1200
• Cooler material: aluminum with aluminum/copper base
• Fan diameter: 92 mm
• Dimensions: 9.7 cm x 8.2 cm x 13.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 4-Pole Fan Motor Technology 4-pin PWM CPU Cooler BK030
Experience premium quality with Be Quiet Pure Rock Slim 2 Motor Technology 4-pin - BK030 and the latest in tech innovations.
prodImage
£21.29
£26.24
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE ROCK SLIM 2 Processor Cooler 9.2 cm Silver 1 pc(s) BK030
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 is particularly applicable to compact and quiet multimedia systems. If you’re looking for the famously silent be quiet! operation (max. 25.4dB(A)) and cooling performance at a budget price. the Pure Rock Slim 2 is the CPU cooler of your choice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.12
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 92mm Silence-Optimised PW BK030
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 Single Tower CPU Cooler, 1x 92mm Silence-Optimised PW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE ROCK SLIM 2. Type: Cooler Fan diameter: 9.2 cm Rotational speed (max): 2000 RPM Bearing type: Rifle bearing. Width: 97 mm Depth: 58 mm Height: 135 mm. Product colour: Silver 274545
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 is particularly applicable to compact and quiet multimedia systems. Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock Slim 2 is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space.   A high 130W TDP cooling efficiency An optimized AMD mounting for an even easier installation in alignment with the airflow Full configuration of RAM memory banks in PC cases with limited space Three high-performance 6mm heat pipes with aluminum caps and HDT technology Pure Wings 2 92mm PWM fan for silent operation of max. 25.4dB(A) PWM variable speed operation to help balance cooling and quietness Brushed aluminum finish Three-year manufacturer's warranty   For densely packed multimedia systems   Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock Slim 2 is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space. Notwithstanding it allows full configuration of RAM banks. For this reason the cooler is compatible with a vast array of equipment and allows many possible installation configurations.           Very easy to install   The new and optimized mounting bracket for AMD AM4 ensures an easy installation in alignment with the airflow. Push-pins for the installation on Intel sockets are quickly mounted and as easy to use as the AMD counterpart.           A good choice for entry level computers of all types   Pure Rock Slim 2 is aimed at the essential category of PC systems. With 130W TDP it offers an astonishingly high cooling capacity for this category.           The essential feature behind its top performance   Pure Rock Slim 2 is equipped with three heat pipes that have aluminum caps. This is the key to its great cooling performance because they transport the heat to the cooling fins in an optimal way.           Only 25.4dB(A) at maximum fan speed   The Pure Wings 2 92mm PWM fan with high-quality rifle bearing facilitates the best balance between cooling performance and silent operation.
prodImage
£33.62
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BK030 Pure Rock Slim 2 Heatsink & Fan Intel & Amd Sockets 9.2Cm P BK030
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 is particularly applicable to compact and quiet multimedia systems. Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock...
prodImage
£36.32
Shipping: Free
‎BE QUIET! be quiet! PURE ROCK SLIM 2 Processeur Refroidisseur 9,2 cm Argent 1 pièce(s) ‎BK030
be quiet! PURE ROCK SLIM 2 Processeur Refroidisseur 9,2 cm Argent 1 pièce(s), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£39.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2 air cooler, high cooling efficiency, optimized AMD mounting, easy installation, full configuration of R
Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock Slim 2 is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space. Notwithstanding, it allows full...
prodImage
£51.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Processor air cooler
Compatibility: LGA1155, Socket AM3+, LGA1150, LGA1151, Socket AM4, LGA1200
Cooler material: aluminum with aluminum/copper base
Fan diameter: 92 mm
Dimensions: 9.7 cm x 8.2 cm x 13.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
£21.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Freezer 36-S ARGB
£20.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AG200 (R-AG200-BKNNMN-G)
£17.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AG400 ARGB
£22.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£22.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital WH
£26.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
ThermalTake Chrome Orb
£20.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
prodImage
£21.29
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.12
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel