Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB

Price History
• Contact frame for Intel LGA1851 and LGA1700
• Optimized mounting pressure distribution for improved heat dissipation
• Integrated PWM-controlled VRM fan for temperature regulation
• Native offset mounting for more efficient heat transfer
• Integrated cable management for reduced cable visibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One ACFRE00184A
CPU Water CoolerOutstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. ARCTIC's Premium Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices without the complexity of conventional CPU water coolers. Completely maintenance-free. the all-in-one cooler with various models for smaller and larger cases covers all the most important current CPU sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.75
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/1700 Contact Frame - White ACFRE00188A_FBA_UK
CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 | LGA1700: Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU life and better heat dissipation ARCTIC's P12 PRO FAN: More power at any speed - more powerful and quieter than the P12, especially at low speeds. Higher maximum speed for optimal cooling performance under high load NATIVE OFFSET MOUNTING FOR INTEL AND AMD: Shifting the cold plate center towards the CPU hotspot ensures more efficient heat transfer INTEGRATED VRM FAN: PWM-controlled fan that lowers the temperature of the voltage converters and thus ensures reliable performance INTEGRATED CABLE MANAGEMENT: The PWM cables of the radiator fans are integrated in the sheathing of the hoses so that only a single visible cable is connected to the motherboard
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - Multi Compatible All ACFRE00188A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.60
Shipping: Free
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 ARGB Intel/AMD AIO Liquid Cooler - Black ACFRE00184A
Two Control Options With the splitter cable, the pump, VRM fan, and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable. Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross patternthe water pumps cold plate distributes the paste evenly Easy Installation Pre-installed, pre-wired fans, straightforward mounting, and an animated online manual. Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durabilit Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes. The New P12 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds, with greater performance reserves under loadfor maximum cooling without compromise Speed 6003000 rpm Bearing Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure 6.9 mmH2O Airflow 77 cfm | 131 m³/h Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter. Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation. Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer. Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature, ensuring stable performance. Description CPU Water Cooler Outstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. ARCTIC's Premium Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices without the complexity of conventional CPU water coolers. Completely maintenance-free, the all-in-one cooler with various models for smaller and larger cases covers all the most important current CPU sockets.
prodImage
£83.95
£88.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB 404952
Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB TIM MX-6 (0.8 g) Warranty 6 Years Operating Ambient Temperature 0 - 40 °C Pump 800–2800 RPM (PWM controlled) Current | Voltage 0.35 A | 12 V DC Cold Plate Copper Micro Skived Fins Tube Length 450 mm Tube Diameter Outer: 12.4 mm / Inner: 6.0 mm Weight 2005 g         Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature ensuring stable performance.     Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer.     Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation.       Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter.     The New P12 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P12 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds with greater performance reserves under load - for maximum cooling without compromise. Speed: 600 - 3000 RPM Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure: 6.9 mmH2O Airflow: 77 cfm         Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes.       Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability.     Easy Installation Pre-installed pre-wired fans straightforward mounting and an animated online manual.     Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross pattern—the water pump’s cold plate distributes the paste evenly.       Two Control Options With the splitter cable the pump VRM fan and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable.     Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation     Limited Compatibility with Certain Motherboards Some motherboards may be incompatible with the Liquid Freezer III Pro due to oversized SSD coolers in the M.2_1 slot. For affected motherboards Arctic provide a compatible M.2 cooler free of charge.
prodImage
£92.87
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 X 120 Mm Water Cooli ACFRE00184A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 X 120 Mm Water Cooli, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£93.43
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water ACFRE00184A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£94.65
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler with A-RGB 404953
prodImage
£96.33
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel...
prodImage
£104.29
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170 OPC-PVPSRF7-NEW
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel...
prodImage
£110.28
£114.27
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A RGB AIO CPU Cooler 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling 69be9cfebf785f1f47cdd2ff
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A RGB AIO CPU Cooler 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£98.67
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170 OPC-PVRD6ZD-NEW
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA
prodImage
£113.96
£117.95
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170
CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 | LGA1700: Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU life and better heat dissipation ARCTIC's P12...
prodImage
£114.69
£120.68
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA
prodImage
£118.51
£124.50
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/170
prodImage
£119.10
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB (White) - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 120 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA
prodImage
£171.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Contact frame for Intel LGA1851 and LGA1700
Optimized mounting pressure distribution for improved heat dissipation
Integrated PWM-controlled VRM fan for temperature regulation
Native offset mounting for more efficient heat transfer
Integrated cable management for reduced cable visibility

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 6 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 14 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240 A-RGB
£75.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR360 Radiator
£75.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech B-120
£75.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Watercool Heatkiller RAD 240-S
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£69.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
ENDORFY Navis F360
£76.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech HyperFlow ARGB 360
£74.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£74.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360 A-RGB
prodImage
£75.75
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.95
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel