Corsair RS120 ARGB

Price History
• Fan
• Material: Plastic
• Fan Diameter: 12 cm
• Lighting: Eight LEDs with customizable ARGB control
• Rotation Speed: 420 to 2100 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Single Pack – White B0D49PZ1HM
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 2.8mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120 mm PWM Case Fan, White 10279418
- The 120 mm triple fan ramps up to 2100 RPM the moment things start heating up - Its eight LEDs and ARGB lighting add a cool splash of colour to your rig - PWM control lets the fan sync with your system's temperature, cranking up or calming down all by itself - AirGuide technology directs airflow exactly where your system needs it most - Zero RPM mode keeps things completely silent when your PC isn't working hard
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm White 1 pc(s) CO-9050184-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS ARGB Series fans in sequence and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.LIGHTING MADE EASYJust plug in and start customizing with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite. including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. ASRock RGB. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS ARGB fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) CO-9050180-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
Case Acc Corsair Fan RS120 ARGB PWM 1x12cm white
CaseAccCorsairFanRS120ARGBPWM1x12cmwhite
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
120mm CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirG CO-9050180-WW
120mm CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirG, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£22.92
Shipping: Free
120mm CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirG CO-9050184-WW
120mm CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirG, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£22.92
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Single Pack – Black
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 2.8mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Computer case Fan 12 cm White 1 pc(s) 381569
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB PWM 120mm Fan – Simplified Control - Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM and +5V ARGB Connections - Concentrated AirGuide Cooling - Magnetic Dome Bearing    Add a CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fan to your PC cooling setup. Daisy-chained connectors let you link multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM and one +5V ARGB header on your motherboard. Enjoy fan speeds up to 2100 RPM with the static pressure to also serve as radiator fans. CORSAIR AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes directs airflow for concentrated powerful cooling. Eight LEDs light up your build with simple +5V ARGB motherboard control. Magnetic Dome bearings ensure quieter operation and increased longevity while Zero RPM mode offers silent operation at low loads.   Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector. Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customizable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard). Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink. High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 2.8mm-H2O to push through obstructions. Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimizes noise and reduces friction for greater longevity. Zero RPM Mode: Supports Zero RPM PWM signals to completely eliminate fan noise at low loads.
prodImage
£25.70
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 ARGB Fan 12 cm 420 RPM 2100 RPM Black 381568
prodImage
£25.70
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan - +5V ARGB Connections, 8 RGB LED, High Pressure, Daisy Chain, Magnetic Bearing, Zero RPM, Pack of 3 - Black
Reverse Rotor for Flawless Lighting – Achieve your ideal aesthetic with reverse rotor fans ensuring the RGB lighting is fully visible, even when mounted as intake. Vibrant and Customisable ARGB Lighting – Eight LEDs per fan enable brilliant, customisable lighting that is controlled through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard). Match your build – RS-R ARGB Fans are available in black or white to suit a variety of PC builds. Precise PWM Performance – Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 65.8 CFM airflow to your system. Set the fan speeds lower when you need them to run quietly, or faster when you need to shift a lot of air. High Static Pressure – RS-R ARGB fans work well cooling radiators with a static pressure of 2.81 mm H2O to push through obstructions.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM ARGB Reverse Fans – Reverse Rotor, +5V Connections, Eight RGB LEDs, High Static Pressure, Daisy-Chain, Magnetic Dome Bearing, Zero RPM Mode – Triple Pack – White B0F8QXB9DG
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan - +5V ARGB Connections, 8 RGB LED, High Pressure, Daisy Chain, Magnetic Bearing, Zero RPM, Pack of 3 - Black 200326-ZonUK-C-19.99-TP-39-U-6-Jason
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan - +5V ARGB Connections, 8 RGB LED, High Pressure, Daisy Chain, Magnetic Bearing, Zero RPM, Pack of 3 - Black 9N-656V-5GEM
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan - +5V ARGB Connections, 8 RGB LED, High Pressure, Daisy Chain, Magnetic Bearing, Zero RPM, Pack of 3 - Black VR-213J-DSIB
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120-R ARGB 120mm PWM Reverse Flow Fan - +5V ARGB Connections, 8 RGB LED, High Pressure, Daisy Chain, Magnetic Bearing, Zero RPM, Pack of 3 - Black amazo-18.99-260313-39.99-arbis-va2
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS120 ARGB 120mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Triple Pack – White B0D49PNMBD
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 2.8mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Material: Plastic
Fan Diameter: 12 cm
Lighting: Eight LEDs with customizable ARGB control
Rotation Speed: 420 to 2100 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 13 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM White 140 mm
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-14
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RS140
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F140P 2024
£14.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HF-14
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 5V
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Shark Force 120
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
NZXT F140Q 2024
£14.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair RS120 ARGB
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel