Deepcool AK700 Digital

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• Type: Air cooling
• Material: Copper, Plastic
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Cooling technology: Seven Direct-Touch copper heat pipes
• Digital display: Real-time monitoring of temperature, load, wattage, and frequency
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK700 Digital
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AK700 Digital WH Processor Air cooler 12 cm White 1 pc(s) 421232
DeepCool AK700 DIGITAL NYX CPU Cooler Building on the legendary AK DIGITAL lineup the AK700 DIGITAL NYX delivers enhanced cooling and a bold new look. Equipped with seven advanced copper heat pipes a dense single-tower heatsink newly designed silent fan?and a high-end quad-segmented digital display it offers top-tier performance and intuitive real-time monitoring. NEXT GENERATION PERFORMANCE Thanks to DeepCool?s latest Core Touch Technology (CTT 2.0) and an optimized tower design the AK700 DIGITAL NYX reaches a bump in cooling performance. THE DIGITAL TOUCH The standout addition of the AK700 DIGITAL NYX is the enhanced quad-segmented display that monitors the temperature usage wattage and frequency of your CPU. The display is controlled via DeepCool software and only requires an open USB 2.0 header. AI-TUNED CHILL. POWERED BY DeepCreative With the upgraded DeepCreative interface one click replaces BIOS tinkering ? DeepCreative?s proprietary AI-driven algorithm tracks CPU load in real time to automatically match the optimal fan speed curve. This ensures perfect harmony between powerful cooling and whisper-quiet operation all without lifting a finger. PROVEN AK DESIGN The AK700 DIGITAL NYX continues its legacy by featuring a precision-machined copper base and seven copper heat pipes that deliver improved heat transfer capabilities. The signature matrix fin array in a single tower heat sink layout offers better efficiency for high performance systems. PREMIUM COMPATIBILITY Designed with offset heat pipes to accommodate the larger heat sink depth for better component compatibility. This allows more space for tall heat spreaders and an unobstructed view of all your RAM slots. COOL QUIET AND POWERFUL Equipped with high-quality hydraulic bearings and a three-phase six-slot four-pole motor the AK700 DIGITAL NYX's fans operate smoothly and quietly. MULTI-PLATFORM PERFORMANCE The durable mounting hardware provides a simple installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on mainstream Intel and AMD platforms. Specifications Product Dimensions 126x98x157 mm(LxWxH) Heatsink Dimensions 124x76x151 mm(LxWxH) Net Weight 1252 g Heatpipe 6 mmx7 pcs Fan Dimensions 120x120x25 mm(LxWxH) Fan Speed 270010% RPM(max) Fan Airflow 77.23 CFM Fan Air Pressure 5.13 mmAq Fan Noise 21.0/28.8/36.0 dB(A) Fan Connector 4-pin PWM Bearing Type Hydro Bearing Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.35 A Fan Power Consumption 4.2 W Display Module Rated Current 0.13 A10% Display Module Rated Voltage 5 VDC Display Module Power Consumption 0.65 W Display Area 29x39 mm
prodImage
£56.12
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AK700 Digital WH Processor Air cooler 12 cm White 1 pc(s) R-AK700-WHNDMN-GJD
DeepCool AK700 Digital WH. Type: Air cooler. Fan diameter: 12 cm. Maximum air pressure: 5.13 mmH2O. Width: 98 mm. Depth: 126 mm. Height: 157 mm. Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Type: Air cooling
Material: Copper, Plastic
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Cooling technology: Seven Direct-Touch copper heat pipes
Digital display: Real-time monitoring of temperature, load, wattage, and frequency
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AK700 Digital
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 9 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Deepcool CH260 WoodCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo HX6200D
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
£55.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5
£45.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 5
£54.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dynatron N6
£57.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£53.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo HX6280
£58.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-2000GT
£53.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC6608BP01
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 Dual Fan
£58.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK700 Digital
prodImage
£56.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel