Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB

Manufacturer: Arctic
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
from £27.49to £68.3919 offersManufacturer: Arctic
• CPU tower cooler
• Material: aluminum, plastic
• Fans: 2x 120 mm A-RGB PWM
• Socket compatibility: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700; AMD AM5, AM4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimised 120 mm P fans and ARGB lighting, fluid dynamic bearing, 200-2000 rpm, 4 heatpipes, incl. MX-6- Black ACFRE00124A_FBA_UK
NOTE FOR AM5/AM4: To install on an AMD, you will need the four original AMD mounting screws included with the motherboard. If these are missing, you can request replacements from Arctic Support. CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 AND LGA1700: Improved contact pressure distribution through Intel mounting frame for efficient heat transfer thanks to even CPU contact surface HIGH-PERFORMANCE FOR HIGH-END CPUs: With its 4 offset heat pipes, the single-tower cooler enables fast heat transfer to the heat sink. There, the heat is efficiently dissipated by pressure-optimised 120 mm fans INNOVATIVE FAN MOUNTING: Innovative Click-installation system makes it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans. The Freezer 36 is compatible with most 120 mm fans SIDE-FLOW HEAT SINK: By opening the fins on the side, the pull fan draws additional cool air out of the case through the heat sink, optimises ventilation and increases cooling efficiency
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimised 120 mm P fans and ARGB lighting, fluid dynamic bearing, 200-2000 rpm, 4 heatpipes, incl. MX-6- White ACFRE00125A_FBA_UK
NOTE FOR AM5/AM4: To install on an AMD, you will need the four original AMD mounting screws included with the motherboard. If these are missing, you can request replacements from Arctic Support. CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 AND LGA1700: Improved contact pressure distribution through Intel mounting frame for efficient heat transfer thanks to even CPU contact surface HIGH-PERFORMANCE FOR HIGH-END CPUs: With its 4 offset heat pipes, the single-tower cooler enables fast heat transfer to the heat sink. There, the heat is efficiently dissipated by pressure-optimised 120 mm fans INNOVATIVE FAN MOUNTING: Innovative Click-installation system makes it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans. The Freezer 36 is compatible with most 120 mm fans SIDE-FLOW HEAT SINK: By opening the fins on the side, the pull fan draws additional cool air out of the case through the heat sink, optimises ventilation and increases cooling efficiency
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB Black Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with A-RGB ACFRE00124A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB Black Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with A-RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£36.55
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB White Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with A-RGB ACFRE00125A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB White Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with A-RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£37.65
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB (Black) Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with ACFRE00124A
As experts in cooling. ARCTIC has the coolest solutions for every PC problem. We offer a comprehensive range of CPU coolers. case fans. thermal interfaces. and accessories. all with an excellent price-performance ratio. Year after year. ARCTIC products set new standards in noise minimization and performance.The right configuration for everyoneOutstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. The Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices.Uncompromisingly quietPowerful fans for every need. Low noise levels and high airflow.Multiple award-winningEasy-to-use thermal paste and thermal pads with excellent thermal conductivity.Perfect complementsThe right accessories to fit our product range — SLI bridges. PST cables. case fan hubs. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.31
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB (White) Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler with ACFRE00125A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.39
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC processor cooler Freezer 36 A-RGB
ARCTICprocessorcoolerFreezer36A-RGB
prodImage
£62.47
Shipping: Free
no name CPU COOLER S_MULTI/ACFRE00125A ARCTIC
CPUCOOLERS_MULTI/ACFRE00125AARCTIC
prodImage
£65.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Arctic Freezer 36 White A-RGB CPU Cooler PC Heatsink LED Fan For AMD And Intel ACFRE00125A
Arctic Freezer 36 White A-RGB CPU Cooler PC Heatsink LED Fan For AMD And Intel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB CPU Cooler PC PWM Heatsink & LED Fan For AMD And Intel ACFRE00124A
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB CPU Cooler PC PWM Heatsink & LED Fan For AMD And Intel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB Heatsink CPU Cooler Black , Intel & AMD, Direct Touch ACFRE00124A
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB Heatsink CPU Cooler Black , Intel & AMD, Direct Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.99 / Unit
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB CPU Cooler, Black, 2x120mm P12 ARGB Fans, Aluminium Fins ACFRE00124A
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB CPU Cooler, Black, 2x120mm P12 ARGB Fans, Aluminium Fins, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£42.84
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB Single-Tower CPU Cooler, 120mm Fan, PWM, ARGB ACFRE00125A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB Single-Tower CPU Cooler, 120mm Fan, PWM, ARGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.99 / Unit
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two black ACFRE00124A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Fan/Heatsink Brackets & Accs
prodImage
£43.29
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB Intel/AMD CPU Air Cooler - Black ACFRE00124A
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB Intel/AMD CPU Air Cooler - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 Black A-RGB Intel & AMD CPU Cooler LGA 1851 1700 / AMD AM5 AM4 ACFRE00124A
Arctic Freezer 36 Black A-RGB Intel & AMD CPU Cooler LGA 1851 1700 / AMD AM5 AM4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£47.96
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler Freezer 36 A-RGB (Black)
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
‎ARCTIC ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-op ‎ACFRE00124A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-op, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£65.59
Shipping: Free
‎ARCTIC ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-op ‎ACFRE00125A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 A-RGB- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-op, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£68.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU tower cooler
Material: aluminum, plastic
Fans: 2x 120 mm A-RGB PWM
Socket compatibility: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700; AMD AM5, AM4

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.49
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 11 Prices
Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59
Arctic P12 pack of 5Compare 7 Prices
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£12.96
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGBCompare 29 Prices
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
£19.49
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 gCompare 9 Prices
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£41.65
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5Compare 1 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£62.65
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240Compare 10 Prices
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mm
£8.99
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mmCompare 13 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
£74.99
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 ProCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AK400 WH
£27.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120 SE
£27.90
Compare Prices
26 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Halo
£28.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharkoon A50
£32.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGB
£26.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xilence I402
£25.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG400 LED (R-AG400-BKNNMN-G-1)
£26.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£24.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel