be quiet! Dark Rock 6

Price History

1M
be quiet! Dark Rock 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Rock 6 Chipset Air cooler 13.5 cm Black 1 pc(s) BK046
Silent performance and compatibilityDark Rock 6 delivers powerful cooling in a compact design. offering high compatibility. With effortless installation and a Silent Wings fan. it is designed for passionate gamers of all kinds. Whether it's extreme cooling power while gaming in active performance mode or absolute silence in semi-passive quiet mode. your CPU always stays cool.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock 6 Air Cooler, High CPU Cooling Performance, Semi-Passive Quiet Mode, 6 High Performance Heatpipes, Silent Wings 135mm PWM Fan, High RAM and VRM Cooler Compatibility, black BK046
Active mode switch lets you choose between maximum performance and semi-passive operation with full fan stop below 40% PWM. Both settings deliver whisper-quiet, reliable cooling for gaming, creative tasks and demanding workloads. 6 high-performance copper heat pipes and a dense aluminum fin array ensure powerful heat dissipation. A black ceramic particle coating improves heat transfer from the heat sink to the air for consistently lower processor temperatures. Silent Wings 135mm PWM fan features fluid-dynamic bearing, smooth 6-pole motor and optimized blades. Tight tip clearance increases air pressure and airflow for efficient cooling with exceptionally low noise levels. Asymmetrical heatsink design with precision cut-outs improves RAM and VRM cooler compatibility. The layout enables virtually unlimited memory height, making it ideal for high-performance builds. User-friendly installation and premium design combine a preinstalled mounting bridge, secure fixing system and rail-mounted fan for easy setup. A magnetic top cover and sleek side panels complete the iconic be quiet! Look. Including thermalpaste.
prodImage
£68.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock 6 Chipset Air cooler 13.5 cm Black 1 pc(s) 465887
Silent performance and compatibility Dark Rock 6 delivers powerful cooling in a compact design offering high compatibility. With effortless installation and a Silent Wings fan it is designed for passionate gamers of all kinds. Whether it's extreme cooling power while gaming in active performance mode or absolute silence in semi-passive quiet mode your CPU always stays cool.
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Rock 6 Chipset Air cooler 13.5 cm Black 1 pc(s) BK046
be quiet! Dark Rock 6 Chipset Air cooler 13.5 cm Black 1 pc(s), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
be quiet! Dark Rock 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 10 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master Hyper 612 Apex
£51.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-L9x65
£49.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
ENDORFY Fortis 5 ARGB
£53.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright TA-140
£53.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-L9i-17xx
£48.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Freezer A35 A-RGB
£50.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Compare Prices
24 offers
ENDORFY Fera 5 ARGB
£40.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jonsbo CR-2000GT
£53.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Rock 6
prodImage
£51.98
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£68.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel