ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB

Price History
• ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB
• All-in-one liquid cooling with 360 mm radiator
• ARGB and NCVM pump housing individually adjustable
• 67 CFM, 29dB(A), 3 mm H²O, 800-2,000 RPM, 4-pin PWM
• Compatibility: Socket AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, Socket AM5, LGA115x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black 16DEC_AMZDE_B0CJ2XBZJJ_55.06_65.52_4
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£85.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black FBA_4711387267394
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£87.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 c 90RC00M1-M0UAY0
TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGBSTEADFAST COOLINGThe TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series of durable CPU liquid coolers delivers the performance and features you need to bring out the best in mainstream gaming builds. Coolant flows through an illuminated coldplate to reinforced sleeved tubing that arrives at a high-capacity radiator chilled by three 120 mm ARGB fans – which are groove-bladed for optimal airflow and reduced noise. Meanwhile. Aura Sync ARGB elements illuminating the radiator fans and the pump cover’s TUF Gaming logo ensure that you arrive in style.OPTIMIZED COOLINGEach radiator fan is specifically tuned to deliver superior cooling efficiency with TUF Gaming LC II series radiators. generating 67 CFM per 3.0 mm H2O.Fan Blade Groove DesignThe blades of each radiator fan are enhanced with a precision-engineered groove on the blade tip that improves airflow and reduces fan noise.IP5X-Certified Dust ResistanceThe radiator fans in the TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series are certified under the International Protection Marking (IP code) as IP5X dust resistant for improved reliability and a longer lifespan. This stringent certification process helps to ensure that TUF Gaming LC II coolers provide optimal fan performance. even under severe conditions.PWM-Controlled Pump and FansPulse width modulation control enables both the pump and radiator fans to spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idling or under light load. helping to keep noise levels to a minimum.ADVANCED CUSTOMIZATIONShow Off Your StyleTUF Gaming LC II ARGB series coolers add a vibrant burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build. The radiator fans and TUF Gaming logo on the pump housing glow with Aura ARGB lighting. and their colors and effects can be customized to match your system. so you can create a unified look that is totally your own.Comprehensive SupportThe TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD CPU sockets. giving you the flexibility to pair it with your choice of processor. An ample 40 cm of tubing also makes these coolers adaptable to a wide range of builds.SIX-YEAR WARRANTYWorld-Class SupportTo show our confidence in the premium durability of the TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB. we proudly support it with a 6-year worldwide warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 381582
TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB all-in-one CPU liquid coolers with Aura Sync and three TUF Gaming 120mm ARGB radiator fans TUF Gaming radiator fans upgraded with brighter ARGB lighting and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise Styled to complement TUF Gaming motherboards at the center stage of your build Reinforced sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility Support for Intel LGA 1700 1200 115x and AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets         Steadfast Cooling The TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series of durable CPU liquid coolers delivers the performance and features you need to bring out the best in mainstream gaming builds. Coolant flows through an illuminated coldplate to reinforced sleeved tubing that arrives at a high-capacity radiator chilled by three 120 mm ARGB fans – which are groove-bladed for optimal airflow and reduced noise. Meanwhile Aura Sync ARGB elements illuminating the radiator fans and the pump cover’s TUF Gaming logo ensure that you arrive in style.           Optimised Cooling Each radiator fan is specifically tuned to deliver superior cooling efficiency with TUF Gaming LC II series radiators generating 67 CFM per 3.0 mm H2O.         TUF Gaming Fans Fan Blade Groove Design The blades of each radiator fan are enhanced with a precision-engineered groove on the blade tip that improves airflow and reduces fan noise.           IP5X-Certified Dust Resistance The radiator fans in the TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series are certified under the International Protection Marking (IP code) as IP5X dust resistant for improved reliability and a longer lifespan. This stringent certification process helps to ensure that TUF Gaming LC II coolers provide optimal fan performance even under severe conditions.           PWM-Controlled Pump and Fans Pulse width modulation control enables both the pump and radiator fans to spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idling or under light load helping to keep noise levels to a minimum.           Show Off Your Style TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series coolers add a vibrant burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build. The radiator fans and TUF Gaming logo on the pump housing glow with Aura ARGB lighting and their colors and effects can be customized to match your system so you can create a unified look that is totally your own.           Comprehensive Support The TUF Gaming LC II ARGB series is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD CPU sockets giving you the flexibility to pair it with your choice of processor. An ample 40 cm of tubing also makes these coolers adaptable to a wide range of builds.           World-Class Support To show our confidence in the premium durability of the TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB we proudly support it with a 6-year worldwide warranty.
prodImage
£113.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black B0CJ2XBZJJ
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£114.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black FBA_4711387267394
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£114.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black 90RC00M1-M0UAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Asus 90RC00M1-M0UAY0 ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360
Asus 90RC00M1-M0UAY0 ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£125.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB
TUFGAMINGLCII360ARGB
prodImage
£149.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black 4711387267394
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£101.68
£111.68
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black AMZDE_54.62_77.39_18DEC_B0CJ2XBZJJ
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£117.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black AMZDE_54.62_77.39_18DEC_B0CJ2XBZJJ
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£117.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black 4711387267394
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£117.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II - 360mm AIO - CPU Liquid Cooler with Aura Sync RGB, Three PWM 120mm Fans, Decoupled Quiet Pump, Sleeved 400mm Tubing, For Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, AMD AM5/ AM4 | Black 16DEC_AMZDE_B0CJ2XBZJJ_55.06_65.52_4
COMPATIBILITY - supports Intel LGA 1700/ 1200/ 115x, and AMD AM5/ AM4 sockets SLEEVED RUBBER TUBING - reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility OPTIMIZED FAN DESIGN -with IP5X dust resistance and grooved fins for improved airflow and lower noise PWM PUMP & FANS - pump and radiator fans spin at slower speeds when the CPU is idle to reduce noise AURA SYNC RGB - features customisable RGB to add a burst of color and sleek style to the heart of your build
prodImage
£117.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS TUF GAMING LC II 360 ARGB
All-in-one liquid cooling with 360 mm radiator
ARGB and NCVM pump housing individually adjustable
67 CFM, 29dB(A), 3 mm H²O, 800-2,000 RPM, 4-pin PWM
Compatibility: Socket AM4, LGA1200, LGA1700, Socket AM5, LGA115x

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

460 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I bought this aio because it is ROG Strix and will match all my setup and also because the price was really attractive … well nope first it is connected using USB means you will have light even when PC is off unless you cut the...View More usb power (means no charging port when pc off) then in less than a month fan started to flicker… this is really crap and quite noisy finally… don’t buy it, it not worth it…View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
I used on my new cpu 7800x3d after i tested different.... This one keep my cpu under stress test at max 62* and in idle 38... Perfect
1.0 out of 5 stars dont say TR4 compatible if you're not gonna include hardware for TR4
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Absolutely pathetic grasping at straws that this is TR4 compatible, don't buy this junk. Also just felt like junk. And why would you use an external USB A cable inside your case? This is just a dumb product.
5.0 out of 5 stars great cooler!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
had this cooler for almost a year now I think? It's a great performer. I have an i7 12th gen, and if you know anything about these CPU's, then you know they get HOT and they are very thermally demanding chips. this...View More cooler keeps it super cool! even when doing super demanding tasks like playing FiveM RP at ultra, or exporting a 4K video, this thing makes sure my demanding CPU stays nice and chilly. Before with my stock intel cooler, my whole bedroom would get super hot from the heat. thisView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible Product. Will NOT Honor Warranty.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
Purchased the product Sept. 2020 and within 6 months my PC began randomly shutting off. I quickly realized the my CPU was overheating. This product was not working in the slightest. Attempted to contact the company through email...View More and never received a response. Searched the internet for a phone number to call and was given another email to contact in order to claim my warranty. To this day they have never reached out to me to resolve the issue.View Less
With reviews from

ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 460 reviews
5
261
4
51
3
47
2
26
1
75

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan Hub
£31.51
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan HubCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cougar Helor 240
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid M360
£84.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sudokoo Nexaura 240
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
£86.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming ML-ULTRA240
£87.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS
£87.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TH360-S V3 ARGB Sync
£99.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V3 ARGB Sync
£83.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC II 360 ARGB
OnlineHandel24
prodImage
£85.90
Shipping: Free
Onetime-
prodImage
£87.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel