be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm

Price History
• Case fan
• Material: plastic
• Lighting: 16 LEDs, ARGB
• Speed range: up to 1600 rpm
• Max. airflow: 87.5 m³/h at 25.5 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Light Wings LX 120mm ARGB PWM Case Fan - Black BL120
A fan made for show cases Light Wings LX 120mm PWM undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting. Especially show cases with an emphasis on ARGB illumination benefit from this fan. Add a bunch of them to your showcase and let friends and family gaze in awe. IMPRESSIVE LIGHTING Lots of illumination possibilities 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity. YOUR CASE FAN OF CHOICE Optimized fan blades and frame Light Wings LX 120mm PWM features a fan frame outlet that minimizes air leaks. In addition, the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow, making this fan the best-in-class choice for virtually any case configuration.  DAISY CHAIN IT! One connector for all your Light Wings LX fans The ARGB connection cable comes with an input and an output connector. The input can be used to connect the fan to your motherboard or to an ARGB controller, but also to daisy-chain it with the output connector of other Light Wings LX fans. RIFLE BEARING TECHNOLOGY Makes Light Wings LX a long-lasting companion Light Wings LX 120mm PWM is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology, on average, this fan offers a lifespan of 60,000 hours.
prodImage
£13.98
£18.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
be quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc( BL120
Great performance and impressive lightingThe Light Wings LX 120mm PWM boasts optimized fan blades and an illuminated impeller for great performance and lighting.SHOW WHAT YOU GOTA fan made for show casesLight Wings LX 120mm PWM undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting. Especially show cases with an emphasis on ARGB illumination benefit from this fan. Add a bunch of them to your showcase and let friends and family gaze in awe.IMPRESSIVE LIGHTINGLots of illumination possibilities16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity.YOUR CASE FAN OF CHOICEOptimized fan blades and frameLight Wings LX 120mm PWM features a fan frame outlet that minimizes air leaks. In addition. the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow. making this fan the best-in-class choice for virtually any case configuration. DAISY CHAIN IT!One connector for all your Light Wings LX fansThe ARGB connection cable comes with an input and an output connector. The input can be used to connect the fan to your motherboard or to an ARGB controller. but also to daisy-chain it with the output connector of other Light Wings LX fans.RIFLE BEARING TECHNOLOGYMakes Light Wings LX a long-lasting companionLight Wings LX 120mm PWM is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology. on average. this fan offers a lifespan of 60.000 hours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.51
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs BL120
Be Quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 120mm PWM Computer Case Fan 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£20.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 389759
Great performance and impressive lighting The Light Wings LX 120mm PWM boasts optimized fan blades and an illuminated impeller for great performance and lighting.   Illuminated hub and frosted fan blades for unmistakable lighting effects that visually upgrade every PC system Multiple colors and modes for an individual look thanks to 16 LEDs 7 optimized fan blades with perfect angle for extraordinary air pressure ARGB connection cable with daisy chain option Low starting rpm for very quiet operation Long life rifle-bearing gives an operating lifetime of 60000 hours 3-year manufacturer’s warranty             Show What You Got A fan made for show cases Light Wings LX 120mm PWM undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting. Especially show cases with an emphasis on ARGB illumination benefit from this fan. Add a bunch of them to your showcase and let friends and family gaze in awe.     Impressive Lighting Lots of illumination possibilities 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity.     Your Case Fan of Choice Optimized fan blades and frame Light Wings LX 120mm PWM features a fan frame outlet that minimizes air leaks. In addition the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow making this fan the best-in-class choice for virtually any case configuration.      Daisy chain it! One connector for all your Light Wings LX fans The ARGB connection cable comes with an input and an output connector. The input can be used to connect the fan to your motherboard or to an ARGB controller but also to daisy-chain it with the output connector of other Light Wings LX fans.     Rifle Bearing Technology Makes Light Wings LX a long-lasting companion Light Wings LX 120mm PWM is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology on average this fan offers a lifespan of 60000 hours.
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT WINGS LX 120mm PWM Computer case Fan 12 cm Black 1 pc(s)
bequiet!LIGHTWINGSLX120mmPWMComputercaseFan12cmBlack1pc(s)
prodImage
£26.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Material: plastic
Lighting: 16 LEDs, ARGB
Speed range: up to 1600 rpm
Max. airflow: 87.5 m³/h at 25.5 dB(A)

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 10 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Dynamic X2 GP-14
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Shadow Wings 2 PWM 120 mm
£14.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-R8 redux 1200
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A4x10 PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Arctic P12 Pro PST CO
£10.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NF-A4x20 5V PWM
£13.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Light Wings LX PWM 120 mm
prodImage
£13.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£16.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel