Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II VRM Fan

Price History
• Cooling system: MasterLiquid Atmos II
• Pump design: Ultra-low profile, ideal for compact cases
• Fans: 2x 120mm SickleFlow Edge, high RPM, low vibration
• Customization: Magnetically attached covers, easily replaceable
• Cooling performance: High efficiency with minimal noise generation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II VRM Fan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 VRM Fan Black Processor Liquid MLX-D24M-A25SZ-V1
MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM FanMASTERLIQUID ATMOS II VRM FANIntroducing Cooler Master’s all-new Atmos II VRM Fan CPU cooler. designed to elevate your cooling experience. The MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM Fan enabling users to achieve next-level cooling performance. The low-profile pump design makes it ideal for fitting into compact cases. With exceptional cooling performance. quieter operation. and the Atmos II VRM Fan delivers the perfect blend of performance. customization. and silence. Make it yours with the MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM Fan.VRM FANThe VRM fan module cools motherboard hot zones with airflow in six directions. It can reduce temperatures by up to 10.2°C*. to improve both stability and performance.*Tested by Cooler Master Lab.Precision VRM CoolingValidated by Cooler Master Lab. the VRM fan delivers targeted cooling. reducing temperatures by up to 10.2°C across critical components for enhanced performance and stability.DUAL CHAMBER DESIGNPatented designOur latest patented dual chamber design has been refined for enhanced cooling synergy. The new design increases water pressure and optimizes water flow directly to CPU hot spot.Improved QualityFully automated production and assembly of the pump with fully recorded production history.Tough. Reliable. Built to Endure.Engineered with PPS and fiberglass. the MasterLiquid Atmos II pump housing delivers industrial-grade strength. exceptional heat resistance. and unmatched durability—designed for builders who demand long-lasting. high-performance cooling. It also passes extreme testing at 70°C for 3.000 hours and 120 °C for 12 hours*. ensuring reliable performance under the harshest conditions.*Tested by Cooler Master Lab using only the liquid cooling module. Results may vary by system and conditions.PRE-INSTALLED SICKLEFLOW EDGE ARGB FANHigh RPM fan with low vibration ensure strong cooling with minimal noise. while the dual color options complement different system aesthetics.ULTRA-LOW PROFILE PUMP DESIGNThe flat design allows installation in cases of different sizes while maintaining strong performance.QUICK AND EASY INSTALLATIONA quick-mount kit ensures compatibility with mainstream processor sockets and the pre-installed fans simplify setup. ​Offset Mounting Brackets for LGA 1851Due to the varying CPU hotspots across different platforms. there are corresponding mounting bracket solutions tailored for each. We recommend you use the included offset mounting brackets for LGA 1851*. which precisely dissipate 4°C of heat from the center of the CPU.***Please check whether your motherboard is compatible with this offset bracket.**Tested by Cooler Master Lab.INCLUDED CRYOFUZETHERMAL PASTETUBE CLIPS INCLUDED
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MasterLiquid Atmos II 240 VRM Fan Black Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 413348
MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM FAN VRM Fan for enhanced cooling experience SickleFlow Edge ARGB fans Ultra-low profile pump design Quick and easy installation       MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM Fan Introducing Cooler Master’s all-new Atmos II VRM Fan CPU cooler designed to elevate your cooling experience. The MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM Fan enabling users to achieve next-level cooling performance. The low-profile pump design makes it ideal for fitting into compact cases. With exceptional cooling performance quieter operation and the Atmos II VRM Fan delivers the perfect blend of performance customization and silence. Make it yours with the MasterLiquid Atmos II VRM Fan.         VRM Fan The VRM fan module cools motherboard hot zones with airflow in six directions. It can reduce temperatures by up to 10.2°C* to improve both stability and performance. *Tested by Cooler Master Lab.         Precision VRM Cooling Validated by Cooler Master Lab the VRM fan delivers targeted cooling reducing temperatures by up to 10.2°C across critical components for enhanced performance and stability.         Patented design Our latest patented dual chamber design has been refined for enhanced cooling synergy. The new design increases water pressure and optimizes water flow directly to CPU hot spot.       Improved Quality Fully automated production and assembly of the pump with fully recorded production history.         Tough. Reliable. Built to Endure. Engineered with PPS and fiberglass the MasterLiquid Atmos II pump housing delivers industrial-grade strength exceptional heat resistance and unmatched durability—designed for builders who demand long-lasting high-performance cooling. It also passes extreme testing at 70°C for 3000 hours and 120 °C for 12 hours* ensuring reliable performance under the harshest conditions. *Tested by Cooler Master Lab using only the liquid cooling module. Results may vary by system and conditions.         Pre-Installed Sickleflow Edge ARGB Fan High RPM fan with low vibration ensure strong cooling with minimal noise while the dual color options complement different system aesthetics.         Ultra-Low Profile Pump Design The flat design allows installation in cases of different sizes while maintaining strong performance.         Quick and Easy Installation A quick-mount kit ensures compatibility with mainstream processor sockets and the pre-installed fans simplify setup.         Offset Mounting Brackets for LGA 1851 Due to the varying CPU hotspots across different platforms there are corresponding mounting bracket solutions tailored for each. We recommend you use the included offset mounting brackets for LGA 1851* which precisely dissipate 4°C of heat from the center of the CPU.**   *Please check whether your motherboard is compatible with this offset bracket.   **Tested by Cooler Master Lab
prodImage
£109.38
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master ML 240 Atmos II VRM Fan ARGB B0FMXP6SX9
Cooler Master ML 240 Atmos II VRM Fan ARGB
prodImage
£114.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cooling system: MasterLiquid Atmos II
Pump design: Ultra-low profile, ideal for compact cases
Fans: 2x 120mm SickleFlow Edge, high RPM, low vibration
Customization: Magnetically attached covers, easily replaceable
Cooling performance: High efficiency with minimal noise generation

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II VRM Fan
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 8 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700
£338.43
Cooler Master HAF 700Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 120
£78.54
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 120Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cougar Helor 240
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid M360
£84.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£74.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharkoon S90 RGB
£83.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V3 ARGB Sync
£83.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
£99.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
£86.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£95.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alphacool NexXxoS HPE-30 Full Copper 240 mm
£83.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool NexXxoS HPE-45 Full Copper 240 mm
£83.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 240 Atmos II VRM Fan
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel