Noctua NF-A6x25 5V

Price History
• Computer Case Fan
• Material: Plastic
• Fan Diameter: 60 mm, Speed: 3000 RPM, Noise Level: 19.3 dB
• Connection: 3-pin, OmniJoin Adapter Set included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V, Premium Quiet Fan, 3-Pin, 5V Version (60mm, Brown)
Premium quiet fan, 60x60x25 mm, 5V, 3-pin Molex, 3000 RPM, 19.3 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Award-winning 60x25mm A-series fan with Flow Acceleration Channels and Advanced Acoustic Optimisation frame for superior quiet cooling performance 3-Pin 5V version (3000 RPM) with polarity protection for 5V industrial applications. Ideal replacement for noisy or broken 5V 6cm fans in DVRs, NAS, network and storage devices, 3D printers, etc. Includes anti-vibration mounts, fan screws, extension cable and OmniJoin adaptor set for connection to proprietary fan headers
prodImage
£14.95
£19.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Noctua Nf-A6X25 5V PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin, 5V Version 60Mm, Brown
Noctua Nf-A6X25 5V PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin, 5V Version 60Mm, Brown, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£19.70
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V PWM, Premium Quiet Fan, 4-Pin, 5V Version (60mm, Brown)
NoctuaNF-A6x255VPWM,PremiumQuietFan,4-Pin,5VVersion(60mm,Brown)
prodImage
£19.87
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V, Premium Quiet Fan, 3-Pin, 5V Version (60mm, Brown)
NoctuaNF-A6x255V,PremiumQuietFan,3-Pin,5VVersion(60mm,Brown)
prodImage
£19.87
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V PWM 60mm Low Noise Fan NF-A6X25-5V-PWM
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V PWM 60mm Low Noise Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£21.25
Shipping: Free
Noctua NF A6x25 5V Computer case Fan 6 cm White NF-A6X25 5V
Featuring advanced aerodynamic design measures such as Flow Acceleration Channels and Noctua’s AAO frame. the NF-A6x25 5V is a dedicated 5V version of Noctua’s highly optimised. premium-quality quiet 60x25mm fan. Smooth Commutation Drive technology and Noctua’s reference-class SSO2 bearing guarantee superb running smoothness and excellent long-term stability. Topped off with modular cabling. the OmniJoin™ Adaptor Set and a 6-year manufacturer’s warranty. the NF-A6x25 5V is a premium choice for demanding 5V applications.5V versionMany devices. such as network or storage solutions. use 5 volt 60mm fans. With the same operating voltage and the included OmniJoin™ adaptor set that makes it compatible with proprietary fan headers. the NF-A6x25 5V is ideal for replacing noisy or broken 5V 60mm fans.Polarity protectionAs many devices using 5V fans feature proprietary connectors and documentation of the pin alignment may not be available. the fan features an integrated diode for polarity protection. This way. you're on the safe side if you accidentally connect it with reverse polarity.Reduced Motor Hub SizeThanks to its streamlined. compact motor design. the NF-A6x25's motor hub is smaller than with conventional 6cm fans. This allows for more blade surface area and thus contributes to the NF-A6x25's superior airflow and pressure performance.Flow Acceleration ChannelsThe NF-A6x25 impeller features suction side Flow Acceleration Channels. By speeding up the airflow at the crucial outer blade regions. this measure reduces suction side flow separation and thus leads to better efficiency and lower vortex noise.AAO FrameNoctua's AAO (Advanced Acoustic Optimisation) frames feature integrated anti-vibration pads as well as Noctua's proprietary Stepped Inlet Design and Inner Surface Microstructures. both of which further refine the fan's performance/noise efficiency.Stepped Inlet DesignNoctua's Stepped Inlet Design adds turbulence to the influx in order to facilitate the transition from laminar flow to turbulent flow. which reduces tonal intake noise. improves flow attachment and increases suction capacity. especially in space-restricted environments.Inner Surface MicrostructuresWith the tips of the fan blades ploughing through the boundary layer created by the Inner Surface Microstructures. flow separation from the suction side of the blades is significantly suppressed. which results in reduced blade passing noise and improved airflow and pressure efficiency.Integrated Anti-Vibration PadsIntegrated Anti-Vibration Pads made from extra-soft silicone minimise the transmission of minute vibrations while maintaining full compatibility with all standard mounting systems and fan clips used on heatsinks.Smooth Commutation Drive 2The latest version of Noctua's advanced Smooth Commutation Drive system ensures superb running smoothness by eliminating torque variations and switching noises. This makes the NF-A6x25 remarkably quiet even at very close distances.SSO2 BearingThe NF-A6x25 features the further optimised second generation of Noctua's renowned. time-tested SSO bearing. With SSO2. the rear magnet is placed closer to the axis to provide even better stabilisation. precision and durability.OmniJoin™ Adaptor SetMany devices featuring 60mm fans use proprietary fan headers. so the NF-A6x25 5V comes with Noctua’s OmniJoin Adaptor Set. Just cut the original fan’s cable. fix it to the adaptor using the supplied 3M Scotchlok™ connectors and you can plug the NF-A6x25 5V to proprietary fan headers!6-year manufacturer’s warrantyNoctua fans are renowned for their impeccable quality and outstanding longevity. Like all Noctua fans. the NF-A6x25 features an MTBF of more than 150.000 hours rating and comes with a full 6-year manufacturer's warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V 60mm x 25mm Low Noise Premium PC Case Fan 3000 RPM 3-Pin
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V 60mm x 25mm Low Noise Premium PC Case Fan 3000 RPM 3-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£21.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Computer Case Fan
Material: Plastic
Fan Diameter: 60 mm, Speed: 3000 RPM, Noise Level: 19.3 dB
Connection: 3-pin, OmniJoin Adapter Set included

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-D15
£99.95
Noctua NH-D15Compare 9 Prices
Noctua NF-A20 PWM
£37.75
Noctua NF-A20 PWMCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 16 Prices
Noctua NH D12L
£99.85
Noctua NH D12LCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9i-17xx
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9i-17xxCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£21.95
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4
£117.99
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4Compare 4 Prices
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWMCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT F140P 2024
£14.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone Air Slimmer 92 mm
£15.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS120 ARGB
£14.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 140 mm (BL107)
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone Shark Force 120
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F140Q 2024
£14.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A4x10 FLX
£13.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HF-14
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: £4.49
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£19.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel