Arctic P12 Max

Price History
• Case Fan
• Rotation Speed: 200 rpm - 3,300 rpm
• Fan Connector: 4 Molex-Pin
• Number of Fans: 1
• Flow Rate: 137.69 m³/h
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W120 mm x H25 mm x D120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P12 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC P12 Max - PC Fan, High-Performance 120mm Case Fan, PWM controlled 200-3300 rpm, Optimised for static pressure, 0dB mode, Fluid Dynamic Bearing - Black 001-2CE-D6F
FLUID DYNAMIC BEARING: Long service life, silent operation at low speeds and powerful performance at maximum speed. All P12 Max fans sold by ARCTIC are now equipped with fluid dynamic bearing. Please note that products from resellers may still be sold with double ball bearings. DESIGNED FOR PERFORMANCE: Due to the high static pressure, the fan guarantees efficient cooling even with increased air resistance. Suitable for use on heat sinks & radiators WIDE RPM RANGE: Thanks to the 4-pin connector, the speed can be controlled via PWM. Below 5 % PWM the fan stands still, above 5 % it is infinitely variable between 200-3300 rpm PROVEN FAN DESIGN: The closed ring fan wheel enables low-vibration rotation at high speeds and strong resistances while maintaining high static pressure OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE: Most powerful 120 mm fan, 25 years of experience, direct customer support, many years of spare parts supply, CO2 neutral company
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P12 Max - PC Fan, High-Performance 120mm Case Fan, PWM controlled 200-3300 rpm, Optimised for static pressure, 0dB mode - White
FLUID DYNAMIC BEARING: Long service life, silent operation at low speeds and powerful performance at maximum speed DESIGNED FOR PERFORMANCE: Due to the high static pressure, the fan guarantees efficient cooling even with increased air resistance. Suitable for use on heat sinks & radiators WIDE RPM RANGE: Thanks to the 4-pin connector, the speed can be controlled via PWM. Below 5 % PWM the fan stands still, above 5 % it is infinitely variable between 200-3300 rpm PROVEN FAN DESIGN: The closed ring fan wheel enables low-vibration rotation at high speeds and strong resistances while maintaining high static pressure OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE: Most powerful 120 mm fan, 25 years of experience, direct customer support, many years of spare parts supply, CO2 neutral company
prodImage
£23.70
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P12 Max 120mm PWM Case Fan, 200-3300 rpm, Optimised for static pressure. ACFAN00293A
ARCTIC P12 Max 120mm PWM Case Fan, 200-3300 rpm, Optimised for static pressure., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£26.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H25 mm x D120 mm
Specification
Rotation Speed:200 rpm - 3,300 rpm
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Fans:1
Flow Rate:137.69 m³/h
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P12 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 4 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 14 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 10 Prices
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
£19.49
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 gCompare 4 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 9 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 CO
£24.48
Arctic Freezer 36 COCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RS120 ARGB
£14.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 140 mm (BL107)
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Cooling Fan 8
£13.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT F140P 2024
£14.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
£14.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
£13.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Shark Force 120
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F140Q 2024
£14.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic P12 Pro Reverse A-RGB
£12.58
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HF-14
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic P12 Max
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£23.70
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£26.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel