Arctic Cooling Fan 8

• Case Fan
• Spin Speed: 2,000 rpm
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC P8 Silent - Pressure-optimised Extra Quiet 80 mm Fan Fan 8 cm 1600 RPM 0.08 sone 26.5 m/h Black 316480
Pressure-optimised Extra Quiet 80 mm Fan     Optimised for Static Pressure   During the development of the new P8 Silent special emphasis was placed on a focused airstream and thus a high static pressure. The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling even with increased air resistance. Therefore the P8 Silent is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators.           High Quality Bearing   Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved. As a result there is less heat development as well as less bearing noise which means you can enjoy a longer service life from your fan.         Virtually Silent Motor   At low fan speed the motor is the main source of unwanted noise. A motor developed in Germany with an enhanced bearing reduces friction and noise.           Two Way Instalation   - Push warm air out of the case   - Pull cool air into your case
prodImage
£13.19
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P8 - Pressure-optimised 80 mm Fan Fan 8 cm 3000 RPM 0.3 sone 39.76 m/h Black 302922
Pressure-optimised 80 mm Fan   Optimised For Static Pressure   During the development of the new P8 special emphasis was placed on a focused airstream and thus a high static pressure. The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling even with increased air resistance. Therefore the P8 is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators.     High Quality Bearing Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved. As a result there is less heat development as well as less bearing noise which means you can enjoy a longer service life from your fan.   Maximum Quietness Minimum Vibration Even at low speeds the operating sound of the new ARCTIC motor is barely noticeable. Due to a sinus-magnetizing the new motor only creates about 5 % of the vibration from commutation of a regular DC-motor without filter. Consequently there is no need for rubber spacers due to the steady and smooth torque of the new motor.   Two Way Installation   - Push warm air out of the case   - Pull cool air into your case
prodImage
£13.36
Shipping: Free
Case ACC Arctic P8 Fan 8cm MAX Black
CaseACCArcticP8Fan8cmMAXBlack
prodImage
£15.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H25 mm
Specification
Spin Speed:2,000 rpm

Price History

1M
Arctic Cooling Fan 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 4 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 4 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 11 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM
£13.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS MR120 ARGB Reverse
£12.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Noctua NF-A6x15 PWM
£13.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-S12B redux 1200 PWM
£12.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-P12 redux-1300 PWM
£12.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic P12 Pro Reverse A-RGB
£12.58
Compare Prices
11 offers
Noctua NF-S12B redux 700
£12.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cooler Master Mobius 120
£12.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB LN
£11.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS MR120 ARGB
£13.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic Cooling Fan 8
prodImage
£13.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel