be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm

Price History
• Case fan
• Material: Plastic
• Speed: 1500 RPM
• Noise level: 19.2 dB(A)
• Connector: 3-Pin
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm 4-Pole Fan Motor Technology 3-pin PC Fan BL104
OPTIMIZED TO THE MAX For unprecedented air pressure in its class The fan frame outlet is newly designed to minimize air leaks. This benefits especially the radiator performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm. To reach even higher performance, the fan blades are optimized as well: Their angle is adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm. PERFECT CASE FAN Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 120mm is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 120mm provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. ICONIC DESIGN Streamlined look makes it an instant timeless classic Pure Wings 3 120mm trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 120mm a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC. RIFLE BEARING TECHNOLOGY Makes Pure Wings 3 a long-lasting companion Pure Wings 3 120mm is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology, on average, this fan offers a lifespan of 80,000 hours.
prodImage
£9.95
£14.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm Fan, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Frame, Newly Designed Blades, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Very Quiet Operation, Rifle Bearing BL104
The fan frame outlet is newly designed to minimize air leaks. This benefits especially the radiator performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm. To reach even higher performance, the fan blades are optimized as well: Their angle is adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 120mm is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 120mm provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. Pure Wings 3 120mm trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 120mm a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC. Pure Wings 3 120mm is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology, on average, this fan offers a lifespan of 80,000 hours.
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) BL104
Performant. Progressive. QuietWith low minimum rpm and high top-end speed. Pure Wings 3 120mm are the perfect addition to PCs for any application. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting. companion for your gaming system. Its iconic design lets anyone immediately recognize it as be quiet! fan and adds a touch of elegance to any configuration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.60
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BL104 Pure Wings 3 120m Case Fan – Quiet, Efficient Cooling Solution
Be Quiet! BL104 Pure Wings 3 120m Case Fan – Quiet, Efficient Cooling Solution, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Unit
Be Quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs BL104
Be Quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£15.15
Shipping: Free
120mm be quiet! Pure Wings 3
prodImage
£16.19
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 352205
Performant Progressive Quiet   With low minimum rpm and high top-end speed Pure Wings 3 120mm are the perfect addition to PCs for any application. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion for your gaming system.    Optimized fan frame for outstanding performance on radiators Newly designed fan blades and re-arranged angle for extraordinary air pressure Pure Wings 3 120mm can be operated with very low minimum rpm for very quiet operation Long life rifle bearing gives an operating lifetime of 80000 hours Product conception design and quality control in Germany         Optimized to the Max For unprecedented air pressure in its class The fan frame outlet is newly designed to minimize air leaks. This benefits especially the radiator performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm. To reach even higher performance the fan blades are optimized as well: Their angle is adjusted to achieve even more air pressure adding up to the extraordinary performance of Pure Wings 3 120mm.     Perfect Case Fan Fan blades optimized for high airflow With optimization for maximum airflow Pure Wings 3 120mm is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 120mm provides the performance that is needed even in demanding configurations.     Iconic Design Streamlined look makes it an instant timeless classic Pure Wings 3 120mm trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose making Pure Wings 3 120mm a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC.     Rifle Bearing Technology Makes Pure Wings 3 a long-lasting companion Pure Wings 3 120mm is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology on average this fan offers a lifespan of a 80000 hours.
prodImage
£16.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Material: Plastic
Speed: 1500 RPM
Noise level: 19.2 dB(A)
Connector: 3-Pin

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RS120
£9.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM High-Speed 140 mm
£9.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£9.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mm
£9.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic P12 PWM PST CO
£11.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F120P (2024)
£9.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
GELID Solutions Silent 12PWM
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 Pro PST
£9.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
GELID Solutions Stella 120 mm
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fluctus 120 PWM
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm
prodImage
£9.95
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.60
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £14.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel