be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM White 140 mm

Price History
• 140mm chassis fan
• Rubberized fan frame to reduce vibrations
• Pulse-width modulation (PWM) enables speed control via the motherboard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM White 140 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 140mm PWM White Fan, High Maximum Speed, Low Minimum Speed, Optimized Fan Frame, Exceptionally High Air Pressure, Quiet Operation, Rifle Bearing, BL091
The fan blades of the Shadow Wings 2 140mm PWM White have been optimized for maximum airflow and thus ensure whisper-quiet operation with solid cooling. Even at the maximum speed of 900 rpm, operation is at a maximum of 14.9 dB(A). The perfect choice for anyone who places the highest value on quietness in their PC. Anti-vibration mounts attached to all 4 corners minimize the transmission of vibrations to the PC case. In addition, the fan is equipped with a rubberized frame, which ensures that vibrations are reduced to an absolute minimum. The Shadow Wings 2 140mm PWM White fan stands for particularly reliable operation. This is ensured by the Rifle bearing, which promises a very long service life of up to 80,000 hours. Thanks to the Shadow Wings 2 anti-vibration installation system, mounting the fan is child's play. The push pins enable secure and very quick installation without screws. Thanks to pulse width modulation (PWM), the fan speed and therefore the volume can be intelligently controlled via 4-pin fan controllers. The result: a system that is cooled as required at all times - regardless of whether maximum cooling or minimum volume is required.
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
be quiet! Ventilateur de boitier Be Quiet Shadow Wings 2 PWM - 14cm (Blanc), BL091
Ventilateur de boitier Be Quiet Shadow Wings 2 PWM - 14cm (Blanc), BL091, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
140mm chassis fan
Rubberized fan frame to reduce vibrations
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) enables speed control via the motherboard

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM White 140 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RS120 ARGB
£14.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Arctic S8038-10K
£13.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RS140
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 140 mm
£14.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P14 Pro PST CO
£11.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT F140P 2024
£14.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Shark Force 120
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F140Q 2024
£14.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HF-14
£14.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM White 140 mm
be quiet!
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel