Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync

Manufacturer: Thermaltake
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
from £94.48to £108.503 offersManufacturer: Thermaltake
• CPU Liquid Cooler
• Pump cover in industrial design
• 2x CT120 ARGB Fans
• Radiator: 157mm, Fans: 2x 120mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermaltake TH240 ARGB Sync V2 CPU Liquid Cooler/AlO Liquid Cooling/Fan 120mm*2/PWM 500~2000 RPM/Mirror Waterblock/MB ARGB Sync Control, CL-W361-PL12SW-A B0CCXG57HT
Compatible Sockets - Intel LGA 2066/2011-3/2011/1700/1200/1156/1155/1151/1150 and AMD AM5/AM4/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM2/FM2/FM1 Sync with Motherboard RGB Software : Designed to synchronize with ASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion, MSI Mystic Light Sync, and ASRock Polychrome. Keep it COLD with Copper : The high-performance copper base plate accelerates heat conductivity. The reliable pump enables maximum water circulation, keeping the copper plate continuously cool. New Version, New Design : TH V2 ARGB was given an industrial look to freshen up the 360-degree rotational cap. Infinity Mirror Lighting can bring more diverse visual effects to the build. 2 Year Warranty
prodImage
£94.48
£116.26
Shipping: £21.78
with shipping: £21.78
Thermaltake TH240 ARGB Sync V2 CPU Liquid Cooler/AlO Liquid Cooling/Fan 120mm*3/PWM 500~2000 RPM/Mirror Waterblock/MB ARGB Sync PH-AMT-THE-TH240
✔️Abstimmung with CT140 ARGB fans possible ✔️Infinity mirror design ✔️Kompatibel with the following CPU sockets: Intel: LGA 2066/2011/1700/1200/1156/1155/1151/1150 AMD: AM5/AM4/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM5
prodImage
£103.26
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB |All-in-One Liquid Cooler | Snow Edition B0CH5RP73S
The TH V2 ARGB Snow Series is now ready for all types of builds; the series has three 120mm fan models, including the TH 120/ 240/ 360 V2 ARGB Snow, and two 140mm fan models, including TH 280/ 420 V2 ARGB Snow. TH V2 ARGB Snow was given an industrial look to freshen up the 360-degree rotational cap. Adding Infinity Mirror Lighting to this series can bring more diverse visual effects to the build and gives more depth than it looks. The new cable-integrated daisy-chain design allows the fans to be directly connected, so it minimizes demands of 4-pin PWM and 3-pin ARGB ports on your motherboard and shortens the cable length between the fans. We’ve also included one PWM cable and one ARGB cable for you to easily manage your cables while assembling your build. The high-performance copper base plate accelerates heat conductivity. The high-quality and reliable pump enables maximum water circulation, keeping the copper plate continuously cool. The low evaporation tube effectively decreases the loss of coolant; therefore, no refill is required. The package includes brackets for the latest Intel and AMD CPU sockets to be compatible with the most modern CPU platforms, including the latest Intel LGA1700 and AMD AM5 CPUs. Compatibility list: Intel: LGA 2066/2011/1700/1200/1156/1155/1151/1150 AMD: AM5/AM4/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM2
prodImage
£108.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Liquid Cooler
Pump cover in industrial design
2x CT120 ARGB Fans
Radiator: 157mm, Fans: 2x 120mm

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thermaltake

Thermaltake TR100
£99.98
Thermaltake TR100Compare 17 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£133.98
Thermaltake The Tower 600Compare 25 Prices
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750W
£105.99
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB Black
£138.55
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB BlackCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300WCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bumblebee
£128.50
Thermaltake The Tower 200 BumblebeeCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650W
£78.01
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake Core P8 TG
£183.30
Thermaltake Core P8 TGCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon S90 RGB
£94.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface S360
£94.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync
£94.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGB
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ryuo III 240 ARGB
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
£95.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TH240 ARGB Sync
£95.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
Amazon US
prodImage
£94.48
Shipping: £21.78
Ovaeo
prodImage
£103.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel