Corsair RS120

Price History
• Case fan
• Material: plastic
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Fan thickness: 25 mm
• Connection type: PWM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Single Pack – Black B0D49L67NS
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimises noise and reduces friction for greater longevity
prodImage
£9.95
£14.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Single Pack – White B0D49PM8ST
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2,100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimises noise and reduces friction for greater longevity
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm White 1 pc(s) CO-9050192-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS Series fans in sequence and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector on your motherboard.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.53
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) CO-9050188-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.53
Shipping: Free
120mm CORSAIR RS120 PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide C CO-9050188-WW
120mm CORSAIR RS120 PWM Fan, 2100RPM, 72.8 CFM Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£17.28
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 377461
CORSAIR RS120 PWM 120mm Fan – Simplified Control - Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM Connection - Concentrated AirGuide Cooling - Magnetic Dome Bearing   Add a CORSAIR RS120 120mm PWM Fan to your cooling setup – daisy-chained 4-pin PWM connectors let you link to your other RS fans and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM header on your motherboard. Enjoy fan speeds up to 2100 RPM with the static pressure to also serve as radiator fans. CORSAIR AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes directs airflow for concentrated powerful cooling. Magnetic Dome bearings ensure quieter operation and increased longevity while Zero RPM mode offers silent operation at low loads.  Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just a single 4-pin PWM connector. Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 2100 RPM while providing up to 72.8 CFM airflow to your system. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink. High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 4.15mm-H2O to push through obstructions. Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimizes noise and reduces friction for greater longevity. Zero RPM Mode: Supports Zero RPM PWM signals to completely eliminate fan noise at low loads.
prodImage
£19.85
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS120 Computer case Fan 12 cm White 1 pc(s) 377462
prodImage
£19.85
Shipping: Free
Arctic Corsair RS120 White Computer Fan
Corsair RS120 White Computer Fan, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Material: plastic
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Fan thickness: 25 mm
Connection type: PWM

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm
£9.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mm
£9.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT F120P (2024)
£9.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
GELID Solutions Silent 12PWM
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fluctus 120 PWM
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic P14 PWM
£10.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Aspect 12 RGB PWM
£12.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic P9 Max
£9.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS120
prodImage
£9.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel