Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM

Price History
• Fan
• Diameter: 60 mm
• Maximum speed: 3500 RPM, Noise level: 19.8 dBA
• Connector: 4-pin PWM for speed control
• Accessories: NA-RC14 Low-Noise Adapter, anti-vibration mounts, Y-cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM, Premium Quiet Slim Fan, 4-Pin (60x15mm, Brown)
Premium quiet fan, 60x60x15 mm, 12V, 4-pin PWM, max. 3500 RPM, max. 19.8 dB(A), >150,000 h MTTF Award-winning 60x15mm A-series fan with Flow Acceleration Channels and Advanced Acoustic Optimisation frame for superior quiet cooling performance Ideal replacement for noisy or broken 12V 6cm fans in DVRs, NAS, network and storage devices, 3D printers, etc. 4-pin PWM version for automatic speed control via 4-pin PWM fan headers, 3500rpm maximum speed (3050rpm with supplied Low-Noise Adaptor) Includes anti-vibration mounts, fan screws, Low-Noise Adaptor, extension cable and y-cable for running two PWM fans on the same header
prodImage
£13.90
£18.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Noctua NF-A6x15 FLX Slim 60x15mm premium fan NF-A6X15 PWM
Featuring advanced aerodynamic design measures such as Flow Acceleration Channels and Noctua’s AAO frame. the NF-A6x15 is a highly optimised. premium-quality quiet fan in size 60x15mm. The PWM version uses Noctua’s custom-designed NE-FD1 IC for fully automatic speed control via 4-pin fan headers and comes with a Low-Noise Adaptor to reduce the maximum speed during PWM control from 3500 to 3050rpm. Its superb running smoothness. SSO2 bearing and Noctua’s trusted premium quality make it an elite choice for the highest demands.Flow Acceleration ChannelsThe NF-A6x15 impeller features suction side Flow Acceleration Channels. By speeding up the airflow at the crucial outer blade regions. this measure reduces suction side flow separation and thus leads to better efficiency and lower vortex noise.AAO frameNoctua's AAO (Advanced Acoustic Optimisation) frames feature integrated anti-vibration pads as well as Noctua's proprietary Stepped Inlet Design and Inner Surface Microstructures. both of which further refine the fan's performance/noise efficiency.Stepped Inlet DesignNoctua's Stepped Inlet Design adds turbulence to the influx in order to facilitate the transition from laminar flow to turbulent flow. which reduces tonal intake noise. improves flow attachment and increases suction capacity. especially in space-restricted environments.Inner Surface MicrostructuresWith the tips of the fan blades ploughing through the boundary layer created by the Inner Surface Microstructures. flow separation from the suction side of the blades is significantly suppressed. which results in reduced blade passing noise and improved airflow and pressure efficiency.Integrated anti-vibration padsIntegrated anti-vibration pads made from extra-soft silicone minimise the transmission of minute vibrations while maintaining full compatibility with all standard screws and most other mounting mechanisms.SSO2 bearingThe NF-A6x15 features the further optimised second generation of Noctua’s renowned. time-tested SSO bearing. With SSO2. the rear magnet is placed closer to the axis to provide even better stabilisation. precision and durability.Custom-designed PWM IC with SCDSupporting fully automatic PWM speed control. the NF-A6x15 PWM uses Noctua’s custom-designed NE-FD1 PWM IC that integrates Smooth Commutation Drive (SCD) technology. By providing smoother torque impulses. SCD suppresses PWM switching noises and thus makes the fan quieter at low speeds.Extensive cabling optionsThe fan's short 20cm primary cable minimises cable clutter in typical applications while the supplied 30cm extension provides extended reach when necessary. Both cables are fully sleeved.Low-Noise AdaptorThe NF-A6x15 PWM is supplied with a Low-Noise Adaptor (L.N.A.) that reduces the maximum fan speed from 3500 to 3050rpm. The L.N.A. can be used either to run the fan at a fixed speed of 3050rpm or to cap the maximum speed when using automatic PWM control.6-year manufacturer’s warrantyNoctua fans are renowned for their impeccable quality and outstanding longevity. Like all Noctua fans. the NF-A6x15 features an MTTF rating of more than 150.000 hours and comes with a full 6-year manufacturer’s warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fan
Diameter: 60 mm
Maximum speed: 3500 RPM, Noise level: 19.8 dBA
Connector: 4-pin PWM for speed control
Accessories: NA-RC14 Low-Noise Adapter, anti-vibration mounts, Y-cable

Price History

1M
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-D15
£99.95
Noctua NH-D15Compare 11 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 18 Prices
Noctua NF-A20 PWM
£37.75
Noctua NF-A20 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 5 Prices
Noctua NH D12L
£112.45
Noctua NH D12LCompare 2 Prices
Noctua NH-L9i-17xx
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9i-17xxCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£21.95
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 7 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4
£128.99
Noctua NH-D15 SE-AM4Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£49.95
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm
£13.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic P12 Pro Reverse A-RGB
£12.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A4x10 PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB LN
£11.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Noctua NF-A4x10 FLX
£13.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS140 Max
£12.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm
£13.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£13.90
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£33.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel