Corsair RS140 Max

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair RS140 Max
from £21.97to £34.203 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Computer Case Fan
• Diameter: 140 mm
• Speed: 400-1600 RPM
• Airflow: 104 CFM
• Noise Level: 31 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS140 MAX 140 mm Case Fan, Black 10267711
- This CORSAIR 140 mm fan is perfect for high-end setups, thanks to its 1600 rpm speed- At 30 mm thickness, it supports larger blades, boosting static pressure for optimal cooling - It's PWM controlled, so it'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum - Its fibre-reinforced frame and liquid crystal polymer blades are strong and durable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£21.97
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 MAX 140mm PWM Thick Fan – High Static Pressure – Liquid Crystal Polymer Construction – Single Fan – Black
30mm Thickness: An increase of 5mm over standard fan thickness allows for a larger fan blade, improving cooling performance. PWM Controlled Speeds: A 4-pin PWM header allows precise control of fan speeds (up to 1,600 RPM), while providing up to 104 CFM airflow when needed by your system. High Static Pressure: The RS140 MAX’s increased thickness results in 2.4mm-H2O of static pressure, perfect for pushing air through obstructions such as high-density radiators. Premium Liquid Crystal Polymer Construction: Incredibly strong and durable with excellent rigidity, reducing blade vibration and increasing performance. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, whether used for intake, exhaust, or mounted to a radiator or heatsink.
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
140mm CORSAIR RS140 MAX PWM Thick Fan, Black, 7 Blade, PWM, LCP, Magnetic Dome, CO-9050174-WW
140mm CORSAIR RS140 MAX PWM Thick Fan, Black, 7 Blade, PWM, LCP, Magnetic Dome,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£34.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Computer Case Fan
Diameter: 140 mm
Speed: 400-1600 RPM
Airflow: 104 CFM
Noise Level: 31 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGB
£129.00
Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.70
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 120 mm
£21.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux 1200 PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-R8 1800 PWM
£17.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A8 5V PWM
£21.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1200
£22.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P14r redux-1500 PWM
£22.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£16.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 4 PWM 140 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
NZXT F120 RGB Duo 120 mm
£21.45
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair RS140 Max
prodImage
£21.97
Shipping: Free
Brown and Rigg Trading LTD
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£34.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel