be quiet! Dark Rock 5

Price History
• CPU cooler
• Material: aluminum, copper
• Cooling capacity: 210W TDP
• Fan: 120mm Silent Wings 4, max. 29.8 dB(A)
• Heatpipes: six high-performance heat pipes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! DARK ROCK 5 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) BK035
Unleashed performance and compatibilityDark Rock 5 is the compact embodiment of performance and high compatibility. With effortless installation and a silent fan. it is designed for passionate gamers of all kinds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.03
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Dark Rock 5 CPU Cooler - 6 Heat Pipes, High RAM Clearance, Ultra-Quiet Fan Technology - BK035
Experience silence and performance with the Be Quiet Dark Rock 5 6-Pole Fan Technology – BK035. Designed for those seeking top-tier cooling without compromising on noise, this component is a game-changer for your PC build. Perfect for gaming rigs or high-performance systems, it ensures optimal temperatures while maintaining an almost silent operation. Upgrade your system's airflow and tranquillity with the efficiency of Be Quiet’s Dark Rock series today.
prodImage
£54.95
£59.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 Air Cooler, Extremely High Cooling Performance, 6 High-Performance Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, High RAM And VRM Cooler Compatibility, User-Friendly Mounting BK035
With 6 high-performance copper heat pipes and a dense aluminum fin array, Dark Rock 5 offers robust cooling. A special black coating with ceramic particles enables perfect heat transfer from the heat sink to the air, keeping your system cool under the most intense workloads. The Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM fan features an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing, smooth 6-pole motor and airflow-optimized fan blades. Thanks to a tight tip clearance between fan blade and frame, the front fan provides extremely high air pressure. A funnel-shaped frame outlet enables ideal air distribution. The rubberized fan frame prevents vibrations from transferring to the heat sink, reducing overall noise. The Dark Rock 5's asymmetrical design and heat sink cut-outs increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly and enable limitless memory height. Optionally, a second fan can be installed at the exhaust for an extra performance boost, making Dark Rock 5 a versatile marvel. Installation is easier than ever with the Dark Rock 5. Thanks to its convenient, preinstalled mounting bridge and a firm yet gentle fixing method, cooler attachment is a breeze. To sweeten the deal, a long-neck screwdriver is included in the scope of delivery. Dark Rock 5 does not compromise on style. A magnetic mesh top cover masks heat pipe ends and the screw hole, providing a sleek, clean design as Dark Rock 5 cools your CPU.
prodImage
£63.88
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Dark Rock 5 Cpu Cooler Intel/Amd Socket Silent Wings 4 120Mm Pwm Fan 2 BK035
Be Quiet! Dark Rock 5 Cpu Cooler Intel/Amd Socket Silent Wings 4 120Mm Pwm Fan 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! DARK ROCK 5 Processor Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 373782
Dark Rock 5 is the compact embodiment of performance and high compatibility. With effortless installation and a silent fan it is designed for passionate gamers of all kinds. 6 advanced high-performance heat pipes Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM fan for perfect air pressure and virtually inaudible operation High RAM and VRM cooler compatibility thanks to an asymmetrical design and cut-outs on the heat sink Achieves only 29.8dB(A) at maximum fan speed Special black coating with ceramic particles enables perfect heat transfer and elegant look A second fan can optionally be installed at the exhaust for even higher air pressure           Extreme Cooling Power Superior heat dissipation With 6 high-performance copper heat pipes and a dense aluminum fin array Dark Rock 5 offers robust cooling. A special black coating with ceramic particles enables perfect heat transfer from the heat sink to the air keeping your system cool under the most intense workloads.     Silent Wings PWM Fan For high performance and virtually inaudible operation The Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM fan features an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing smooth 6-pole motor and airflow-optimized fan blades. Thanks to a tight tip clearance between fan blade and frame the front fan provides extremely high air pressure. A funnel-shaped frame outlet enables ideal air distribution. The rubberized fan frame prevents vibrations from transferring to the heat sink reducing overall noise.     Unmatched Compatibility Designed for all kinds of RAM and VRM coolers The Dark Rock 5's asymmetrical design and heat sink cut-outs increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly and enable limitless memory height. Optionally a second fan can be installed at the exhaust for an extra performance boost making Dark Rock 5 a versatile marvel.     Convenient Handling Installation is a breeze Installation is easier than ever with the Dark Rock 5. Thanks to its convenient preinstalled mounting bridge and a firm yet gentle fixing method cooler attachment is a breeze. To sweeten the deal a long-neck screwdriver is included in the scope of delivery.     Iconic Design Aesthetics meet functionality Dark Rock 5 does not compromise on style. A magnetic mesh top cover masks heat pipe ends and the screw hole providing a sleek clean design as Dark Rock 5 cools your CPU.     Compatible with Liquid Metal Thermal Grease Cooling power beyond belief Thanks to a nickel-plated base Dark Rock 5 is compatible with liquid metal thermal grease such as DC2 Pro. The properties of liquid metal compound combined with Dark Rock 5 allow high-end CPUs to perform at even higher levels.
prodImage
£68.11
Shipping: Free
K Cooler be quiet! Dark Rock 5 multi Cooler | 1700; 1200; 1150; 1151; 1155; AM5; AM4
KCoolerbequiet!DarkRock5multiCooler|1700;1200;1150;1151;1155;AM5;AM4
prodImage
£80.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 Air Cooler, Extremely High Cooling Performance, 6 High-Performance Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, High RAM And VRM C OPC-PVRD967-NEW
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 Air Cooler, Extremely High Cooling Performance, 6 High-Performance Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, High RAM And VRM...
prodImage
£89.25
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Dark Rock 5 air cooler, extremely high cooling performance, 6 high-per ‎BK035
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 air cooler, extremely high cooling performance, 6 high-per, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£115.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 Air Cooler, Extremely High Cooling Performance, 6 High-Performance Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, High RAM And VRM C OPC-PVPSWPX-NEW
prodImage
£91.71
£95.70
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
be quiet! Dark Rock 5 Air Cooler, Extremely High Cooling Performance, 6 High-Performance Heat Pipes, Silent Wings 4 120mm PWM Fan, High RAM And VRM C OPC-PVSMJYF-NEW
prodImage
£99.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Material: aluminum, copper
Cooling capacity: 210W TDP
Fan: 120mm Silent Wings 4, max. 29.8 dB(A)
Heatpipes: six high-performance heat pipes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Rock 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jonsbo CR-2000GT
£53.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright TA-140
£53.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L9I chromax.black
£49.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£53.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK620 Digital Pro
£55.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
£43.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 6
£51.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo HX4170D
£41.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo HX6200D
£56.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 5
prodImage
£54.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£63.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel