be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm
from £15.995 offersManufacturer: be quiet!Price History
• 140x140 mm fan
• Speed range up to 1200 rpm
• Max. airflow ~95.0 m³/h at 22.9 dB(A)
• Connection via 4-pin PWM
• Lighting: RGB with 16 ARGB LEDs
Show all product details
Best Prices
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
Best Prices
£20.99
Shipping: £4.95

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Wings LX 140mm PWM Fan, Illuminated Hub, Frosted Fan Blades, Multiple Colors and Modes, Optimized Blades for Extraordinary Air Pressure, Daisy Chain Option, Rifle Bearing. BL126
Light Wings LX 140mm PWM undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting. Especially show cases with an emphasis on ARGB illumination benefit from this fan. Add a bunch of them to your showcase and let friends and family gaze in awe. 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 140mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity. Light Wings LX 140mm PWM features a fan frame outlet that minimizes air leaks. In addition, the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow, making this fan the best-in-class choice for virtually any case configuration. The ARGB connection cable comes with an input and an output connector. The input can be used to connect the fan to your motherboard or to an ARGB controller, but also to daisy-chain it with the output connector of other Light Wings LX fans. Light Wings LX 140mm PWM is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology, on average, this fan offers a lifespan of 60,000 hours.
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
be quiet! Light Wings LX 140mm ARGB 7 Blades Case Fan - Black BL126
The be quiet! Light Wings LX 140mm ARGB case fan is an essential accessory designed to enhance both the performance and aesthetic appeal of your PC build. With its 7-blade design, this fan not only aids in efficient cooling but also features advanced ARGB lighting technology for a vibrant visual experience. It serves as an excellent solution for users looking to combine efficiency with a touch of personal style in both gaming and everyday computing setups. What Makes It Different? What sets the be quiet! Light Wings fan apart from many alternatives in the market is its focus on quiet operation combined with powerful airflow performance. It is positioned as an ideal choice for users who prioritise a balance of silence and cooling capability. While higher-tier options may offer additional features or greater RGB effects, this model provides a straightforward, effective solution for enhancing system cooling and aesthetics without unnecessary complexity. Performance & Everyday Use With a diameter of 140mm, this fan is well-suited for larger cases and provides capable airflow to keep temperatures in check during intense tasks such as gaming or heavy multitasking. Its 4-pin PWM connector allows for dynamic speed adjustments, ensuring efficient cooling while reducing noise levels when full power is not required. The 3-pin RGB connectivity adds a layer of customisation, letting users tailor their lighting to their preferences and sync with other RGB components within their setup. The fan also benefits from a build quality designed to last, with a warranty of 3 years reflecting the brand's commitment to reliability. Whether you are looking to improve thermal performance during gaming sessions or simply want to create a visually striking setup, the be quiet! Light Wings excels in delivering consistent results. Keep in mind that while its RGB implementation is effective, it is less extensive compared to more premium models that may offer additional lighting zones or effects. This product is particularly beneficial for system builders and PC enthusiasts who value a quiet computing environment without sacrificing cooling efficiency. The user-friendly installation process, combined with its universal compatibility, makes it accessible for both newcomers and seasoned professionals. However, if you are looking for features like advanced temperature monitoring or higher airflow capacity, it may be worth considering a step up in the range. Why Choose This be quiet! Light Wings LX 140mm ARGB Case Fan? This fan presents a compelling choice for those seeking an effective cooling solution that enhances system aesthetics. Provides effective cooling with a focus on quiet operation, ideal for noise-sensitive environments. Customisable ARGB lighting adds a personal touch to your build without added complexities. Durable with a 3-year warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and performance. Universal compatibility allows for easy installation in a variety of PC cases. For those who require advanced features or exceptional cooling performance, there are alternatives that may better suit those needs. Users seeking advanced RGB features or extensive lighting customisation may prefer higher-end models. Gamers or overclockers requiring maximum airflow may want to look at fans designed for extreme performance. If thermal management is a paramount concern, explore models with larger cooling capabilities. Great For The be quiet! Light Wings LX 140mm ARGB fan is perfect for system builders, gamers, and PC enthusiasts who wish to enhance their setups with reliable cooling and dynamic lighting effects. It fits seamlessly into home setups where both performance and aesthetics are valued, making it a versatile addition for a variety of users. Everyday PC users looking for improved cooling solutions. Gamers who appreciate a quiet yet effective cooling performance during intense gaming. Custom PC builders focusing on aesthetics without sacrificing functionality. User
prodImage
£20.99
£25.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Be Quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 140mm PWM Computer Case Fan 14 Cm Black 1 Pcs BL126
Be Quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 140mm PWM Computer Case Fan 14 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
140mm be quiet! Light Wings LX, Black, 7 Blade, Upto 1200RPM, Upto 56 CFM Airflo BL126
140mm be quiet! Light Wings LX, Black, 7 Blade, Upto 1200RPM, Upto 56 CFM Airflo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£24.06
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 140mm PWM Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc( BL126
Great performance and impressive lightingThe Light Wings LX 140mm PWM boasts optimized fan blades and an illuminated impeller for great performance and lighting.SHOW WHAT YOU GOTA fan made for show casesLight Wings LX 140mm PWM undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting. Especially show cases with an emphasis on ARGB illumination benefit from this fan. Add a bunch of them to your showcase and let friends and family gaze in awe.IMPRESSIVE LIGHTINGLots of illumination possibilities16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 140mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity.YOUR CASE FAN OF CHOICEOptimized fan blades and frameLight Wings LX 140mm PWM features a fan frame outlet that minimizes air leaks. In addition. the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow. making this fan the best-in-class choice for virtually any case configuration. DAISY CHAIN IT!One connector for all your Light Wings LX fansThe ARGB connection cable comes with an input and an output connector. The input can be used to connect the fan to your motherboard or to an ARGB controller. but also to daisy-chain it with the output connector of other Light Wings LX fans.RIFLE BEARING TECHNOLOGYMakes Light Wings LX a long-lasting companionLight Wings LX 140mm PWM is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology. on average. this fan offers a lifespan of 60.000 hours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
140x140 mm fan
Speed range up to 1200 rpm
Max. airflow ~95.0 m³/h at 22.9 dB(A)
Connection via 4-pin PWM
Lighting: RGB with 16 ARGB LEDs

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.09
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£36.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 25 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£21.72
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 15 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 20 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM
£15.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Noctua NA-FK1 redux
£15.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F140P 2024
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1200
£15.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-900
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec Storm 120 mm
£18.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P14 Pro PST CO
£15.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 FLX
£15.49
Compare Prices
23 offers
Akasa Alucia SC 120 mm
£19.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic BioniX F120
£16.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm
be quiet!
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£24.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel