ASUS MR120 ARGB

Price History
• Case fan
• Type: Cooler
• Fan frame: Extra thick, 28 mm
• Noise level: Up to 21 dB(A)
• RGB LEDs: 20 addressable LEDs, dual-sided frame lighting, Aura Sync compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS MR120 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB 120mm PC Fan - Black 90DA00I0-B09000
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB Fan This case fan features an extra-thick 28mm fan frame and delivers up to 58 CFM of airflow while keeping noise levels at or below 21 dB(A), providing an optimal balance of cooling performance and acoustic efficiency. It integrates 20 ARGB LEDs with dual-sided lighting on the frame, illuminating your system with style. Thicker Frame for Higher Performance The ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB provides strong airflow to ensure consistent cooling performance, featuring a 28mm fan frame. Light Up Your Build The MR120 ARGB features 20 ARGB LEDs arranged in a striking circular design to enhance the aesthetics of your build. Consistent Lighting Aesthetics The dual-sided lighting of the fan frame illuminates your chassis with style. When multiple fans are installed side by side, the extended lighting creates a vibrant look that significantly elevates your overall system design. Reliable Cooling Performance The ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB offers reliable performance for PC builds, delivering an ideal balance of airflow and acoustics. Dual Color & Orientation Options The MR120 ARGB is available in black or white, as well as in standard and reverse airflow versions. These options bring stylish aesthetics to any PC build, while maintaining cooling performance. Extra-thick 28mm fan frame provides ideal cooling performance Quietly operates at up to 21 dB(A) 20 Addressable RGB LEDs with a circular design that illuminates the system Dual-sided frame lighting provides seamless and vivid lighting aesthetic PWM control with fan speed of up to 1600 RPM provides optimal cooling for a variety of workloads Aura Sync compatibility enables coordinated light colors and effects across a range of hardware Available in black or white and in standard or reverse orientation to suit a variety of PC builds
prodImage
£13.49
£18.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB 120mm PC Fan - White 90DA00I3-B09000
ASUS PRIME MR120 FAN ARGB WHITE Efficient fan with ARGB lighting The ASUS PRIME MR120 FAN ARGB WHITE is the perfect solution for computer enthusiasts who want to combine effective cooling with modern style. With ARGB lighting, this fan not only offers excellent performance but also adds a touch of elegance to your case. Cooling efficiency and quiet operation This case fan is designed for maximum cooling efficiency. Thanks to advanced technologies, the ASUS PRIME MR120 provides reliable cooling that's both effective and quiet, which is crucial for a comfortable user experience. Stylish ARGB backlight for the aesthetics of the case The ASUS PRIME MR120 fan's ARGB lighting allows you to personalize the look of your PC. Synchronization with other ARGB components gives your PC a unique and modern look. Airflow capacity 58 CFM The fan delivers an impressive 58 CFM of airflow, ensuring effective cooling even in the most demanding conditions. This ensures your system runs stably and efficiently. Rotation speed 1600 RPM for optimal cooling The fan speed of 1600 RPM ensures efficient air circulation within the case, which is crucial for maintaining the proper temperature of the components. Low noise level only 21 dB One of the ASUS PRIME MR120's key strengths is its low noise level of just 21 dB. This makes the fan an ideal choice for quiet systems where noise is undesirable. Compatibility with various cooling systems The ASUS PRIME MR120 fan is compatible with a variety of cooling systems, making it a versatile solution for any PC build. Whether you're building a new PC or upgrading an existing one, this fan is a great choice. ASUS PRIME MR120 FAN ARGB WHITE Technical Specifications Fan type: Case fan Noise level: 21 dB Rotation speed: 1600 RPM Air flow: 58 CFM Weight: 0.12 kg Manufacturer code: 90DA00I3-B09000 EAN: 4711636044080
prodImage
£13.49
£18.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Prime MR120 Fan ARGB Black B0BSLFJCH5
Extra-thick 28mm fan frame provides ideal cooling performance Quietly operates at up to 21 dB(A) 20 Addressable RGB LEDs with a circular design that illuminates the system Dual-sided frame lighting provides seamless and vivid lighting aesthetic PWM control with fan speed of up to 1600 RPM provides optimal cooling for a variety of workloads
prodImage
£13.90
£18.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB Fan - Single Pack 90DA00I3-B09000
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB Fan delivers reliable airflow, efficient cooling, and customizable lighting effects for modern PC builds. Featuring durable construction and quiet operation, it is designed to improve thermal performance while enhancing the visual style of gaming and productivity systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£13.90
£19.89
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB Fan - Single Pack 90DA00I0-B09000
Cooling fan designed to improve airflow, maintain stable temperatures, and enhance PC aesthetics. The ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB Fan combines quiet operation, dependable cooling performance, and customizable lighting for gaming, productivity, and creator PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£13.90
£19.89
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
ASUS Prime MR120 Fan ARGB Black Computer case 12 cm 90DA00I0-B09000
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB FanThis case fan features an extra-thick 28mm fan frame and delivers up to 58 CFM of airflow while keeping noise levels at or below 21 dB(A). providing an optimal balance of cooling performance and acoustic efficiency. It integrates 20 ARGB LEDs with dual-sided lighting on the frame. illuminating your system with style. ​
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.27
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS Prime MR120 Fan ARGB White Computer case 12 cm 90DA00I3-B09000
ASUS Prime MR120 ARGB FanThis case fan features an extra-thick 28mm fan frame and delivers up to 58 CFM of airflow while keeping noise levels at or below 21 dB(A). providing an optimal balance of cooling performance and acoustic efficiency. It integrates 20 ARGB LEDs with dual-sided lighting on the frame. illuminating your system with style. ​
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.27
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime MR120 Fan ARGB Black Computer Case 12 cm 90DA00I0-B09000
ASUS Prime MR120 Fan ARGB Black Computer Case 12 cm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£19.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.67 / Unit
Asus Prime MR120 ARGB 120mm PWM Case Fan, Sleeve Bearing, 28mm Frame, Dual-Sided Lighting, 1600 RPM, White 90DA00I3-B09000
Extra-thick 28mm fan frame provides ideal cooling performance Quietly operates at up to 21 dB(A) 20 Addressable RGB LEDs with a circular design that illuminates the system Dual-sided frame lighting provides seamless and vivid lighting aesthetic PWM control with fan speed of up to 1600 RPM provides optimal cooling for a variety of workloads Aura Sync compatibility enables coordinated light colors and effects across a range of hardware
prodImage
£20.12
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime MR120 ARGB 120mm PWM Case Fan, Sleeve Bearing, 28mm Frame, Dual-Sided Lighting, 1600 RPM, White 7466261
Extra-thick 28mm fan frame provides ideal cooling performance Quietly operates at up to 21 dB(A) 20 Addressable RGB LEDs with a circular design that illuminates the system Dual-sided frame lighting provides seamless and vivid lighting aesthetic PWM control with fan speed of up to 1600 RPM provides optimal cooling for a variety of workloads Aura Sync compatibility enables coordinated light colors and effects across a range of hardware
prodImage
£20.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Type: Cooler
Fan frame: Extra thick, 28 mm
Noise level: Up to 21 dB(A)
RGB LEDs: 20 addressable LEDs, dual-sided frame lighting, Aura Sync compatible

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS MR120 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Venturi HF-12
£13.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NA-FK1 redux
£15.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Cooling Fan 8
£13.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM
£13.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P12 redux-1300 PWM
£12.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ENDORFY Stratus 120 PWM ARGB
£13.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
£13.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM
£15.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 140mm
£13.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS MR120 ARGB
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£13.90
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.90
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel